Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2017
DATE: April 27, 2017
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Joe Gibbs, IA





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Heavenly Fritto-ET (Megadeth), 1st Spring Yearling, B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), 1st Winter Yearling, B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI

 


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Corstar Puf Lovespell ET (Liriano), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Jason & Leah James, Mineral Point, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Heavenly Butter Scotch EXP (Applejack), 1st Sr 2YR Old, B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Michael Lothario Ginger (Lothario), 1st Aged Cow, Lazy M Farms LLC, H&M Maier, Stitzer, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Ourway Logic Alicia 11 (Logic), 1st 4YR Old, Ourway, Brooklyn, WI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Corstar Puf Lovespell ET (Liriano), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Jason & Leah James, Mineral Point, WI

Reserve Grand Champion

Michael Lothario Ginger (Lothario), 1st Aged Cow, Lazy M Farms LLC, H&M Maier, Stitzer, WI


Winter Calves (4)

1. Heavenly Frisbee EXP (Royalty), Ann Lerum, WI
2. Breezy Ridge Sangria EXP (Blaine), Rachel Hefel, IA
3. Heavenly Zest (Mudslinger), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
4. Pine-Valley Anec Lourdes (Anecdote), Jason & Leah James, WI


Fall Calves (4)

1. KnH Endres Zeus Legendary (Zeus), Tyler Endres, WI
2. Homestead CT Cutie IV (Captain), C&C Genetics, WI
3. Heavenly Snickers (Mudslinger), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
4. Heavenly Twister (Cesaro), Scott Young, IA


Summer Yearlings

1. Easter Brook Merina (Casey), EasterBrook, WI
2. Circle B Pirelli Lace EXP (Pirelli), Circle B Milking Shorthorns, IL
3. Lazy M Casey Ava (Casey), T, C & M Endres, WI
4. Rose Lane Presto Spice (Presto), Wyatt Nevis, WI
5. Lazy M Lottery Vegas (Lottery), Jazmin Wingert, IL


Spring Yearlings

1. Heavenly Fritto-ET (Megadeth), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
2. Lazy M Lothario Flawless-ET (Lorthario), Ann Lerum, WI
3. Heavenly Icesicle (Patriot), Morgan Kliebenstein, WI
4. MillCreek Premium Raven (Premium), Tyler Endres, WI
5. Breezy Ridge Drumstick EXP-TW (Liriano), Scott Young, IA

 


Winter Yearlings (2)

1. Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
2. Storytown Jacks Zala (Jack), William Solberg, WI


Fall Yearling (1)

1. Homestead Connors Dance (Connor), C&C Genetics, WI


Unfresh 2 Year Olds (3)

1. Edgebrook Pirelli Ladys Pride EXP (Pirelli), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
2. Heavenly Berry-ET (Megadeth), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
3. Schwende Clay Star Spirit (Clay), Schwendimann Farms, WI


Junior 2 Year Olds (2)

1. Pine Valley L Big Finale (Liriano), Jason & Leah James, WI
2. Daysland Acres Dutch Viola (Dutch), Tyler Endres, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds (2)

1. Heavenly Butter Scotch EXP (Applejack), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI
2. Heavenly Shortcake (Applejack), B. Groebner & Heavenly Show Cattle, WI



Junior 3 Year Olds (2)

1. Corstar Puf Lovespell ET (Liriano), Jason & Leah James, WI
2. Hunters Snoopy Snazze (Snoopy), Schwendimann Farms, WI



Senior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Lazy M Pirelli Got It EXP (Pirelli), Lazy M Farms LLC, H&M Maier, WI


4 Year Old (1)

1. Ourway Logic Alicia 11 (Logic), Ourway, WI


Aged Cow (1)

1. Michael Lothario Ginger (Lothario), Lazy M Farms LLC, H&M Maier, WI


Production Cow (1)

1. Innisfail RU Princess 6019 EXP (Red Ruben), Wyatt Navis, WI