Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Spring Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: Apr 27, 2017
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Joe Gibbs, IA





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Grand Videw Dream Daiquiri-ET (Dreamer), 1st Summer Yearling, MackAyr Farm, IL

Reserve Junior Champion
Misty Boy G String-ET (Gibbs), 1st Winter Yearling, Boyer & Schwittay, WI


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Old-Bankstons Bri’s Bikini (Calimero), 1st 4YR Old, Adam & Gina Fraley, PA

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion
Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me (Free Beer), 2nd 4YR Old, Kruse & Williams, IA


Winter Calves (6)

1. Old-Bankston BRDT Jiselle-ET (Burdette), Mackayr Farm, IL
2. Old-Bankston JC B (Burdette), Old-Bankston & Adam Ludwig, IA
3. Hall’s Marksman Rosetip (Marksman), Rachel Hefel, IA
4. Added Entry
5. Designers-TA Dare To Dream (Dreamer), Ian Emery, WI


Fall Calves (8)

1. Lazy-M Maxum Graciella (Maxum), Maier & Cunningham, WI
2. Sco-Lo Vicking Mary Beth (Vicking), Klyuesner & Kotz, IA
3. Du Murier Lemken Dixie (Lemken), Jazmin Wingert, IL
4. Miss Bikini of Iowayside (Twister), D&M Sickles, IA
5. Moy-Ayr-Le-An Poker Lickatee (Poker), Moy-Ayr Farm, D Kelly & R&E Schmidt, WI


Summer Yearlings (7)

1. Grand Videw Dream Daiquiri-ET (Dreamer), MackAyr Farm, IL
2. Lazy M Distinction Rosie (Distinction), Lerum & Voegeli, WI
3. Dream-On Roush Sequin (Roush), Allen & Silverthorn, WI
4. Wingerts Gibbs Jules (Gibbs), Trent Wingert, IL
5. Family-Af-Ayr Maxxs Debut (Maxxx), Family-Af-Ayr Farm, IL


Spring Yearlings

1. Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Wipeout-ET (Gentleman), Vail, Budjon, Borba & Steinlage, WI
2. Marley Milini Reality (Reality), Brady McConnell, WI
3. Family-Af-Ayr DW Treasure (Double Whammy), Family-Af-Ayr Farm, IL
4. Family-Af-Ayr Duncan Deb-ET (Duncan), Sarah Borchardt, IL
5. Smith Bros BBBK Special K (Kellogg), Ian Emery, WI


Winter Yearlings

1. Misty Boy G String-ET (Gibbs), Boyer & Schwittay, WI
2. Mackinson Double Dare-ET (Double Barrel), Glamourview, Downerd & Wolf, IA
3. Marilie Warner Akila (Warner), Trent Wingert, IL
4. Vallowhill Prime Thyme (Prime), Kenzie Emery, WI
5. Family-Af-Ayr Cal Maria (Calimero), Family-Af-Ayr Farm, IL


Fall Yearlings (3)

1. Old-Bankston C Jamaica (Calimero), Downerd & Wolf, IA
2. Grand-View Vicking Giddy Up (Vicking), Brynn Emery, WI
3. Moy-Ayr Gibbs Little Big Town (Gibbs), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI


Junior 2 Year Old (1)

1. Forever Schoon Poingle-ET (Jumper), 7 Oaks Dairy, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds (2)

1. Iow-Ayr Ski-Pal Reality Rosana (Reality), Dane Lang, IA
2. Fischersons Maxum Ms Kay-ET (Maxum), Rachel Hefel, IA


Junior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Old-Bankston JC Malibu (Predator), Michelle & Melissa Downerd, IA


Senior 3 Year Olds (2)

1. Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny-ET (Burdette), Allen & Silverthorn, WI
2. Old-N-Lazy Motion For Mistrial (Remington), Matthew Mackinson, IL


4 Year Olds (3)

1. Old-Bankstons Bri’s Bikini (Calimero), Adam & Gina Fraley, PA
2. Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me (Free Beer), Kruse & Williams, IA
3. Miss Briskey of Iowayside (Lochinvar), D&M Sickles, IA


5 Year Olds (3)

1. Miss Brianna of Iowayside (Burdette), Mchone & Sickles, IA
2. Added Entry
3. Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), Busch & Mackinson, WI


Aged Cows (2)

1. Grand-View Burdette Burgandy (Burdette), Tim & Katie Busch, WI
2. Added Entry

 






error: Content is protected !!