Wisconsin Red & White Championship Show 2015
July 9, 2015 @ Madison, WI
Chad Ryan, WIFULL PHOTO GALLERY NOW ONLINE! Dont forget you can purchase digital or hard copy images from our galleries at great prices! Siemers Destry Joy -Red-ET was named Grand Champion of the 2015 All-WI Red & White Championship Show by Judge Chad Ryan. Show coverage was sponsored by Crescentmead Holsteins, Troy’s Transport & the Wisconsin RWDCA.
Photo Gallery
Red & White Heifers & Cows here
Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the 2015 Wisconsin Red & White Championship Show thanks to the generous support of Troy’s Transport, Crescentmead Holsteins and the Wisconsin RWDCA. The show will take place Thursday, July 9, 2015 at 10:00AM at the New Holland Pavilion at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI, with Chad Ryan, WI serving as the official judge.
Click HERE to view more pictures and results!
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET (Destry), Siemers Holsteins WI-Senior 3 Year Old
Reserve Grand Champion
Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), MilkSource, WI-2nd Senior 3 Year Old
HM Grand Champion
Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics, WI-4 Year Old
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics, WI-4 Year Old
Reserve Senior Champion
Hilrose Advent Anna-Red (Advent), Hilrose Holsteins, WI-5 Year Old
HM Senior Champion
M-Riverview Audra-Red, Austin Yoder, WI-2nd 5 Year Old
Junior Show Grand Champion
Junior Show Grand Champion
Lake Prairie Allison-Red, Banowetz & Warren-Senior 3 Year Old
Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Kamps-Hollow A Senora-Red-ET, Jordyn Kamps, WI-2nd Senior 3 Year Old
Junior Show HM Grand Champion
Paulo-Bros-SP Shar-Red-ET (Advent), Noah Bilz, WI-Aged Cow
Best Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Booth-Haven Classy Lady-Red (Classic), C, A, C & R Booth, WI-Senior 2 Year Old
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET (Destry), Siemers Holsteins, WI-Senior 3 Year Old
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Reyncrest Real Loredo-Red (Reality), MilkSource, WI-2nd Senior 3 Year Old
HM Intermediate Champion
Crescentmead Sweetie Pie-Red (Chris), MilkSource & Wendorf, WI-Junior 3 Year Old
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Sherona-Hill Applesox-Red (Destry), Siemers Holsteins, WI-Winter Calf
Reserve Junior Champion
MilkSource Barb Love-Red-ET (Barbwire), MilkSource Genetics, WI-Summer Yearling
HM Junior Champion
Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET (Defiant), Siemers Holsteins, WI-Winter Yearling
Junior Show Junior Champion
Junior Show Junior Champion
Synergy Always Smokin-Red (Always), Jauquet & Haack, WI-Fall Yearling
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Siemers HVZ Jubilina-Red-ET (Armani), C, J, J, J C& L Siemers, WI-Fall Calf
Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Duckett Secure Lilly-Red (Secure), Melissa Sprecher, WI-Summer Yearling
Spring Calves, Exhibitors 9 and Under
1. V-View Cntdr Malibu-Red-ET (Contender), McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, WI
2. MilkSource Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant), Mac Ostrem, MilkSource, WI
3. Lake Breeze Delight-Red-ET (Destry), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
4. Rosedale Made by Lucky-Red (Axford), Campbell Booth, Rosedale Genetics, WI
Spring Calves
1. Siemers About Greta-Red-ET (About It), Siemers Holsteins, WI
2. V-View Cntdr Malibu-Red-ET (Contender), McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, WI
3. Milk Source Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant), MilkSource Genetics, WI
4. Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET (Addiction-P), Booth-Haven, WI
5. Lyn-Vale Raina-Red-ET (Absolute), William A. Schultz III, WI
6. Kamps-Hollow Arielle-Red-ET, Jordan Kamps, WI
Winter Calves
1. Sherona-Hill Applesox-Red (Destry), Siemers Holsteins, WI
2. Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red (Armani), Harbauh & Loehr, WI
3. Our-Favorite Lovely In-Red (Pitbull), Mary Feucht, WI
4. Lyn-Vale Cherrywine-Red-ET (Absolute), Booth-Haven, WI
5. L-Maples Ar Catalina-Red-ET (Armani), Owen Kress & James Jens, WI
6. Ms Moses Glitzy-Red (Moses), Coffeen & Pollack, WI
Fall Calves (13)
1 Siemers HVZ Jubilina-Red-ET (Armani), Siemers Holsteins, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Pepperdine-Red (Barbwire), William A. Schultz III, WI
3. Milksource Wire Racket-Red (Barbwire), Milksource Genetics, WI
4. Booth-Haven We Love Red-ET (Armani), Booth-Haven, WI
5. 2nd-Look Bwire 12437-Red-ET (Barbwire), 2nd Look Holsteins, WI
6. Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red (Armani), Michael & Laura Rammer, WI
Summer Yearlings (12)
1. Milksource Barb Love-Red-ET (Barbwire), MilkSource Genetics, WI
2. Duckett Secure Lilly-Red-ET (Secure), Melissa Sprecher, WI
3. SL-Acres Absolute Jana-Red (Absolute), Landree Fraley, WI
4. Sunny-Valley Freedom-Red (Heztry), Wayne DeBuhr, WI
5. MilkSource Apple Wine-Red (Big Apple), Booth-Haven, WI
6. MilkSource Wire Lucy-Red (Barbwire), Jessica & Nicole Pralle, WI
Spring Yearlings
1. Legend-Maker Larson Giz-Red (Larson) Levash Holsteins, WI
2. Summer Dream AB Love-Red-ET (Absolute), Zimmerman & Harbaugh, WI
3. Siemers Defiant Reba 1-Red (Defiant), Siemers Holsteins, WI
4. Booth-Haven A Mocha-Red-ET (Action), Booth Haven, WI
5. Overland Always Gorgeous-Red (Always), M, C & E Jauquet, WI
6. Daja-Vu Mix Me Another-Red (Advent), Schmidt & Preder, WI
Winter Yearlings (5)
1. Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET (Defiant), Siemers Holsteins, WI
2. Our Favorite So Hot-Red-ET, Jordyn Kamps, WI
3. MilkSource Ast Kiara-Red-ET (Absolute), Reggie & Krysty Kamps, WI
4. Siemers Defnt J-Star-Red-ET (Defiant), Siemers Holsteins, WI
5. Budjon-Vail P Dayton-Red-ET (Picolo), Andrew Greenfield, WI
Fall Yearlings (7)
1. Synergy Always Smokin-Red (Always), Jauquet & Haack, WI
2. Ms Absolute Glory-Red (Absolute), Coffeen & Pollack, WI
3. Pamprd-Acres Holly-Red (Absolute), Siemers Holsteins, WI
4. Lookout Fancy-Red-ET (Redliner), Crestbrooke, WI
5. Lyn-Vale Redburst, Molly-Red (Redburst), Booth-Haven WI
6. Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red (Barbwire), Hannah Nelson, WI
Junior Best 3 Females
1. Siemers Holsteins
2. MilkSource Genetics3. Lyn-Vale
4. Booth-Haven
5. Synergy
Junior 2 Year Olds (3)
1. Rosedale The Rose-Red (Destry), Rosedale Genetics, WI
2. Deslacs Hvezda Ariane-Red-ET (Hvezda), Tyler Meyer, WI
3. V-View Destry Merlot-Red (Destry), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
Senior 2 Year Olds (8)
1. Frozenes-LP Contdr Lark-Red-ET (Contender), Michael & Laura Rammer, WI
2. MilkSource Aly Limit-Red-ET (Always), Milksoure Genetics, WI
3. Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red (Always), Heatherstone Enterprises, WI
4. Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red-ET (Redburst), Rosedale Genetics, WI
5. Booth-Haven Classy Lady-Red (Classic), Booth-Haven, WI
6. Warmka Chris Leah-Red (Gold Chris), Brad & Danielle Warmka, WI
Junior 3 Year Olds (2)
1. Crescentmead Sweetie-Pie-Red (Chris), MilkSource & Wendorf, WI
2. Ms Morsan Piclo Tsunami-Red (Picolo), MilkSource, WI
Senior 3 Year Olds (5)
1. Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET (Destry), Siemers Holsteins, WI
2. Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality), MilkSource, WI
3. Lake Prairie Allison-Red, Banowetz & Warren
4. Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET (Redman), MilkSource Genetics, WI
5. Kamps-Hollow A Senora-Red-ET, Jordyn Kamps, WI
4 Year Olds (3)
1. Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics, WI
2. Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle (Artie), Carley Krull, WI
3. Siemers Destry Sunny-Red (Destry), Lisowe, Kress & Jens, WI
5 Year Olds (3)
1. Hilrose Advent Anna-Red (Advent), Hilrose Dairy, WI
2. M-Riverview Audra-Red, Austin Yoder, WI
3. Ourway Destry Sparkle-Red (Destry), Hailey Raymond, WI
Aged Cows (2)
1. Paulo-Bro-SP Shar-Red-ET (Advent), Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI
2. Shea-Rock Adv Amber-Red-ET (Advent), Shawn Nehls, WI
Best 3 Females
1. Siemers Holsteins, WI
Produce of Dam
1. Siemers Holsteins
2. Booth-Haven
3. V-View
4. Harbaugh & Loehr
Dam & Offispring
1. Rosedale
2. Booth-Haven