Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Holstein District Shows
DATE: June 13th-26th, 2017






The Wisconsin Holstein District Shows 2017 will take place June 13th-26th and will feature nine shows throughout the state.

June 13th…District 1, Ellsworth, Judge Ryan Krohlow, WI
June 19th…District 2, Viroqua, Judge Ryan Krohlow, WI
June 20th…District 6, Janesville, Judge Norman Nabholz, IA
June 20th…District 7, Sturgeon Bay, Eric Westphal, WI
June 21st…District 5, Baraboo, Judge Eric Westphal, WI
June 21st, District 10, Chilton, Judge Mandi Bue, IL
June 22nd…District 4, Marshfield, WI, Judge Roger Turner, WI
June 22nd…District 8, Jefferson, Judge Mike Deaver, WI
June 26th…District 3, Lancaster, Judge Nick Sarbacker, WI


District 1 Results

Wisconsin District 1 Holstein Show
June 13th, 2017
Ellsworth, WI
Judge Ryan Krohlow, WI
120 Head

Junior Champion
Rob-Cri Wndbrook Shazaam-ET (Windbrook), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke Hammann, Barron, WI
Reserve Junior Champion
Crisdhome Damion Crunk (Damion), 1st Winter Calf, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond, WI

Intermediate Champion, Best Bred & Owned
Crisdhome Gchip Troubadour (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3YR Old, Chrisdhome Farm, New Richmond, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Lindale Armani Medora (Armani), 1st Junior 3YR Old, Dustin Tiffany, Spring Valley, WI

Senior & Grand Champion
Indianhead GM Windy-ET (Windbrook), 1st 5YR Old, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond, WI
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion, Best Udder
Miss Beautys Bombshell-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Bombshell Syndicate, Baldwin, WI

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Chrisdhome Farm, New Richmond, WI

Junior Show Junior Champion
Rob-Cri Wndbrook Shazaam-ET (Windbrook), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke Hammann, Barron, WI
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Willows-Edge BW Pipes-Red (Barbwire), 2nd Winter Calf, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth, WI

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Emerald-Acr-Vr Felisity-ET (Gold Chris), 3rd Senior 3YR Old, Brooke Hammann, Barron, WI
Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
RBCC-Xtreme V Sid Evil (Sid), 3rd Junior 3 Year Old, Rhett & Shanelle Borth, Ellsworth, WI

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion, Junior Show Best Bred & Owned
Frisle-Vue Laut Bootyshaker (Lauthority), 2nd 5YR Old, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Frisle-Vue Goldsun Ipod-ET (Gold Sun), 7th 4YR Old, Allissa Frisle & Makenna Lentz, Prairie Farm, WI

Junior Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Junior Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Junior Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Junior Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Intermediate Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Intermediate Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Intermediate Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Intermediate Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Senior & Grand Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Senior & Grand Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Senior & Grand Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Senior & Grand Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Junior Show Junior Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Junior Show Junior Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Junior Show Intermediate Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Junior Show Intermediate Champion (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


District 2 Results

Wisconsin District 2 Holstein Show
June 19th, 2017
Viroqua, WI
Judge Ryan Krohlow, WI
132 Head

Junior Champion
Pfaffsway DM Little Leeza-ET (Doorman), 1st Spring Yearling, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor, WI
Reserve Junior Champion
Ar-Line Atwood Aria-ET (Atwood), 1st Summer Yearling, Randy Holthaus, Bangor, WI

Intermediate Champion
Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 (Mogul), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Norman Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Sunshine (Atwood), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Randy Dreier, Norwalk, WI

Senior & Grand Champion, Best Udder & Best Bred & Owned

Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny (Atwood), 1st 5YR Old, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua, WI
Reserve Grand Champion
Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 (Mogul), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Norman Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA
Reserve Senior Champion
Hauve Atw Maddy (Atwood), 2nd 5YR Old, Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor, WI

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Anchorage Acres, Alma, WI

Junior Show Junior Champion
Pfaffsway DM Little Leeza-ET (Doorman), 1st Spring Yearling, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor, WI
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Pfaffsway DM Hot Tamale-ET (Doorman), 1st Winter Yearling, Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center, WI

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical-ET (Baltimor), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor, WI
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Kishholm Damion Carmel-ET (Damion), 2nd Sr 3YR Old, Addison & Madaline Leis & Katherine Larson, Sparta, WI

Junior Show Best Bred & Owned
Dittrich Atwood Cotton (Atwood), 3rd Jr 2YR Old, Korlen Dittrich, Alma, WI

Junior Champions


Junior Champions

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Judge Ryan Krohlow congratulates Kole Trapp on his Junior Champion while Zach Tolzman looks on


Judge Ryan Krohlow congratulates Kole Trapp on his Junior Champion while Zach Tolzman looks on

Reserve Junior Champion


Reserve Junior Champion

Intermediate Champions


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champions


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion

Grand Champions


Grand Champions

Grand Champions


Grand Champions

Senior Champions


Senior Champions

Senior & Grand Champion, Best Udder & Best Bred & Owned


Senior & Grand Champion, Best Udder & Best Bred & Owned

Reserve Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion

Reserve Senior Champions


Reserve Senior Champions

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Junior Show Junior Champions


Junior Show Junior Champions

Junior Show Junior Champion


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion


Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champions


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champions

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion


Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion


District 7 Results

Wisconsin District 7 Holstein Show
June 20th, 2017
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Judge Eric Westphal, WI
135 Head

Junior Champion
WKV-Parfaits Password-ET (Sid), 1st Fall Calf, Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel, WI
Reserve Junior Champion
Milksource Doorman Chex-ET (Doorman), 1st Winter Yearling, Milk Source LLC & Alan Kruse, Kaukauna, WI

Intermediate Champion
Ms Jaquet Atwd Sugar Baby (Atwood), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Hailey Jauqet & Jordan Schmidt, Luxembourg, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Tree-Hayven Justice-ET (Golden Dreams), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel, WI

Senior & Grand Champion, Best Udder
Kingsmill Atwood Allison (Atwood), 1st Aged Cow, Whitney Ebert, Algoma, WI
Reserve Grand & Reserve Grand Champion
Tree-Hayven Attraction (Gold Chip), Brandon Smith, Pulaski, WI

Best Bred & Owned
Ms Jaquet Atwd Sugar Baby (Atwood), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Hailey Jauqet & Jordan Schmidt, Luxembourg, WI

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Junior Show Junior Champion
WKV-Parfaits Password-ET (Sid), 1st Fall Calf, Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel, WI
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Entourage-LC DMN Lullaby-ET (Doorman), 1st Winter Calf, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma, WI

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Kingsmill Atwood Allison (Atwood), 1st Aged Cow, Whitney Ebert, Algoma, WI
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion, Best Bred & Owned
Ms Jaquet Atwd Sugar Baby (Atwood), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Hailey Jauqet & Jordan Schmidt, Luxembourg, WI

Intermediate Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Intermediate Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Senior & Grand Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Senior & Grand Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champions (photo courtesy of Wisconsin Holstein Association)






error: Content is protected !!