Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Guernsey State Show 2016
DATE: July 19th, 2016
LOCATION: Black River Falls, WI
JUDGE: Bob Hagenow, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 95 Head





Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV (American Pie), 1st Summer Yearling, Alyssa Nuttleman

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
PA Farms Aaron CC N Pepper-ET (Aaron), 1st Fall Calf, Andrew Fritsche & Mikayla Endres


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
VG SG Shaggys Reed-ETV (Shaggy), 1st Spring Yearling, Valley Gem Farm

Reserve Junior Champion
Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV (American Pie), 1st Summer Yearling, Alyssa Nuttleman


Junior Show Intermediate Champion

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Jens Gold Fame Chloe-ET (Fame), 3rd Jr 3 Year Old, Karen Klugow

Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
Golden J Double L Butter (Double L), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Chelsey Jensen

 


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Up The Creek Jester Kazaam (Jester), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Scott Weisensel & Valley Gem Farm

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Valley Gem Mr T Halluva (Mr T), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Valley Gem Farm


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Golden J Prada Zazoo (Prada), 2nd 4 Year Old, Chelsey Jensen

Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Knapps Les Reba (Les), 3rd 4 Year Old, Mikayla Knorn


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Lang-Haven Prada Kid Me Not (Prada), 1st 4 Year Old, Kirstie Langrehr

Reserve Senior Champion
Golden J Prada Zazoo (Prada), 2nd 4 Year Old, Chelsey Jensen


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Up The Creek Jester Kazaam (Jester), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Scott Weisensel & Valley Gem Farm

Reserve Grand Champion, Best Udder & Best Bred & Owned
Valley Gem Mr T Halluva (Mr T), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Valley Gem Farm

(photo credit Nicky Rueth)


(photo credit Nicky Rueth)


Spring Calves (7)

1. HP-SH AC Yogibear Jacuzzi-ETV (Yogibear), City Slickers, Adams Creek Farm & Snider Homestead
2. Valley Gem MM Spider Denim-ETV (Spider), Valley Gem Farm, Chris Peterson & Lauryn Weisensel
3. Valley Gem MM Spider Diamond-ETV (Spider), Valley Gem Farm, Chris Peterson
4. Jens Gold Crunch Indigo (Crunch), Lindsey Sarbacker
5. Coulee Crest Pies Hannah-ETV (Pies), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman


Winter Calves (14)

1. Prairie Cream Copper Rain (Copper), Kimberly Moller & Kevin Lakey
2. Jens Gold Caspian Cinderella (Caspian), Jens Gold Farm
3. Millborne HP APie Frost-ETV (American Pie), Steve VanDoorn
4. Guernsey Grove HP Almost Dawn-ETV (Activate), Duane & Jodi Boyer
5. Adams Creek Garrett Larissa (Garrett), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman


Fall Calves (15)

1. PA Farms Aaron CC N Pepper-ET (Aaron), Andrew Fritsche & Mikayla Endres
2. Valley Gold Kojacks Humor Me-ETV (Kojack), Jillian Jensen & Valley Gem Farm
3. HP SH AC Rebel Kaitlin-ETV (Rebel), City Slickers, Adams Creek Farm, Snider Homestead & Lindsey Sarbacker
4. Adams Creek Garrett Merit (Garrett), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman
5. Lang-Haven Prada Atta Kid (Prada), Kirstie Langrehr


Summer Yearlings (11)

1. Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV (American Pie), Alyssa Nuttleman
2. Valley Gem PT Bu Girl-ETV (Primetime), Valley Gem Farm
3. Lang-Haven Caspian Natalynn-ET (Caspian), Jenna Langrehr
4. Flambeau Manor C Annalice (Topnotch), Gary Van Doorn
5. Green Moor LH Caspian Connie (Caspian), Rich Schomburg & Kirstie Langrehr


Spring Yearlings (11)

1. VG SG Shaggys Reed-ETV (Shaggy), Valley Gem Farm
2. Four Winds PC Levi Corona (Levi), Deb & Larry Lakey
3. Guernsey Grove HP Dash-ET (Phoenix), Duane & Jodi Boyer
4. Valley Gem Kojacks Hazelnut-ET (Kojack), Valley Gem Farm & Laura Jensen
5. Broadview Della 3 (Ninja), Lindsey Lepke


Winter Yearlings (7)

1. HP AA GG Kringle Morissa (Kringle), City Slickers & Dan Basse
2. Femara GG HP Kringle Alyssa-ET (Kringle), Dan Basse, Hillpoint Partners & Ashlyn Sarbacker
3. PA Farms Superman C Spot Run (Superman), Andrew Fritsche & Tyler Endres
4. Adams Creek Phoenix Mallory (Phoenix), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman
5. Prairie Cream American Pie Aspen-ET (American Pie), Kimberly Moller & Kevin Lakey


Fall Yearlings (9)

1. HP FW AC Kringle Delaney (Kringle), Steve Nuttleman
2. Jens Gold Dandy Ohumbug (Dandy), Levi Kindschi
3. Adams Creek Maxim Nilla (Maxim), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman
4. Jens Gold Fame Calurnia-ET (Fame), Karen Klugow
5. Miss Crown J HX Jobu-ET (Phoenix), Josey Morris & Brittany Renn


Junior Best 3 Females (5)

1. Adams Creek
2. Valley Gem
3. Jens Gold
4. Four Winds & Dan Basse
5. Lang-Haven Dairy


Dry Cow (1)

1. Misty Meadows Pixies Princess (Regal), Randy & Kelly Peterson


2 Year Old Futurity (2)

1. Sofar Rocky Pearl (Rocky), Brianna Domke
2. Lang-Haven Nada Chance (Prada), Don & Kathy Langrehr


Junior 2 Year Olds (6)

1. (BU) Up The Creek Jester Kazaam (Jester), Scott Weisensel & Valley Gem Farm
2. Valley Gem APie Memphis-ET (American Pie), Valley Gem Farm
3. Kadence Pie Sugar (American Pie), Evan Dorn
4. Gurn-Z Meadow Yogi Jo Jaelyn (Yogibear), Julie Orchard
5. Jens Golden Nick Raynbow (Nick), Karen Klugow


Senior 2 Year Olds (7)

1. (BU) Valley Gem Mr T Halluva (Mr T), Valley Gem Farm
2. Valley Gem DJD Flirt (Dually), Douglas Johnston
3. Four Winds DC Cream-ET (Mentor), Clark & Joy Vilter, Guernsey Grove & Rosedale Genetics
4. Golden J Lakoda Imapla (Lakoda), Kristin Klugow
5. Misty Meadows Pixies Primrose-ET (Fame), Misty Meadows Farm & Valley Gem Farm


Junior 3 Year Olds (4)

1. Flambeau Manor Fame Sheba-ET (Fame), Jesse Dorn
2. (BU) Valley Gem Buckys Easel (Bucky), Valley Gem Farm
3. Jens Gold Fame Chloe-ET (Fame), Karen Klugow
4. Lavon Farms Laredo Phoebe (Laredo), Mikayla Lepke


Senior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Golden J Double L Butter (Double L), Chelsey Jensen
2. Jens Gold Laredo Ariana (Laredo), Jens Gold Farm
3. Four Winds HP Fame Doreen (Fame), Polka Dot Pastures


4 Year Olds (3)

1. (BU) Lang-Haven Prada Kid Me Not (Prada), Kirstie Langrehr
2. Golden J Prada Zazoo (Prada), Chelsey Jensen
3. Knapps Les Reba (Les), Mikayla Knorn

 

 

 


Senior Best 3 Females (2)

1. Valley Gem Farm
2. Golden J Farm


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor

Valley Gem Farms


Premier Junior Exhibitor

Karen Klugow