Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2017
DATE: July 17th-18th, 2017
LOCATION: Black River Falls, WI
JUDGE: Ryan Weigel, WI






Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2017.



The Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2017 will take place July 17th-18th at the Jackson County Fairgrounds in Black River Falls, WI. Ryan Weigel, WI will be in the center of the ring sorting the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Schwittay Farms, Grand-View Ayrshires and Ullmstar Ayrshires.

Visit the Wisconsin Ayrshire Breeders Association Facebook Page

Grand-View Ayrshires, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Grand-View Ayrshires, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Schwittay Farms, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Schwittay Farms, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Ullmstar Ayrshires, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Ullmstar Ayrshires, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Elite HP Bur Taffy-ET (Burdette), 1st Winter Calf, Sarah Blummer, Wi
Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Eld Bankson D Maybelline ( Burdette), Alexis Diemel, WI
HM Junior Champion-Junior Show
Parks-View Colors Dempsey Claire ( Dempsey), 2nd Winter Yearling, Griffin Holewonski, WI

Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show


HM Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah (Burdette), 1st Fall Yearling, Mark & Becky Brown, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Family-Af-Ayr Lucky Diva (Pretty Lucky), 1st Spring Yearling, Mark & Becky Brown, WI

HM Junior Champion
Elite HP Bur Taffy-ET (Burdette), 1st Winter Calf, Sarah Blummer, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Iow-Ayr BJ Love (Calimero), 1st SR 2YR Old, Eric Lang, IA

HM Intermediate Champion
Le-An Burdette Viper (Burdette), 1st SR 3YR Old, Le-An Farm & Dan Kelly, WI

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion


Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show
Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show
Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum-ET (Rondo), 2ND SR 2YR Old, Brynn Emery, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show


Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show


Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Grand-View HP Calimero Dane-ET (Calimero), 1st 5YR Old, Tim Busch & City Slickers, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Iow-Ayr Showstar Ray (Showstar), 2nd 5YR Old, Eric Lang, IA

HM Senior Champion
Le-An Ramius Diva-ET (Ramius), 1st 4YR Old, Le-An Farm, Dan Kelly, WI

HM Senior Champion


HM Senior Champion

Senior Champion


Senior Champion

Reserve Senior Champion


Reserve Senior Champion


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder
Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay, WI

Reserve Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Grand-View HP Calimero Dane-ET (Calimero), 1st 5YR Old, Tim Busch & City Slickers, WI

HM Grand Champion
Iow-Ayr Showstar Ray (Showstar), 2nd 5YR Old, Eric Lang, IA

Senior Champions


Senior Champions

Intermediate Champions


Intermediate Champions

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

HM Grand Champion


HM Grand Champion

Reserve Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion


Spring Calf (18)
  1. Le-An Poker Victory (Poker), Le An Farm, Dan Kelly, WI
  2. Designer-TA Dreamcatcher-ET (Dreamer), Designer-TA, WI
  3. Moy-Ary HP BBK Luxury-ET (Kellogg),Rebecca & Emily Schmidt, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI
  4. Misty Aire DB Massey (Dbl Barrel), Abby Charapata & Colton, Adalyn Schwitty, WI
  5. Dream-On Gentle Diamond (Gentleman), Kristin Allen, WI
  6. Don Haven Predator Toffee (Predator), Brady McConnell, WI

Winter Calf (15)
  1. Elite HP Bur Taffy-ET (Burdette), Sarah Blummer, Wi
  2. Eld Bankson D Maybelline ( Burdette), Alexis Diemel, WI
  3. Moy-Ayr Predator Lively (Predator), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI
  4. LNT Missy’s Miracle (Marvin), Elizabeth Forsting, WI
  5. Grand-View Dempsey Dot to Dot (Dempsey), Lydia Rasmussen, WI
  6. Ullmstar Dempsey Tipsey-ET (Dempsey), Ryan Hazeltine, WI

Fall Calf (12)
  1. Lazy M Maxum Graciella (Maxum),  Michael Maier, WI
  2. AJH Dempsey Selfie (Dempsey), AJH Dairy, WI
  3. Moy-Ary Le-An Poker Lickatee (Poker-ET), Rebecca & Emily Schmidt & Don Kelly, WI
  4. I Rainbow Dozer Millennium (Dozer), Reed Franke, WI
  5. Grand-View Rando Dazzle (Rando), Abby Charapata, Wi
  6. Grand-View Dempsey Blackberry (Dempsey), Lydia Rasmussen, WI

Summer Yearling
  1. Glenmor-Dale Maxum Delilah (Maxum), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
  2. Lazy M Distinct Rosie-ET (Distinction), Dasigner-TA, WI
  3. Muellers Free Beer Road Trip (Beer-ET), Allison Adrian, WI
  4. Dream-On Roush Sequin (Roush), Kristin Allen, WI
  5. Hazcroft RGolden Ginger (Revolver), 7 Oaks Dairy, WI
  6. LNT Burdette Maddy (Burdette), Elizabeth Frosting, WI

Spring Yearling
  1. Family-AF-AYR Lucky Diva (Lucky), Mark &Becky Brown, WI
  2. Park-View Colors Predator Iionna (Predator), Park-View Dairy Farm, WI.
  3. Grand-View MDF DW Risen (Doublehammy),Jermey, Monica, Colton, Adayln Schwittay, WI
  4. Designer-TA Dream On-ET (Dreamer), Designer-TA, WI
  5. Grand-View-HP Gibbs Dips-ET (Gibbs), Lydia Rasmussen, WI
  6. Smith Bros BBBK Special K (Kellogg), Brynn Emery, WI

Winter Yearlings
  1. Misty-Boy G. String (Gibbs-ET), Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay, WI
  2. Parks-View Colors Dempsey Claire ( Dempsey), Griffin Holewonski, WI
  3. Old-N-Lazy Burdette Whatever (Burdette), Brothers Three, WI
  4. Myline D Ohfeelya-ET (Dreamer), Hunter, Peyton, & Tanner offer & Tim Heeg, WI
  5. Vallowhill Prime Thyme (Prime), Kenzie Emrey, WI
  6. Grand-View Alaska Flux (Alaska-ET), Elizabeth Forsting, WI

Fall Yearlings

1. Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah (Burdette), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
2. Cloverkey Double River (Doublewhammy), Dale & Serenity Hetke, WI
3. I Rainbow Rckstr Marquee (Rockstar), Reed Franke, WI
4. Moy-Ayr Gibbs Little Big Town (Gibbs), Moy-Ayr Farm, WI
5. Misty Aire Max Sensation (Maxum), Abby Charpata & Colton & Adalyn Schwittay, WI
6. Foggy Valley G-Man Zenith (Gentleman), John & Shauna Offer, WI


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. Lazy M Dream of a Diva (Dreamer), Michael Maier, WI
2. Glenmar-Dale Bedazzle (Double Barrel), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
3. Stil-Dreamn Burdette Candy (Burdette), Kenzie Emery, WI
4. El Paso Dempsey Peace-ET (Dempsey), Rainbow Dairy LLC, WI
5. Lazy M Eiffel Wowza (Eiffel), Dawn Conrad & Ross Westphalen, WI
6. Forever School Poingle-ET (Jumper), 7 Oaks Farm, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Iow-Ayr BJ Love (Calimero), Eric Lang, IA
2. Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum-ET (Rondo), Brynn Emery, WI
3. Grand-View HP Reality Dutch (Reality), Austin Raymond, WI


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay, WI
2. Family-Af-Ayr Dare to Dream (Gentleman), Mark & Becky Brown, WI


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Le-An Burdette Viper (Burdette), Le-An Farm & Dan Kelly, WI
2. Bonert Berkely Robin 204 (Berkely), Eric Lang, IA
3. Hi-Ayr-View Gibbs Special (Gibbs), Rebecca Tank, WI


4 Year Olds

1. Le-An Ramius Diva-ET (Ramius), Le-An Farm, Dan Kelly, WI
2. Hazecroft TSB Gigi Gia-ET (Burdette), 7 Oaks Farm, WI


5 Year Olds

1. Grand-View HP Calimero Dane-ET (Calimero), Tim Busch & City Slickers, WI
2. Iow-Ayr Showstar Ray (Showstar), Eric Lang, IA
3. Hi-Ayr-View Burdette Alaska (Burdette), Landen Knapp, IA
4. Forest Park Percy Sway (Percy), Rick & Julie Vomastic, WI



Premier Breeder
Le-An Farm, Dan Kelly, WI

Premier Exhibitor
Mark & Becky Brown, WI

Premier Breeder


Premier Breeder

Premier Exhibitor


Premier Exhibitor