Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2016
July 19th, 2016 @ Black River Falls, WI
Bob Hagenow, WI109 Head
Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2016
Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire –State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire– State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire –State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Wisconsin Ayrshire– State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire –State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Wisconsin Ayrshire– State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI. Grand-View Burdette Rita was selected as the Senior & Grand Champion at the Wisconsin Ayrshire –State Show 2016 on July 19th in Black River Falls, WI.
Junior Show Junior Champion
Junior Show Junior Champion
Dream-On Burdette Satin (Burdette), 1st Spring Yearling, Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Old-N-Lazy Next Time Warn Me-ET (Warner) 1st Fall Yearling, Kenzie Emery
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Dream-On Burdette Satin (Burdette), 1st Spring Yearling, Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
Reserve Junior Champion
Lazy M Eiffel Mandy (Eiffel), 1st Summer Yearling, Old Bankston & Adam Ludwig
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Glenmar-Dale Burdette Becky (Burdette), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Mark & Becky Brown
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Etgen Way Burdette Pickles (Burdette), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Old Bankston, Ludwig & Kotz
Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Silver Shea Burdette Casino (Burdette), 2nd 4 Year Old, Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Onward Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyd & Monica Schwittay
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old, Tim Busch & Mary Mackinson
Reserve Senior Champion
Silver Shea Burdette Casino (Burdette), 2nd 4 Year Old, Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
Grand Champion
Grand Champion & Best Udder
Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old, Tim Busch & Mary Mackinson
Reserve Grand Champion
Glenmar-Dale Burdette Becky (Burdette), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Mark & Becky Brown
Spring Calves (18)
1. Old Bankston’s One Night Stand (G-Man), Kurt, Ted & Scott Wolf
2. Lazy M Eiffel Lita (Eiffel), Lazy M Farm
3. Stil-Dreamn Prm Complete-ET (Prime), Daniel Swain
4. Family-Af-Ayr Lucky Diva (Pretty Lucky), Mark & Becky Brown
5. Moy-Ayr HP Harmony Lace-ET (Harmony), Rebecca & Emily Schmidt & Hellenbrand
Winter Calves (13)
1. Mackinson Double Dare (Double Barrel), Old Bankston & Michelle Downerd
2. Lazy M Burdette Whatever-ET (Burdette), Brothers Three Brown Swiss
3. Vallowhill Prime Thyme (Prime), Kenzie Emery
4. Lazy M Burdette Whenever-ET (Burdette), Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres
5. Lazy M Francis Garland (Francis), Lazy M Farm
Fall Calves (13)
1. Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah (Burdette), Mark & Becky Brown
2. Grand-View DW Last Diamond-ET (Double Whammy), Tim & Katie Busch
3. Moy-Ayr Gibbs Little Big Town (Gibbs), Moy-Ayr Farm
4. Apple-Lawn Braddock Rapture (Braddock), Apple Lawn Farm
5. Old Bankston C Jamaica (Calimero), Old Bankston & Michelle Downerd
Summer Yearlings (8)
1. Lazy M Eiffel Mandy (Eiffel), Old Bankston & Adam Ludwig
2. Park-View-Colors D Whammy-ET (Double Whammy), Park View Dairy
3. Yellow Briar Parakeet (Free Beer), Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay
4. Valu-Ayr Dozer Vanilla (Dozer), Valu-Ayr Farm
5. Moy-Ayr Le-An Burdette Lipsync (Burdette), Moy-Ayr Farm & Le-An Farm
Spring Yearlings (11)
1. Dream-On Burdette Satin (Burdette), Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
2. Glenmar-Dale Bedazzle (Double Barrel), Mark & Becky Brown
3. Misty-Boy Gibbs Sapphire-ET (Gibbs), Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay
4. Stil-Dreamn Burdette Candy (Burdette), Brynn Emery
5. Maple-Dell Burdette Daria-ET (Burdette), Moy-Ayr Farm
Winter Yearlings (6)
1. Yellow Briar Petula 2 (Poker), Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt
2. Old-N-Lazy Rondo Missory-ET (Rondo), Old Bankston & Lazy M Farm
3. Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum-ET (Rondo), Brynn Emery
4. Lazy-M Simbad Dandy (Simbad), Alexis Diemel
5. Valu-Ayr Enterprise Shari (Enterprise), Valu-Ayr Farm
Fall Yearlings (9)
1. Old-N-Lazy Next Time Warn Me-ET (Warner), Kenzie Emery
2. Grand-View HP Real Dapper-ET (Reality), Old Bankston & Goldfawn Farm
3. Moy-Ayr Total Jalapeno (Sumtotal), Moy-Ayr Farm
4. Grand-View HP Real Destiny-ET (Reality), Tim Busch & City Slicker Farm
5. Old Bankston Gibbs Mischief-ET (Gibbs), Kristin Allen
Junior 2 Year Olds (5)
1. (BU) Onward Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinction), Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyd & Monica Schwittay
2. Family-Af-Ayr Dare to Dream (Gentleman), Mark & Becky Brown
3. Moy-Ayr Free Beer Drinker-ET (Free Beer), Moy-Ayr Farm
4. Valu-Ayr Dozer Sierra (Dozer), Valu-Ayr Farm
5. V-Valley Wingnut Sierra (Wingnut), Marty & Amy Gerhardt
Senior 2 Year Olds (7)
1. (BU) Old-N-Lazy Motion for Mistrial (Remington), Old Bankston & Lazy M Farm
2. Family-Af-Ayr Madison (Lancelot), Mark & Becky Brown
3. Le-An Burdette Viper (Burdette), Le-An Farm
4. Daltondale Pretty Memories (Pretty Boy), Jeremy, Monica & Colton Schwittay
5. Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny (Burdette), Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
Junior 3 Year Olds (4)
1. (BU) Toppglen Primes Wish (Prime), Old Bankston & Adam Ludwig
2. CiCi’s Dozer Carley (Dozer), Charlie & Carley Richards & Hunter & Peyton Offer
3. Hazcroft TSB GiGi’s Gia-ET (Burdette), 7 Oaks Dairy
4. LNT Burdette Meadow (Burdette), Elizabeth Forsting
Senior 3 Year Olds (5)
1. (BU) Glenmar-Dale Burdette Becky (Burdette), Mark & Becky Brown
2. Etgen Way Burdette Pickles (Burdette), Old Bankston, Ludwig & Kotz
3. Le-An Ramius DWA (Ramius), Le-An Farm
4. Grand-View Burdette Dixie-ET (Burdette), Tim & Katie Busch
5. Grand-View Burdette Dime-ET (Burdette), Kenzie Emery
4 Year Olds (5)
1. (BU) Grand-View Burdette Rita (Burdette), Tim Busch & Mary Mackinson
2. Silver Shea Burdette Casino (Burdette), Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn
3. Rock-N-Ayr Ellis (Benevola), Clover Key Farm
4. Oxyoke Lochinvar Krayola (Lochinvar), Cody Baxter
5. Forest Park Oblique Frappe (Oblique), Forest Park Ayrshires
5 Year Olds (5)
1. (BU) De-La-Plaine Remington Wing-ET (Remington), Old Bankston & Lazy M Farm
2. Valu-Ayr Masterpiece Cassandra (Masterpiece), Valu-Ayr Farm
3. Forest Park Burdette Bracelet (Burdette), Mackenzie Ullmer & Tyler Boyer
4. V-Valley Oblique Chipsahoy (Oblique), Richard & Deborah Vine
5. MackAyr-Diamond Ridge D Sicily (Dozer), Carley & Charlie Richards
Aged Cows (5)
1. (BU) Moy-Ayr Sarge Lollipop (Sarge), Moy-Ayr Farm
2. Burr-Oak Dynamo’s Paulann (Dynamo), Clover Key Farm
3. Rosayre Ruffian-ET (Hector), Apple-Lawn Farm
4. Moy-Ayr Poker Lavendar-ET (Poker), Moy-Ayr Farm
5. Forest Park Ristourn Symphony (Ristourn), Forest Park Ayrshires
100,000LB Cow (1)
1. Grand-View BBBK Dreamer (Kellogg), Tim & Katie Busch
Senior Best 3 Females (1)
1. Grand View Ayrshires
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Premier Breeder
Grand-View
Premier Exhibitor
Moy-Ayr Farm