Shows and Sales Results

WI Jr State Fair Calf Show 2-14
DATE: July 31, 2014
LOCATION: West Allis, WI
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas - North Lewisburg, OH





Calf Champions

Champion Calf
Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Whitelaw, WI

Reserve Champion Calf
Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET, Jake Siemers, Kiel, WI.

HM Champion Calf
Budjon-JK Absolt Duchess-ET, Krista Styer, Menomonie, WI


Junior & Yearling Champions

Junior Champion
Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Whitelaw, WI

Yearling Champion & Reserve Junior Champion
Petitcler Windbrk Frimousse, Jake Siemers, Kiel, WI

Reserve Yearling Champion & HM Junior Champion
Craigcrest Rejoices Reconfir-ET, Eva Doornink, Baldwin, WI

HM Yearling Champion
Dubusson Forteresse Glauco, Brooke Roberts, Whitelaw, WI


Spring Calves

1. Siemers Brkw Scarlet Kay-ET (Brokaw), Josh Siemers, Kiel, WI
2. Sonnenbrook Brokaw Jasmine (Brokaw), Karl Schwoerer, Belleville, WI
3. Second Look Brokaw Katie (Brokaw), Kaianne Hodorff, Eden, WI
4. Duckett Fever Emmy-ET (Fever), Autumn Brandes, Brillion, WI
5. Hillpine Reginald Adore (Reginald), Megan Lauber, Union Grove, WI
6. Sarbacker Moonshine (Atwood), Montana Sarbacker, Belleville, WI


Winter Calves-Group 1 (Born December 15, 2013-February 28, 2014)

1. Crave BR Garland 8293-ET (Brokaw), Roseanne Crave, Waterloo, WI
2. Timza Atwood Atlee (Atwood), Amanda Stingle, Black Creek, WI
3. Gaedtke Windbrook Porsha-ET (Windbrook), Jennifer Kleiman, Kewaunee, WI
4. Gaedtke Windbrook Payton-ET (Windbrook), Hailey Gaedtke, Luxemburg, WI
5. Virhada Sid Roxy (Sid),Hailey Weisensel, Mount Horeb, WI
6. Emerald-ACR-SA T-Giana (GAB), Kately Zeamer, DePere, WI


Winter Calves-Group 2 (Born December 3, 2013-December 14, 2013)

1. Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET (Clay Wood), Jake Siemers, Kiel, WI
2. Hillpine B Anya-ET (Brokaw), Madelyn Hansen, Fransville, WI
3. Duckett-Dymentt Becka-RT (Numero Uno), Nicole Pralle, Humbird, WI
4. Hoesly Braxton Denali (Braxton), Paige Hoesly, Brodhead, WI
5. Windy-Valley Coltp Amaze (Colt P), Lily Reynolds, Cassville, WI
6. T&L-Haven Atwood Maci (Atwood), McKenzie Rowley, Loyal, WI


Winter Calves-Group 3 (Born December 1, 2013-December 2, 2013)

1. Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET (Defiant), Vanessa Roberts, Whitelaw, WI
2. K-Manor No Mistake 300-ET (Numero Uno), Sydney Love, Blanchardville, WI
3. Pfaffsway Braxton Attention (Braxton), Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center, WI
4. Duckett Atwood Nelly (Atwood), Zachary Lemke, Chilton, WI
5. Duckett Alex Twinkle-ET (Alexander), Jess Mullikin, Waldo, WI
6. DZ-Double-D Absolute Hazel (Absolute), Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel, WI


Fall Calves-Group 1 (Born September 25, 2013-November 30, 2013)

1. Dymentholm Atic Showstar-ET (Attic), Josh Siemers, Kiel, WI
2. Oeh-My Dempsey Amanda (Dempsey), Paige Nelson, Ellsworth, WI
3. KnH Endres Atlantic Ocean (Atwood), Mikayla Endres, Lodi, WI
4. Heritage-E Debbies Diamond (Damion), Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona, WI
5. Berryridge Brokaw Katniss (Brokaw), Zach Endres, Waunakee, WI
6. Dream-Prairie Armani Taffy (Armani), Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center, WI


Fall Calves-Group 2 (Born September 5, 2013-September 24, 2013)

1. Bridge-View Hvezda Treasure (Hvezda), Cheyenne Karl, Arpin, WI
2. Jeffrey-Way McCutchen Tylene (McCutcheon), Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville, WI
3. Demmers Braxton Princess (Braxton), Blayde Bowe, Chippewa Falls, WI
4. Ms Destinys Sid Danica-ET (Sid), Jason Kearns, Gays Mills, WI
5. WI Fischerdale Durham Era (Durham), Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton, WI
6. Obridge Alexandr Prima Rose (Alexander), Haylea Noltner, Tomah, WI


Fall Calves-Group 3 (Born September 1, 2013-September 4, 2013)

1. Budjon-JK Absolt Duchess-ET (Absolute), Krista Styer, Menomonie, WI
2. Dille-Holm Goldsun Cha-Doin (Goldsun), Paige Dilley, Monticello, WI
3. Mayerlane-TE Ditzy Devil-ET (Acme), Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer, WI
4. BHHD Brendal Prudy (Brendal-ET), Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane, WI
5. Milksource Defiant Kia-ET (Defiant), Kara Vosters, Freedom, WI
6. Robrook Windbrook Myleigha (Windbrook), Bradley Warmka, Fox Lake, WI


Summer Yearlings-Group 1 (Born June 24, 2013-August 31, 2013)

1. Petitcler Windbrk Frimousse (Windbrook), Jake Siemers, Kiel, WI
2. Bella-View Braxton Allure (Braxton), Kayla Krueger, Marion, WI
3. Bella-Ridge Ashores Ada-ET (Sid), Katherine Larson, Viroqua, WI
4. Jeffrey-Way Garsey (Dempsey), Callie Everson, Belleville, WI
5. Walk-Era Attic Melody (Attic), Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells, WI
6. 2nd-Look GW Atwood 8988 (Atwood), Kalista Hodorff, Eden, WI


Summer Yearlings-Group 2 (Born June 1, 2013-June 23, 2013)

1. WI Fischerdale Evangeline (Rage), Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona, WI
2.Cow-Palace Fever So Real (Fever), Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan Falls, WI
3. R-Vision Airlift Cheeze-It (Airlift), Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley, WI
4. OCD Sid Caylee-ET (Sid), Derek Gabsch, Cleveland, WI
5. Ms DEB Gold Chip Dala-ET (Gold Chip), Alek Krueger, Wrightstown, WI
6. Devans Windbrook Ultimate (Windbrook), Allison Bruenig, Sauk City, WI


Spring Yearlings-Group 1 (Born March 12, 2013-May 31, 2013)

1. Janestead Hero Erma (Siemers Toys Hero 9701), Nicole Endres, Waunakee, WI
2. Bohnview Aftershock Lolly (Aftershock), Emily Butler, Lebanon, WI
3. Budjon-JK GC Edversity (Gold Chip), Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg, WI
4. El-Lyn Superbowl Payton (Superbowl), Brooke Reichert, Sheboygan Falls, WI
5. Janestead GW Atwood Bree (Atwood), Mikhayla Luttrop, Berlin, WI
6. Welsh-Edge Kidd Aurora (Pronto Kidd), Hope Petersheim, Viroqua, WI


Spring Yearlings-Group 2 (Born March 1, 2013-March 11, 2013)

1. Synergy Guthrie Toucan (Guthrie), Carmen Haack, Algoma, WI
2. Milksource A Golden Glow-ET (Alexander), Andy Sell, Watertown, WI
3. Bella Ridge Gins Beauty (Durham), Kayla Krueger, Marion, WI
4. Miss Summer Moonshine (Sanchez), Kylie Nickels, Watertown, WI
5. BHHD Sid Legacy (Sid), Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane, WI
6. Kampy Braxton Spirit Rae (Braxton), Derrek Kamphuis, Brandon, WI


Winter Yearlings-Group 1 (Born December 10, 2012-February 28, 2013)

1. Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET (Sid), Jordan Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET (Damion), Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton, WI
3. Langer Gold Chip Crown Mapl (Gold Chip), Emma Weisensel, Waunakee, WI
4. Black Lion Dare to Dream Big (Damion), Jaclob Ulezelski, Plymouth, WI
5. Ms Hi-Lo-Valley Harmony-ET (Sid), Kennedy Stumpf, Dodgeville, WI
6. Milksource Sid Patch-ET (Sid), Quin Fenendael, Algoma, WI


Winter Yearlings-Group 2 (Born December 1, 2012-December 9, 2012)

1. Inwood-Hill Braxton Scarlet (Braxton), Mitchel Dammen, Argyle, WI
2. Berryridge Guthrie Nallana (Guthrie), Lizi Endres, Waunakee, WI
3. KishHolm Clea-ET (Sid), Grant Fremstad, Westby, WI
4. Ryan-Geiger Gwatwd Reaction (Atwood), Whitney Ebert, Algoma, WI
5. Boelk Sanchez Fashion (Sanchez), Ben Buske, Brownsville, WI
6. Dream-Prairie Blackjack-ET (Sid), Dalton Hahn, Loganville, WI


Fall Yearlings-Group 1 (Born September 14, 2012-November 30, 2012)

1. Craigcrest Rejoices Reconfir-ET (Braxton), Eva Doornink, Baldwin, WI
2. Westphalia Dempsey Erie (Dempsey), Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth, WI
3. KnH Endres Atlantic Orlando (Atlantic), Mikayla Endres, Lodi, WI
4. Hoesly Atwood Payday (Atwood), Paige Hoesly, Brodhead, WI
5. Griswold G-Chip Envelope (Gold Chip), Briana Griswold, Ixonia, WI
6. Thimble Peak Monum Shakira (Monument), Megan Nelson, Ettrick, WI


Fall Yearlings-Group 2 (Born September 1, 2012-September 13, 2012)

1. Dubusson Forteresse Glauco (Glauco), Brooke Roberts, Whitelaw, WI
2. Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET (Damion), Jordan Siemers, Newton, WI
3. Pfaffsway Sanchez Hot Toddy (Sanchez)
4. Crave Reg Genevieve (Reginald), Roxanne Crave, Waterloo, WI
5. WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo (Damion), Sara Griswold, Black Earth, WI
6. Berryridge Guthrie 2064 (Guthrie), Nicole Endres, Waunakee, WI