Shows and Sales Results

Westerner Championship Youth Show 2015
DATE: October 29th, 2015 at 4PM
LOCATION: Red Deer, AB
JUDGE: Carl Barclay, BC





Photo Galleries

Full photo galleries here


Show Information

The Westerner Championship Youth Show takes place TODAY October 29th in Red Deer, AB at 4PM. Carl Barclay, BC will be in charge of placing the show. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the show.


Grand Champion Calf

Grand Champion
Skycrest Peanut (Yorick), Katelyn Crest, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Skycrest Windbrook Smokin Hot (Windbrook), Tyler Van Dijk, AB
HM Grand Champion
Hamming C Gain Darja (Capital Gain), Taya Hamming, BC


Champion Showman

Champion Showman
Katelyn Crest,  AB (1st Senior)
Reserve Champion Showman
Nadine Crosbie, SK (2nd Senior)
HM Champion Showman
Alice Hehli, AB (1st Intermediate)


Peewee Showmanship

All winners!

Jaedyn Flaman
Kade Crosbie
Corban Friesen
Faith Friesen
Seth Friesen
Nathan Whalen
Bethany Friesen
Owen Vanderlinde


JuniorShowmanship (4)

1. Taya Hamming, BC
2. Zoey Hamming, BC
3. Paige Whalen, AB
4. Hannah Vanderlinde, AB


Intermediate Showmanship

1. Alice Hehli, AB
2. Jordan Vaandraeger, SK
3. Jessica Podschadly, BC
4. Tyler Van Dijk, AB
5. Chelsea Van Rootselaar
6. Tyson Rietveld, AB
7. Cassandra Knouse, SK
8. Benjamin Hylkema
9. Clayton Hamming
10. Zoe Meinen, AB


Senior Showmanship (13)

1. Katelyn Crest, AB
2. Nadine Crosbie, SK
3. Mike Podschadly, BC
4. Shelby Crosbie, SK
5. Leighton Slingerland, AB
6. Teresa Hylkema, SK
7. Justine Poulit ,QC
8. Nick Isenscmid, AB
9. Jos Bikker, AB
10. Jessie Smith, SK
11. Chandler Hofstra, AB
12. Sean Manson, AB
13. Carson Klugkist, AB


Summer Calf (4)

1. Skycrest McDougal Rigatoni (McDougal), Tyler Van Dijk, AB
2. PDF Doorman Sherry (Doorman), Benjamin Hylkema, SK
3. Rietben Jake Chili (AltaJake), Tyson Rietveld, AB
4. Corlane Amber Delta (Delta), Chandler Hofstra, AB


Junior Calf (13)

1. Hamming C Gain Darja (Capital Gain), Taya Hamming, BC
2. Craila NC Doorman Luxury (Doorman), Neihuis Contracting & Craila Dairy, SK
3. PDF Fork Emily (Fork), Benjamin Hylkema, SK
4. Mosnang McCutchen Wireless (McCutchen), Alice Hehli, AB
5. Skycrest Sid Shark (Sid) Tyler Van Dijk, AB
6. Rietben Doorman Cara (Doorman), Tyson Rietveld, AB
7. Fantasy Moonstruck Comerica (Comerica), Zoey Hamming, BC
8. RockyMountain AS Dynamite (>>), Aaron Van Steekelenburg, AB
9. Corlane Chelios Addy (Chelios), Chandler Hofstra, AB
10. Unique Getaway Claney (Getaway), Nick Isenschmid, AB


Intermediate Calf

1. Skycrest Windbrook Smokin Hot (Windbrook), Tyler Van Dijk, AB
2. Goldenset Doorman Pandora (Doorman), Jessica Podschadly, BC
3. Skycrest Seaver Igloo (Seaver), Katelyn Crest, AB
4. Alley Sanchez Shea (Sanchez), Jordan Vandrager, SK
5. Bramville Valentino Jiggles (Valentino), Cassandra Knouse, SK
6. Benbie Deman Cinnamon (Deman), Shelby Crosbie, SK
7. Benbie Alta G Miley (Alta SG), Teresa Hylkema, SK
8. Rietben Control Jasmina (Control)
9. Zessen Windbrook Dstiny (Windbrook), Zoe Meinen, AB
10. Mosnang Deman Cheddar (Deman), Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB


Senior Calf (11)

1. Diamondpark Bookkeeper Penny (Bookkeeper), Leighton Slingerland, AB
2. Clanman OTM Rusty (On the Money), Jessie Smith, MB
3. Rietben Delta Jagged (Delta), Tyson Rietveld, AB
4. Glenridge Doorman River (Doorman), Shelby Crosbie, SK
5. Mosnang 5G Vida (5G), Alice Hehli, AB
6. Kenbert Golddust Bling (Golddust), Jordan Vaandrager, SK
7. Vermillion on the Money Cala (on the Money), Lakeland College, AB
8. Garedon Adonis Fifi (Adonis), Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB
9. Kenbert Brokaw Esmine (Brokaw), Carson Klugkist, AB
10. Westcoast Defiant Desire (Defiant), Lucky Hill & Meinen, AB
11. MB Lucky Lady I Sanchez Roxanne (Sanchez), Lucky Hill Dairy, AB


Summer Yearling (11)
  1. Robella Reginald Daisy (Reginald), Nadine Crosbie, SK
    2. Skycrest Sanchez Chimichanga (Sanchez), Katelyn Crest, AB
    3. Mosnang Airintake Lulu (Airintake), Leighton Slingerland, AB
    4. Hamming McCutchen Disco (McCutchen), Clayton Hamming, BC
    5. Hyljon Fever Elise (Fever), Teresa Hylkema, SK
    6. Mosnang Feer Chrome (Fever), Alice Hehli, AB
    7. Mosnang Nitro Zoom Zoom (Nitro), Aaron Van Steekelenburg, AB
    8. Benbie Mascalese Demi 9Mascalese), Chelsea Van Rootselaar, SK
    9. Unique HP Hales (Impression), Nick Isenschmid, AB
    10. Krista Windbrook Dine (Windbrook), Carson Klugkist, AB

Junior Yearling (6)

1. Skycrest Peanut (Yorick), Katelyn Crest, AB
2. Bramville Redford Jasmine (Redford), Cassandra Knouse, SK
3. Hamming Numero Uno Darla (Numero Uno), Mike Podschadly, BC
4. Mosnang Brok In (Brokaw), Justine Pouliot, QC
5. River Valley USF HP Grace (Response), Nick Isenschmid, SK
6. Crestomere Goldchip Vanna (Goldchip), Carson Klugkist, AB


Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Benbie Godlwyn Penelope (Goldwyn), Nadine Crosbie, SK
2. Rapid Bay Rumours Reign (Connection), Nick Isenschmid, AB
3. Meihaven Avalon Dalia (Avalon), Zoe Meinen, AB


Senior Yearling (1)

1. Skycrest Redeye Pepper (Redeye), Chandler Hofstra, AB