Shows and Sales Results

Western Pennsylvania Championship Show 2016
DATE: July 16th, 2016
LOCATION: New Castle, PA
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 193 Head





Junior Champions – Youth Show

Junior Champion-Youth Show
Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake (Aftershock), 1st Winter Calf, Patrick Carey

Reserve Junior Champion
Plum-Line Attic Karmen (Attic), 1st Winter Yearling, Brooke Carey

Youth Show Junior Champions (photo credit PA Holstein Association)


Youth Show Junior Champions (photo credit PA Holstein Association)


Junior Champion
Junior Champion

Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake, (Aftershock), 1st Winter Calf, Patrick Carey

 

Reserve Junior Champion
Plum-Line Alexander Ava (Alexander), 1st Spring Yearling, Courtney Carey

Junior Champions (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Junior Champions (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Intermediate Champion – Youth Show

Intermediate Champion – Youth Show
Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Brooke Carey

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Plum-Line Dbnair Magnum-Red (Debonair), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Brooke Carey

Youth Show Intermediate Champions (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Youth Show Intermediate Champions (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion

Pennwood Goldchip Madison (Gold Chip), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Justin & Ashley Kaufman

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Goldchip), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Sarah Campbell & Evan Creek

Intermediate Champion (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Intermediate Champion (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Senior & Grand Champion-Youth Show

Senior & Grand Champion-Youth Show
Many-Springs Cindy (Gold Chip), 2nd 4 Year Old, Chloe Sturgeon

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Youth Show
Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Collin Stoltzfus

Youth Show Senior & Grand Champion (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Youth Show Senior & Grand Champion (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Clayholm Atwood Esme (Atwood), 1st 4 Year Old, Campbell & Claypoole 

Reserve Senior Champion
Many-Springs Cindy (Gold Chip), 2nd 4 Year Old, Chloe Sturgeon

Senior Champions (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Senior Champions (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Grand Champion
Grand Champion

Clayholm Atwood Esme (Atwood), 1st 4 Year Old, Campbell & Claypoole

Reserve Grand Champion
Pennwood Goldchip Madison (Gold Chip), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Justin & Ashley Kaufman

Grand Champions (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Grand Champions (Photo Credit Katie Henson)


Spring Calves
1.       Campbell-Run Gchip Amelia (Goldchip), Sarah Campbell
2.       Plum-Line Brady Aubree (Brady), Patrick Carey
3.       UberHaven Defiant Chrome-Red-ET (Defiant), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson
 
 

 


Winter Calves
1.       Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake (Aftershock), Patrick Carey
2.       All-Glo Goldchip Kappucino-ET (Goldchip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman
3.       McWilliams Damion Grace (Damion), Sam McWilliams

Fall Calves
1.       Pottsdale Doorman Rattle (Doorman), Katie & Andrea Bednarski
2.       Sco-Lo Kruse After Luck-ET (Aftershock), Michael & Cindy Weimer
3.       Plum-Line Attic Atlee (Attic), John Carey

Summer Yearlings
1.       Gretz Moses Ella (Moses), Campbell Run Farms
2.       Lyn-Haven Armani Della (Armani), Olivia Claypoole
3.       Phoenix Shottbolt Kandid-TW (Shottbolt), Sarah Campbell & Evan Creek

Spring Yearlings
1.       Plum-Line Alexander Ava (Alexander), Courtney Carey
2.       KS-Diamond Dundee Vale (Dundee) Vale, Katelyn Neff
3.       Oakfield WIndbrook Dizzy-ET (Windbrook), Sarah Campbell & Evan Creek

Winter Yearlings
1. Plum Line Attic Karmen (Attic), Brooke Carey
2. Mases Manor Attic Queen (Attic), Jolene Nicoletto & Garrett and Maggie Mase
3. Highland-H Atwood Cate-TW (Atwood), Christy Hindman

Fall Yearlings
1.       OCD Bradnick Calliope-ET (Bradnick), Harvey Stoltzfus Estate
2.       Lyn-Haven Damion Lacy (Damion), Alyssa Campbell
3.       HC Rader Sanchez Starlight (Sanchez), Shelby Rader

Junior Best Three Females
1.       Plum Line Holsteins
2.       Mases Manor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Heifer Show
Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Plum Line Holsteins

 

Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show
Campbell Run Farm

Heifer Show Premier Breeder-Plum Line Holsteins (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Heifer Show Premier Breeder-Plum Line Holsteins (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)

Heifer Show Premier Exhibitor- Campbell Run Farm (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Heifer Show Premier Exhibitor- Campbell Run Farm (Photo Credit PA Holstein Association)


Fall Yearling In Milk
1.       All-Glo Reginald Kalara-ET (Reginald), Justin & Ashley Kaufman
2.       Rolling Spring AB Respect (Absolute), Charles Bean
3.       Marfady Windbrook Nadine-ET (Windbrook), Marburger Farm Dairy

Junior 2-Year-Old
1.       Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Goldchip), Sarah Campbell & Evan Creek
2.       Ms Ubercrest Lake Layla Rae (Atwood), Tom and Erin Uber & Travis Couch
3.       Show-Mar Wooden Penny 1356 (Atwood), Dylan Brantner

Senior 2-Year-Old
1.       Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), Brooke Carey
2.       Fran-Kee Envy Active (Envy), Claire Nye
3.       Uber Haven Absl Cambria-Red (Absolute), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson

Junior 3-Year-Old
1.       McWilliams Gold Niblet-ET (Goldsun), Sam McWilliams
2.       Hez Goldchip Hasana-ET (Goldchip),  Joe & Amy Leslie
3.       Fran-Kee Envy Legendary (Envy), Josh Nye

Senior 3-Year-Old
1.       Pennwood Goldchip Madison (Goldchip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman
2.       Plum-Line Dbnair Magnum-Red (Debonair), Brooke Carey
3.       Rolling Spring At Ember (Atwood), Charles Bean

4-Year-Old
1.       Clayholm Atwood Esme (Atwood), Campbell & Claypoole
2.       Many-Springs Cindy (Goldchip), Chloe Sturgeon
3.       Brookview Windbrook Lady A (Windbrooke), Pennwood Farms

5-Year-Olds
1.       Benton Aftershock Custard (Aftershock), Richard & Lindsey Henry
2.       All-Heart Atwood Seven 65 (Atwood), Alex Claypoole
3.       Marfady Dundee 2073 (Dundee), Marburger Farm Dairy

Aged Cow
1.       Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Goldwyn), Collin Stoltzfus
2.       Slickhill Director Snowy-Red (Director), Megan McQuaide
3.       Rolling Spring Spear Spark (Spearmint), Charles Bean

Production Cow
1. Rolling Spring G Electric (Goldwyn), Charles Bean
2. Fran-Kee Aden Aristotle (Aden), Claire Nye
3. Highland-H Champ Cabaret-ET (Champion), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson

1 2