Shows and Sales Results

Western PA Championship Show
DATE: July 21, 2018
LOCATION: New Castle, PA
JUDGE: Jeff Brown, OH





Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion
Plum-Line Solomon Coachella (Solomon), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
Plum-Line Diamond Applause (Diamondback), 1st Summer Yearling, Brooke Carey, PA

HM Junior Champion
Plum-Line Extra Naughty (Lotus), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke & John Carey, PA

Junior Champion Plum-Line Solomon Coachella (Solomon), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey, PA


Junior Champion Plum-Line Solomon Coachella (Solomon), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Junior Champion Plum-Line Diamond Applause (Diamondback), 1st Summer Yearling, Brooke Carey, PA


Reserve Junior Champion Plum-Line Diamond Applause (Diamondback), 1st Summer Yearling, Brooke Carey, PA

HM Junior Champion Plum-Line Extra Naughty (Lotus), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke & John Carey, PA


HM Junior Champion Plum-Line Extra Naughty (Lotus), 1st Spring Yearling, Brooke & John Carey, PA


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
All-Glo Byway Montreal-ET (Byway), 1st Winter Calf, Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
**Now Owned by: Eaton Holsteins, Clarkvalley and London Dairy international**

Reserve Junior Champion
Plum-Line Solomon Coachella (Solomon), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey, PA

HM Junior Champion
Campbell-Run G Dreams Lucy (Golden Dreams), 1st Winter Yearling, Alyssa Campbell, PA

Junior Champion All-Glo Byway Montreal-ET (Byway), 1st Winter Calf, Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA


Junior Champion All-Glo Byway Montreal-ET (Byway), 1st Winter Calf, Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA

Reserve Junior Champion Plum-Line Solomon Coachella (Solomon), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey, PA


Reserve Junior Champion Plum-Line Solomon Coachella (Solomon), 1st Fall Calf, Brooke Carey, PA

HM Junior Champion Campbell-Run G Dreams Lucy (Golden Dreams), 1st Winter Yearling, Alyssa Campbell, PA


HM Junior Champion Campbell-Run G Dreams Lucy (Golden Dreams), 1st Winter Yearling, Alyssa Campbell, PA


Junior Champion - R&W Jr

Junior Champion – R&W Jr
Miss Jordy Beautiful-Red (Jordy), 1st Spring Calf, Charles Stoltzfus, PA

Reserve Junior Champion – R&W Jr
Hill-A-Way Jordy Apache-Red (Jordy), 2nd Fall Calf, Evan Hillegass, PA

Junior Champion - R&W Jr Miss Jordy Beautiful-Red (Jordy), 1st Spring Calf, Charles Stoltzfus, PA


Junior Champion - R&W Jr Miss Jordy Beautiful-Red (Jordy), 1st Spring Calf, Charles Stoltzfus, PA

Reserve Junior Champion - R&W Jr Hill-A-Way Jordy Apache-Red (Jordy), 2nd Fall Calf, Evan Hillegass, PA


Reserve Junior Champion - R&W Jr Hill-A-Way Jordy Apache-Red (Jordy), 2nd Fall Calf, Evan Hillegass, PA


Junior Champion - R&W

Junior Champion – R&W
Pheasant-Echos Talia-Red-ET (Addiction), 1st Winter Calf, Jordan London, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
Endvick Skyler Melinda-Red (Skyler), 1st Winter Yearling, McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, PA

HM Junior Champion
Golden-Oaks Prissy-Red-ET (Jordy), 1st Fall Calf, Sarah Campbell, PA

Junior Champion - R&W Pheasant-Echos Talia-Red-ET (Addiction), 1st Winter Calf, Jordan London, PA


Junior Champion - R&W Pheasant-Echos Talia-Red-ET (Addiction), 1st Winter Calf, Jordan London, PA

Reserve Junior Champion Endvick Skyler Melinda-Red (Skyler), 1st Winter Yearling, McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, PA


Reserve Junior Champion Endvick Skyler Melinda-Red (Skyler), 1st Winter Yearling, McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, PA

HM Junior Champion Golden-Oaks Prissy-Red-ET (Jordy), 1st Fall Calf, Sarah Campbell, PA


HM Junior Champion Golden-Oaks Prissy-Red-ET (Jordy), 1st Fall Calf, Sarah Campbell, PA


Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Camp-Run Doorman Amy-ET (Doorman), Junior 2yr Old, Chloe Sturgeon, PA

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA


Intermediate Champion - Junior Show Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Gretz Moses Ella (Moses), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Campbell-Run Farms, PA

 

Intermediate Champion Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA


Intermediate Champion Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion Gretz Moses Ella (Moses), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Campbell-Run Farms, PA


Reserve Intermediate Champion Gretz Moses Ella (Moses), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Campbell-Run Farms, PA


Senior Champion - Jr Show

Senior Champion – Jr Show
Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Senior Champion
Milbro Randi 1839 (Randi), 4yr Old, Nicholas Miller, PA

Senior Champion - Jr Show Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA


Senior Champion - Jr Show Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Senior Champion
Show-Mar Kit Kat 1348 (Adonis), 2nd 4yr Old, Dylan Brantner, PA

 

Senior Champion - Jr Show Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA


Senior Champion - Jr Show Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Senior Champion Show-Mar Kit Kat 1348 (Adonis), 2nd 4yr Old, Dylan Brantner, PA


Reserve Senior Champion Show-Mar Kit Kat 1348 (Adonis), 2nd 4yr Old, Dylan Brantner, PA


Grand Champion - Junior & Open

Grand Champion – Junior & Open
Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA

Grand Champion - Junior & Open Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA


Grand Champion - Junior & Open Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Grand Champion Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA


Reserve Grand Champion Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA


Grand Champion - R&W Jr

Grand Champion – R&W Jr
Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Apple Jack), 1st Senior 2yr Old, London Alese, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Stranshome All I Do-Red-ET (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Tristen Wilcox, PA

Grand Champion - R&W Jr Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Apple Jack), 1st Senior 2yr Old, London Alese, PA


Grand Champion - R&W Jr Londondale Apjack Sally-Red (Apple Jack), 1st Senior 2yr Old, London Alese, PA

Reserve Grand Champion Stranshome All I Do-Red-ET (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Tristen Wilcox. PA


Reserve Grand Champion Stranshome All I Do-Red-ET (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Tristen Wilcox. PA


Grand Champion - R&W

Grand Champion – R&W
Uber-Haven Dfint Chrome-Red (Defiant), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Mike & Vanessa Uber, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Ms Action Rondella-Red-ET (Action), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Sam McWilliams, PA

Grand Champion - R&W Uber-Haven Dfint Chrome-Red (Defiant), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Mike & Vanessa Uber, PA


Grand Champion - R&W Uber-Haven Dfint Chrome-Red (Defiant), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Mike & Vanessa Uber, PA

Reserve Grand Champion Ms Action Rondella-Red-ET (Action), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Sam McWilliams, PA


Reserve Grand Champion Ms Action Rondella-Red-ET (Action), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Sam McWilliams, PA