Shows and Sales Results

Western NY Regional Holstein Show 2018
DATE: August 12, 2018
LOCATION: Hamburg, NY
JUDGE: Brian Carscadden, ON





Show Information & Sponsors

The Western NY Regional Holstein Show 2018 is now underway today, August 12, 2018, in Hamburg, NY, with Brian Carscadden, ON, judging. Judge Carscadden has named his Grand Champion, Congratulations to Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY with Vale-O-Skene Gold Karmilla-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3 Year Old. Live photos and results will be available thanks to the Erie County Fair.


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Bry-Ry Beemer Fiasco (Beemer), 5th Winter Calf, Hayden Ayers, NY

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali-ET (Avalanche), 2nd Fall Yearling, Isaac Folts, NY


Junior Champion Open Show

Junior Champion Open Show
Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET (Doorman), 1st Winter Calf, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
OCD Solomon Bobo-ET (Solomon), 1st Summer Yearling, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY


Intermediate Champion Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Curr-Vale Brokaw Haven-ET (Brokaw), 4th Senior 3 Year Old, Isaac Folts, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Oakfield Solomon Lou-ET (Solomon), 2nd Milking Fall Yearling, Derek George, NY


Intermediate Champion Open Show

Intermediate Champion Open Show
Vale-O-Skene Gold Karmilla-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
Reyncrest Corvette Gracie (Corvette), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Reyncrest Farms, NY


Senior Champion Junior Show

Senior Champion Junior Show
Curr-Vale Brokaw Haven-ET (Brokaw),4th Senior 3 Year Old, Isaac Folts, NY

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Co-Vista McCutch A Ruby (McCutchen), Miranda Nickerson, PA


Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion Junior Show
Curr-Vale Brokaw Haven-ET (Brokaw), 4th Senior 3 Year Old, Isaac Folts, NY

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Oakfield Solomon Lou-ET (Solomon), 2nd Milking Fall Yearling, Derek George, NY


Senior Champion Open Show

Senior Champion Open Show
Bella-Rosa GW Sara-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
Hovden OCD Sprinkle-ET (Sid), 1st 4 Year Old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY


Grand Champion Open Show

Grand Champion Open Show
Vale-O-Skene Gold Karmilla-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
Reyncrest Corvette Gracie (Corvette), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Reyncrest Farms, NY


Spring Calf (22)

1. Reyncrest Solomn Lucille-ET (Solomon), Reyncrest Farms, NY
2. Reyncrest Avalnche Lusha-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Reyncrest Avlnch Captiva-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farms, NY
4. Dialed-In Doorm Graceful-ET (Doorman), Jenna Lenhart, NY
5. Fairmont Drive Lassa-ET (Drive), Hoffman Family, VT


Winter Calf (15)

1. Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET (Doorman), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Oakfield Avalanche Elsa-ET (Avalanche), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. Reyncrest Beemer Lenah (Beemer), Reyncrest Farms, NY
4. OCD Blake Findlay-ET (Blake), Amanda Nash, NY
5. Bry-Ry Beemer Fiasco (Beemer), Hayden Ayers, NY


Fall Calf (13)

1. Reyncrest Byway Letty-ET (Byway), Reyncrest Farms, NY
2. OCD Atwood Brash-ET (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. OCD Defiant Lethal-ET (Defiant), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
4. Nasholm Sol Havana (Solomon), Amanda Nash, NY
5. Dresser Defiant Revenge-ET (Defiant), Adam Dresser, NY


Summer Yearling (8)

1.  OCD Solomon Bobo-ET (Solomon), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Petitclerc Solomon Allisa (Solomon), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Nasholm Sol Kallie (Solomon), Amanda Nash, NY
4. OCD Blake Fabulous-ET (Blake), Bryce Warriner, NY
5. Mikelholm Dempsey Bingo (Dempsey), Emily Mikel, NY


Spring Yearling (11)

1. Oakfield Solomon Dandy-ET (Solomon), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Ronbeth Solomon Luna (Solomon), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Smithson-KW Solomon 6413 (Solomon), Heather Woodis, NY
4. Luncrest Sid Penelope-ET (Sid), Emily Lampson, NY
5. E-Skinner Gold Chip 6179 (Gold Chip), Payton Bennett, NY


Winter Yearling (8)

1. Savage-Leigh Daniel Abbott (Daniel), Jeremy McChesney, NY
2.Reyncrest Drmn Calisun-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. J-Folts Awesome Hokulani (Awesome), Isaac Folts, NY
4. McCol Cinderdoor 14118-ET (Cinderdoor), Zach & Alana Welker, NY
5. Milksource Dempsey Kiss-ET (Dempsey), Emily Lampson, NY


Fall Yearling (4)

1. Petitclerc Doorman Amaretto (Doorman), Co-Vista Holsteins, NY
2. Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali-ET (Avalanche), Isaac Folts, NY
3. Reyncrest Doormn Lilyana-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms, NY
4. Midas-Touch Dm Aleeda-ET (Doorman), Nicholas Yotpolis, NY


Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1. Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Howard Ivett, NY
3. Emily Mikel, NY


Milking Fall Yearling (6)

1. (BU) JPB Doormans Spice Girl-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms, NY
2. Oakfield Solomon Lou-ET (Solomon), Derek George, NY
3. Reyncrest Doorman Lakota-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms, NY
4. Armson Kingboy Ava (Kingboy), Cheryl Milligan, NY
5. OCD Goldwyn Massena-ET (Goldwyn), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY


Junior 2 Year Old (6)

1. (BU) Reyncrest Corvette Gracie (Corvette), Reyncrest Farms, NY
2. Reyncrest Crvte Lauralyn-ET (Corvette), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Smith-Hollow Gldwyn Lucy-ET (Goldwyn), Jenn Lenhart, NY
4. Md-Maple-Lawn Liz OC Liv-ET (Octane), Brian George, NY
5. Yotpolis Ar T-97 (Archrival), Nicholas Yotpolis, NY


Senior 2 Year Old (4)

1. (BU) Rocklan-ZBW Defnt Paige-ET (Defiant), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Reyncrest Limited Funds-ET (Gold Chip), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Mikelholm Atwood Britney (Atwood), Emily Mikel, NY
4. Stunning Sid 5421-ET (Sid), Payton Bennett, NY


Junior 3 Year Old (4)

1. (BU) Oakfield Gold Chip Efron-ET (Gold Chip), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Empire-Star Adonis Fiat (Adonis), Brandon Nickerson, NY
3. Emerling GW Atwood Riona (Atwood), Tink Dunlop, NY
4. Mikelholm Brokaw Tess-Tw (Brokaw), Emily Mikel, NY


Senior 3 Year Old (4)

1. Vale-O-Skene Gold Karmilla-ET (Goldwyn), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. OCD Atwood Salsa Dancer-ET (Atwood), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
3. Reyncrest WB Gold Ring-ET (Windbrook), Reyncrest Farms, NY
4. Curr-Vale Brokaw Haven-ET (Brokaw), Isaac Folts, NY


4 Year Old (10)

1. (BU) Hovden OCD Sprinkle-ET (Sid), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Reyncrest Lets Do This (Windbrook), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Oakfield-Bro At Fruta-ET (Atwood), Kelcie Degenfelder, NY
4. Reyncrest RB Loca-Red-ET (Redburst), Reyncrest Farms, NY
5. Yotpolis Guthrie Louanna (Guthrie), Nicholas Yotpolis, NY


5 Year Old (1)

1. Hinz-Bros Braxton Adele (Braxton), Justin Hinz, NY


Aged Cow (3)

1. (BU) Bella-Rosa GW Sara-ET (Goldwyn), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
2. Reyncrest Gold Lexus-ET (Goldwyn), Reyncrest Farms, NY
3. Kan-B-Done Sid Iohanna (Sid), Tink Dunlop, NY


1 2