Shows and Sales Results

Western NY Regional Red & White Show 2017
DATE: August 13, 2017
LOCATION: Hamburg, NY
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN





Show Information & Sponsors

Judge Pat Conroy, IN, has named his Grand Champion here at the Western NY Regional Red & White Show, Erie County Fair, Oakfield Def Sami-Red (Defiant), 1st Fall Yearling in Milk. Congratulations to Alicia & Jonathan Lamb.
Stay tuned for live photos and results thanks to the Erie County Fair.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Shiloh-USA Avh Diane-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Winter Calf, Alicia & Jonathan Lamb

Reserve Junior Champion
Oakfield Addiction Emoji-Red (Addiction-P), 1st Summer Yearling, Alicia & Jonathan Lamb

HM Junior Champion
Sandimeadows Ad Trilogy-Red (Advent), 2nd Winter Calf,  Kameron Sickles


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Oakfield Def Sami-Red (Defiant), 1st Fall Yearling in Milk, Alicia & Jonathan Lamb

Reserve Grand Champion
Lantland Destry Eagle-Red (Destry), 1st Jr. 3YR Old, Kirt Menzi


Spring Calf (10)

1. Richmond-FD Defia Maple-Red (Defiant), Mason Richmond
2. Pavany Awesome Shania-Red (Awesome), Joseph & Ellen Haner
3. Oakfield-Sis Renee-Red-ET (Awesome), Chloe & Claire Lamb
4. Oakfield-Sis Rosabel-Red-ET (Awesome), Chloe & Claire Lamb
5. Charjoy Armani Lexia-ET (Armani), Joseph Cicchini
6. Hinz-Bos Tenacious-Red-ET (Leverage), Justin Hinz
7. Richmond-FD Liner-Red (All Star), Samuel Richmond
8. La-Ca-De-Le BD Diamond-Red (Diamondback), Owen Kimball


Winter Calf (5)

1. Shiloh-USA Avh Diane-Red-ET (Avalanche), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
2. Sandimeadows Ad Trilogy-Red (Advent), Kameron Sickles
3. Trent-Way Delicious-Red-ET (Absolute), Sophia Woodis
4. E-Skinner Awesome Rascal-Red (Awesome), Schwab Dairy
5. Co-Vista Captain Vanna-Red (Captain), Brandon Gross


Fall Calf (3)

1. Oakfield Malone Emma-Red-ET (Malone), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
2. Warriner Ovaltop Rlty Faith-Red (Reality), Duncan Bailey
3. Midas-Touch Av Jane-Red (Avalanche), Kelsey


Summer Yearling (1)

1. Oakfield Addiction Emoji-Red (Addiction-P), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb


Spring Yearling (1)

1. Kulp-Dale Pro Sheba-Red-ET (Prodigy), John Richmond


Winter Yearling (1)

1. Ms O So Good-Red-ET (O’Kalif), Kelsey Warriner


Junior Best 3 Females (1)

1. Oakfield Corners, Alicia & Jonathan Lamb


Fall Yearling in Milk (1)

1. Oakfield Def Sami-Red (Defiant), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb


Junior 2YR Old (2)

1. (BU) Oakfield ABS Candy-Red (Absolute), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
2. Mikelholm C Rockinit-Red (Carson), Mikelholm Holsteins


Senior 2YR Old (2)

1. Pavany Axford Shayna-Red (Axford), Joseph Haner
2. (BU) Suzies Ladd Serafina-Red-ET (Ladd-P), Kirt Menzi


Junior 3YR Old (2)

1. (BU) Lantland Destry Eagle-Red (Destry), Kirt Menzi
2. AOT Golden Lilly-P-Red-ET (Golden PP), John Richmond


Senior 3YR Old (1)

1. Oakfield Bl Sangria-Red-ET (Blaze), Ryan Hamilton


Group Classes

Senior Best 3 Females (1)
1. Alicia & Jonathan Lamb

Produce of Dam (1)
1. Alicia & Jonathan Lamb

Dam & Daughter (1)
1. Joseph Haner






error: Content is protected !!