Shows and Sales Results

Western National Spring Holstein Show 2017
DATE: May 18th-19th, 2017
LOCATION: Richmond, UT
JUDGE: Adam Liddle, NY





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the Western Spring National Holstein Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Information

The Western National Spring Holstein Show 2017 will take place during the 102nd Richmond B&W Days, May 18th-19th in Richmond, UT. Cowsmo will be on-hand, providing a LIVE FEED, photos & results, courtesy of the Western National Spring Show & Select Sires.

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the Western Spring National Shows!

View Select Sires’ Diamondback Advertisement!
View Select Sires’ Defiant Advertisement!

Select Sires' Defiant Advertisement


Select Sires' Defiant Advertisement

Select Sires' Diamondback Advertisement


Select Sires' Diamondback Advertisement


Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Arolene Gold Chip Eliza (Goldchip), 1st Winter Yearling, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
Reserve Junior Champion
1. (BO) Pappys Chelios Rover (Chelios), 1st Fall Calf, Pappys Farms LLC, UT
HM Junior Champion
Milksource Doorman Missy (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Christian Cunningham, CA


Junior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion
Butlerview Anth Artful ET (Anthuis), 1st Spring Yearling, C Arntz & C Cunningham, UT
Reserve Junior Champion
Camphols Doorman Elisee (Doorman), 1st Fall Yearling, David Edwards, UT
HM Junior Champion
Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), 3rd Fall Calf, K,M & S Macray & Miles Price, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Brownking Atwood 1131 (Atwood), 1ST Senior 3yr Old, Micheal Brown, UT
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Spallvue Brokaw Ice Cream (Brokaw), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Xander Harris, UT
HM Intermediate Champion
Ruann GW At Ellie 42714 (Atwood), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA


Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Senior Champion of Junior Show
Pappys Raul Cindy (Raul), 2ND 150,000 LB Cow, Pappys Farms LLC., UT
Reserve Champion of Junior Show
Ms Goss Kids Dempsey Twink (Dempsey), 11th 4 Year Old, Kayd, Tayrn, Slayter, Coltry & Syree Goss, CO


Senior Champion of Open Show

Senior Champion
Siemers Atwood Alexia (Atwood), 1st 150,000 Lb, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
Reserve Senior Champion
Claquato RH Eve-ET (Goldchip), 1st 4yr Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA
HM Senior Champion
Pappys Atwood Felma (Atwood), 2nd 4yr Old, Pappys Farms LLC., UT


Grand Champion of Open Show

Grand Champion
Siemers Atwood Alexia (Atwood), 1st 150,000 Lb, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
Reserve Grand Champion
Claquato RH Eve-ET (Goldchip), 1st 4yr Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA
HM Senior Champion
Pappys Atwood Felma (Atwood), 2nd 4yr Old, Pappys Farms LLC., UT


5 Year Old & Older Dry Cow (1)

1. Balland Gold Diamonds (Goldwyn), Donovan Ball, ID


Winter Calf (12)

1. (1st Jr) Ty D Dempsey Lovemmy (Dempsey) Matti, Kael, Trey , Kayson & Stockton Leak, UT
2. (1st B&O) Ms R John Archrvl Brandy (Archrival), John Cunningham, CA
3. (2nd Jr) Ms Diamondback Prestige (Diamondback), Miles Price, IL
4. Ran-Rue Byway Belle (Byway), Danica RUpard, WA
5. Calori-D CRS Drmn Rylyn (Doorman), Cranehill Genetics & Matt & Lauren Evangelo, CA
6. Hammertime Dback Renita (Diamondback), Kayd, Taryn, Slayter, Coltyr & Syree Goss, CO
7. Manni O Kaliber Danali (OKaliber), James Manni, UT
8. Cache-Valley Arianna (Armani), Harris Dairyland, UT
9. Utag Goldwyn Zee (Goldwyn), Utah State University, UT
10. Utag Goldwyn Zill (Goldwyn), Utah State University, UT


Fall Calf (22)

1. (BO) Pappys Chelios Rover (Chelios), Pappys Farms LLC, UT
2. Pyramid Doorman Lyric (Doorman), Wade Yardley, UT
3. (1st Jr), Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), K,M & S Macray & Miles Price, IL
4. Pierstein High Octane Lollita (High Octane), JRD Genetics LLC, UT
5. Pappys Chelios Rapunzel (Chelios), Pappys Farms LLC, UT
6. Delta Breeze Surprise Red (Diamondback), Micheal Alamo, CA
7. Flower-Brook Corena Red (Avalanche), Miles Price, UT
8. R John Doorman Aspen (Doorman), Matt Leak & Alex Papageorge, UT
9. (2nd Jr) Pappys Heztry Frosting (Heztry), Trey Leak, UT
10. (3rd Jr) Cl&BSG Dolce & Gabbana (Diamondback), Zachary & Danielle Damrow, ID


Summer Yearling (19)

1. Milksource Doorman Missy (Doorman), Christian Cunningham, CA
2. Dewbrook Brady Andrea (Brady), Bill Wright & Blair Mickelson, UT
3. (BO) Pappys Uno Rainbow (Uno) Pappys Farm LLC, UT
4.(1st Jr) No Limit ATw Lucile (Atwood), Michell Coleman, CA
5. Ms Giltex Dback May (Diamondback), G Teixeria, MB LuckyladyFarm, CA
6. Hardys Kingboy Brandy (*Kingboy), H&C Van Exel Ndira Inc., CA
7. Ms Giltex Db Dancer Red (Diamondback), G Teixeria & N Goldenberg, CA
8. Ruann Enticer Tammy 63548 (Enticer), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA
9. (2 Jr) Cranehill Doorman Cat (Doorman), H&H McIsaac & K Konyn, UT
10. Yard O Ute Def Grace (Defiant), Wade Yardley, UT


Spring Yearling (10)

1. (1st JR), Butlerview Anth Artful ET (Anthuis), C Arntz & C Cunningham, UT
2. (BO & 2nd Jr) Pappys Doorman Raley (Doorman), Alexis Papageorge, UT
3. Doubletree D+Beemer Lori (Beemer), Doubletree Dairy , UT
4. Utag Sid Cherry (Sid), Utah State University, UT
5. Oakfield Dback Derby (Diamondback), Wade Yardley, UT
6. Whey Mat Sid Tesla (Sid), Matti Leak, UT
7. Skykomish Brokaw Leia (Brokaw), Michael Oliver, WA
8. RWD Five Arm Fancy 2 Red (Armani), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA
9. Skyhart Absolt Longshot Red (Absolute), SKyhart Farms, WA
10. Butlerview Anthius Chloe (Anthuis), TY Jacey & Hadley Ross, UT


Winter Yearling (10)

1. Arolene Gold Chip Eliza (Goldchip), Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
2. (BO) Pappys Doorman Rose (Doorman), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
3. Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), MMM Price & C Cunningham, IL
4. (1st Jr) Ms Kress Hil EJ Allyson (Doorman), Graisson Schmidt, Mandy Brazil & Tyler Dickerhoof, CA
5. Cache Valley C Jelly Bean (Colton), Zaidie Harris, UT
6. Triplecrown Archrval 231 (Archrival), Winstar Genetics & Bill Wright, UT
7. Wadeland JH Snow White (Doorman), Ranie Rupard, WA
8. Butlerview Brady Charm (Brady), Skyhart Farms, WA
9. Butlerview Rival Raith ET (Archrival), Rick Heslinger, WA
10. Cahce Valley Hot Momma (Fever), Kade Harris, UT