Shows and Sales Results

Western National Spring Holstein Show 2016
DATE: May 19th-20th, 2016
LOCATION: Richmond, UT
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Cross Wake More Annalyse-ET (Moregold), 1st Winter Yearling, Graisson Schmidt & Mandy Brazil

Reserve Junior Champion
Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Pappys Farm LLC

HM Junior Champion
Pappys Goldwyn Reese (Goldwyn), 1st Fall Yearling, Pappys Farm LLC


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Ms Giltex Atwood Candi-ET (Atwood), 2nd Summer Yearling, Gianni Cozzitorto

Junior Show Reserve Junior Campion & Best Junior Bred & Owned
Whey-Mat Brokaw Alise (Brokaw), 1st Jr Owned Fall Yearling, Kael Leak

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Ms Cache Valley Ruby Rue-TW (Rubens), 2nd Junior Owned Fall Yearling, Xander Harris


Junior Champion-Red Show

Junior Champion-Red Show
Oakfield Def Selena-Red-ET (Defiant), 1st Fall Calf, David & Dustin Espindula

Reserve Junior Champion-Red Show
Leak-Bros Rngldr Rissa-Red (Ringleader-Red), 1st Winter Calf, Jordan & Matt Leak

HM Junior Champion-Red Show
Vermehlia Cantina-Red-ET (Prodigy), 2nd Fall Calf, Cranehill Genetics


Junior Show Junior Champion-Red Show

Junior Show Junior Champion-Red Show
Ms Ladd Susie-Red-ET (Ladd-P), 3rd Summer Yearling, Donavan Miguel

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion-Red Show
Doubletree Devas Shaily-Red (Destrave), 2nd Fall Yearling, Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss


Red & White Intermediate Champion

Red & White Intermediate Champion
Mel-Tina Action Lacy-Red (Action), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Teixeira & Medeiros

Reserve & White Reserve Intermediate Champion
Doubletree Apple-Ace-Red (Apple Jack), Double Tree Dairy

HM Red & White Intermediate Champion
Westcoast Absolute Roulett-Red (Absolute), 1st Senior 2 Year Olds, Triple Crown Genetics & Josh Wright


Junior Show Intermediate Champion

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Cache-Valley Damion Lilly (Damion), 1st Jr Owned Sr 2 Year Old, Zaidie Harris


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Butlerview Door Camilla-ET (Doorman), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Triple Crown Genetics, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Double Tree Gold Chip Anna (Gold Chip), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Doubletree  Dairy

HM Intermediate Champion
Christhill Windhammer Molly (Windhammer), 2nd Sr 3 Year old,  L&L Pires Dairy


Junior Show R&W Grand Champion

Junior Show R&W Grand Champion
Ms Ladd Susie-Red-ET (Ladd-P), Spring Yearling, Donavan Miguel

Junior Show R&W Reserve Grand Champion
Doubletree Devas Shaily-Red (Destrave), Fall Yearling, Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss

 


R&W Senior Champion

R&W Senior Champion
Canyon Breeze R Dew-Red (Redliner), 1st 4 Year Old, Gilbert Teixeira & MB Luckylady Farm

R&W Reserve Senior Champion
MS TCG-JP Radiant-Red-ET (Destry), 2nd 4 Year Old, Joseph K. Panter & Triple Crown Genetics

R&W Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Ruann R Conquest 14459-Red (Reality), 1st 5 Year Old, Stephen & Patrick Maddox


R&W Grand Champion

R&W Grand Champion
Canyon Breeze R Dew-Red (Redliner), 1st 4 Year Old, Gilbert Teixeira & MB Luckylady Farm

R&W Reserve Grand Champion
Mel-Tina Action Lacy-Red (Action), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Teixeira & Medeiros

R&W Honorable Mention Grand Champion
MS TCG-JP Radiant-Red-ET (Destry), 2nd 4 Year Old, Joseph K. Panter & Triple Crown Genetics


Junior Show Senior Champion

Junior Show Senior Champion
How-EL-Acres Jas Tina-ET (Jasper), 5 Year Old, Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss

Junior Show Reserve Senior Champion
Cache-Valley Laramee 2295 (Laramee), Zaidie Harris

 


Junior Show Grand Champion

Junior Show Grand Champion
How-EL-Acres Jas Tina-ET (Jasper), 5 Year Old, Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Cache-Valley Damion Lilly (Damion), 1st Jr Owned Sr 2 Year Old, Zaidie Harris

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
UTAG Gutrie Zeezler (Guthrie), 1st 4 Year Old, Utah State University

Reserve Senior Champion
Vandyk-K Parliament (Advent), 1st 5 Year Old, Matthew Kyle Leak

HM Senior Champion
Ms Giltex Sanchez Liz-ET (Sanchez), 2nd 5 Year Old, Gilbert Teixeira, Virgil Krongberg & Ken Melvold


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Champion Bred & Owned
UTAG Gutrie Zeezler (Guthrie), 1st 4 Year Old, Utah State University

Reserve Grand Champion
Butlerview Door Camilla-ET (Doorman), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Triple Crown Genetics, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright

HM Grand Champion
Vandyk-K Parliament (Advent), 1st 5 Year Old, Matthew Kyle LeakRed & White Junior 2 Year Olds (1)
1. Mel-Tina Action Lacy-Red (Action), Teixeira & Medeiros


Winter Calves-Red (2)

1. Leak-Bros Rngldr Rissa-Red (Ringleader-Red), Jordan & Matt Leak
2. Balland PRST Leesa-Red (Pursuit), Donald Ball


Winter Calves (10)

1. Roll-N-View Bradnick EMV (Bradnick), Cranehill Genetics
2. Leak-Bros Rngldr Rissa-Red (Ringleader-Red), Jordan & Matt Leak
3. Triplecrown Archrival 231-ET (Archrival), Triple Crown Genetics
4. Pappys Doorman Rose-ET (Doorman), Pappys Farm LLC
5. Ms Caraibes Arch Chamber-ET (Archrival), Jeremiah Lungwitz, Doubletree Dairy & Blair Mickelson


Fall Calves-Red (5)

1. Oakfield Def Selena-Red-ET (Defiant), David & Dustin Espindula
2. Vermehlia Cantina-Red-ET (Prodigy), Cranehill Genetics
3. Yard-O-Ute Georgett-Red-ET (Malone), Matthew Kyle Leak
4. Miss A2 Aly-Red-ET (Prodigy), Skyhart Farms
5. Ruann Dorinda 54804-Red-ET (Carson), Stephen & Patrick Maddox


Fall Calves (22)

1. Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET (Doorman), Pappys Farm LLC
2. Giltex Doorman Bev-ET (Doorman), John Chapman
3. Butter-Dell Aftershock Winn (Aftershock), Kent & Craig Buttars
4. Yard-O-Ute DM Ellie-ET (Doorman), Wade Yardley
5. Oakfield Def Selena-Red-ET (Defiant), David & Dustin Espindula


Summer Yearlings-Red (3)

1. Ruann Addi Bonnie 50492-Red (Addiction-P), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
2. Triplecrown-JW Ring-Red-ET (Redburst), Triple Crown Genetics & Josh Wright
3. Ms Ladd Susie-Red-ET (Ladd-P), Donavan Miguel


Summer Yearlings (14)

1. Pappys Goldwyn Raindrop-ET (Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC
2. Ms Giltex Atwood Candi-ET (Atwood), Gianni Cozzitorto
3. Skykomish Corvette Jane (Corvette), Michael & Jessica Oliver
4. Sco-Lo Contrast Ricochet-ET (Contrast), Espindula & Dores
5. Wendon Doorman Mirlot (Doorman), Christian Cunningham, Miles Macray & Madison Price


Spring Yearlings (10)

1. Spallvue Brokaw Ice Cream (Brokaw), T&L Cattle & Brandon Kooyman
2. Claquato Armani Sun Daze (Armani), Gary Werner Young
3. Calori-D RS Armani Rylee (Armani), Rebekah & Stephen Mast
4. Ms Giltex Atwood Maui (Atwood), Teixeira & Goldenburg
5. Cache-Valley Brkw Halli-ET (Brokaw), Matthew Kyle Leak


Winter Yearlings-Red (1)

1. Ruann Constance 466398-Red-ET (Ladd-P), Stephen & Patrick Maddox


Winter Yearlings (11)

1. Cross Wake More Annalyse-ET (Moregold), Graisson Schmidt & Mandy Brazil
2. KUK-Lan Goldwyn Jody-ET (Goldwyn), Doubletree Dairy
3. Benbie Atla5G Miley (Alta5G), T&L Cattle & Brandon Kooyman
4. Dappleholm Armani Maverick (Armani), Casey, Chase & Chloe VanderEyk
5. BBM Kingboy Adela-ET (Kingboy), Teixeira & Silveira III


Fall Yearlings-Red (2)

1. Ms Eskdale Abs Luna-Red-ET (Absolute), Eskdale Dairy
2. Doubletree Devas Shaily-Red (Destrave-Red), Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss


Fall Yearlings (11)

1. Pappys Goldwyn Reese (Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC
2. KUK-Lan Atwood Joesy-ET (Atwood), Doubletree Dairy
3. Boisblanc Sid Venus (Sid), Joe & Amber Price, Josh Wright & John Andersen
4. Ms Eskdale Abs Luna-Red-ET (Absolute), Eskdale Dairy
5. On-Cloudnine BRKW 181-ET (Brokaw), Casey, Chase & Chloe VanderEyk


1 2




error: Content is protected !!