Shows and Sales Results

Western National Open Brown Swiss Show 2014
DATE: July 20, 2014
LOCATION: California State Fair
JUDGE: Lynn Lee, TN





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
TopdiMark Flash Adeline, Elise Regusci Modesto
Reserve Junior Champion
Precious B Pretty ET, Elsie Regusci, Modesto


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Blue Diamond Galaxy Geneva, John Sagaria, Petaluma
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Blue Diamond Star Gabbana, John Sagaria, Petaluma


Senior & Grand Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
TopdiMark Parker Frisky ET (Parker), Elise Regusci, Modesto
Reserve Senior Champion
Grass Haven Chip Gucci ET, John Sagaria, Petaluma
Reserve Grand Champion
Blue Diamond Galaxy Geneva, John Sagaria, Petaluma


Junior Heifers (6)

1. Cali 100 Falsh Jody (Flash), Alexis Oliveira
2. Topdimark James Fathom (James), John Paul Regusci
3. Cali100 Nemo Jordan (Nemo), Alexi Oliveira


Intermediate Heifers (4)

1. Topdimark Tanbark Paulina (Tanbark), John Paul Regusci
2. Willowbarnch Brdn Gracilou (Braiden), Alayna Renner
3. Miss Kingpin Abby (Kingpin), Matthew Evangelo


Senior Heifers (2)

1. New Viw Ollay Wisp (Ollay), Danieele Pacheco
2. Aloha Prize 30242 (Prize), Lars Russell


Summer Yearlings (4)

1. Topdimark Flash Adeline (Flash), Elise Regusci
2. Topdimark Whiskey Josephine (Whiskey), Elise Regusci
3. Willowbranch Brd Fridacious (Braiden), Alayna Renner


Junior Yearling (5)

1. Blue Diamond Brookings Gemma (Brookings), John Sagaria
2. Cutting Edge T Sunbeam (Thunder), Suton Paulson & Louis Oliveira
3. Blessing Garbro Pepper Tess (Chilli Pepper), Danielle Pacheco


Intermediate Yearling (2)

1. Top Acres Garbro Shanele ET (Wonderment), Matthew Pacheco
2. Cal Ticino Speedy Bali (Speedy), David Erbe


Senior Yearling (3)

1. Precious B Pretty ET (Bonanza), Elise Regusci
2. Cutting Edge Ta Ryetta ET (Supreme), Anthony Pacheco


Special Futurity (2)

1. Topdimark Flash Jubilee (Flash), John Paul Regusci
2. Terra Rose EN Snoopy ET (Ensign), Elise Regusci


Junior Two Year Old (5)

1. Topdimark Goldwyn Bailey (Goldwyn), Elise Regusci
2. Cali 100 W. Jessica (Wonderment), Alexis Oliveira


Senior Two Year Olds (2)

1. Cali 100 Miss Jeanie (Alloy), Alexis Oliveira
2. Cal-Ticino Advantage Gigi (Advantage), Benjamin Howard


Junior Three Year Old (4)

1. Blue Diamond Star Gabbana (Starsky ET), John Sagaria
2. Topdimark Flash Jubilee (Flash), John Paul Regusci


Senior Three Year Old (2)

1. Blue Diamond Galaxy Geneva (Galaxy), John Sagaria
2. Willowside Agenda Wiizel (Agenda), Matthew Renner


Four Year Old (2)

1. Topdimark Parker Frisky ET (Parker), Elise Regusci
2. VB Hillpoint Won Madison ET (Wonderment), Alayna Renner


Five Year Olds (2)

1. Willowside Agenda Windstorm (Agenda), Matthew Renner
2. Topdimark Zeus Beauty (Zeus), Elise Regusci


Aged Cow (2)

1. Grass Haven Chip Gucci (Blue Chip), John Sagaria
2. Blue Diamond Starsky Grace (Starsky), Total Performer, John Sagaria


Dry Cow (1)

1. Cali 100 Wonder Maya ET (Wonderment), Louis Oliveira