oi Western National Jersey Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Western National Jersey Show 2016
DATE: September 5th, 2016
LOCATION: Salem, OR
JUDGE: Kevin Williams, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 106 Head





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Claquato Flirts Funky Motion (Motion), 1st Summer Yearling, Young, Schirm, Sekerak & Jordan, WA

Reserve Junior Champion
Salts Premier Sweet Embrace (Premier), 1st Fall Calf, Clancey Krahn, OR

HM Junior Champion
Miss Rubys Remind Me-ET (Virtuoso), 1st Winter Yearling, Lauryn Young, WA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Royalty Ridge Tequila Amberlight (Tequila), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Ryan & Aaron Lancaster, Ron Boon & Mark VanMersbergen, OR

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Royalty Ridge HG Clancey (Hired Gun), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, River Valley Farm, IL

HM Intermediate Champion
Royalty Ridge HG Fantastic (Hired Gun), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Elliotts Tequila Romance (Tequila), 1st 5 Year Old, Lady Lane Farm, OR

Reserve Senior Champion
FLM Action Fairy (Action), 1st 4 Year Old, Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR

HM Senior Champion
Royalty Ridge Action Sloane (Action),1st Aged Cow, Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Elliotts Tequila Romance (Tequila), 1st 5 Year Old, Lady Lane Farm, OR

Reserve Grand Champion
Royalty Ridge Tequila Amberlight (Tequila), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Ryan & Aaron Lancaster, Ron Boon & Mark VanMersbergen, OR

HM Grand Champion
Royalty Ridge HG Clancey (Hired Gun), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, River Valley Farm, IL


Spring Calves (9)

1. Claquato Andreas Bellamie (Andreas), Lauryn Young, WA
2. Claquato Andreas Fireball (Andreas), Lauryn Young, WA
3. Claquato SD Fashion Show (Showdown), Lauryn Young, WA
4. Royalty Ridge Family Hill Amber (Full Throttle), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
5. Pacific Edge Minister Rhianna {6}-ET (Minister), Joe Rocha, OR


Winter Calves (10)

1. Lady Lane HG Lola (Hired Gun), Lady Lane Farm, OR
2. Miss Nativiys Tequila Nailed It (Tequila), Bailie Shultz, WA
3. Sunset Canyon Andreas of Anthem (Andreas), Clancey Krahn, OR
4. Breezy Knoll Showdown Mindy (Showdown), Natalie Sanders, CA
5. Triple-T-Heaths Getaway to Cancun (Getaway), Natalie Berry, WA


Fall Calves (11)

1. Salts Premier Sweet Embrace (Premier), Clancey Krahn, OR
2. LKI Premier Saltine-ET (Premier), Allen Berry, WA
3. Royalty Ridge RF Grand Flawless (Grandious), Gracie Krahn, OR
4. Salts Premier Sriracha-ET (Premier), Gracie Krahn, OR
5. Thomas-R Premier Tipsy (Premier), Rebecca Thomas, OR


Summer Yearlings (9)

1. Claquato Flirts Funky Motion (Motion), Young, Schirm, Sekerak & Jordan, WA
2. TMK Impression Anzio (Impression), Lady Lane Farm, OR
3. Sunset Canyon F Power Anthem (Fire Power), Kinley Young, WA
4. Flynns Comerica Foreign Affair (Comerica), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
5. Pacific Edge Impressive Picture-ET (Impression), Joe Rocha, OR


Spring Yearlings (6)

1. CPT 7 Percent Flo {4} (7Percent), Cammy Tetlow, OR
2. Sunset Canyon Million L Nadine (Million), Annie Corrick, OR
3. Edystar Able Brooke  (Able), Karen Casale-Martin, CA
4. Krahn Girls Premier Lilac (Premier), Gracie Krahn, OR
5. Cascadia Valson Never Leave (Valson), Matthew Hansen, OR


Winter Yearlings (5)

1. Miss Rubys Remind Me-ET (Virtuoso), Lauryn Young, WA
2. Arethusa Premier Coral (Premier), Natalie Sanders, CA
3. Saybrook Incentive Star-ET (Incentive), Lauryn Young, WA
4. Red Dirt Guns N Ammo-ET (Hired Gun), Kalli Corrick, OR
5. Strike Out Man Rosie (Mandime), Gianina Barcelos, CA


Fall Yearlings (5)

1. Royalty Ridge Fireys Ferrari (Indiana), Gracie Krahn, OR
2. Lady Lane Elevate Kaycee (Elevate), Lady Lane Farm, OR
3. Pacific Edge EX Dark Knight {5} (Excitation), Brent Rocha, OR
4. Cascadia Moondoggie Tillie (Moondoggie), Jason Hansen, OR
5. Red Barn DP1602 Princess {6} (DP1602), Kalli Corrick, OR


Junior Best 3 Females (4)

1. Lady Lane Farm, OR
2.  Lauryn Young, WA
3. Royalty Ridge, OR
4. Rocha, OR


Milking Yearling (6)

1. Pacific Edge Matrix Zorra (Matrix), Brent Rocha, OR
2. Royalty Ridge Excitation Gift (Excitation), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
3. Lady Lane Tequila Julie-ET (Tequila), Jessica Hewitt, OR
4. Lady Lane Tequila Jo-ET (Tequila), Lady Lane Farms, OR
5. Miss Rubys Ranier-ET (Counciller), Lauryn Young, WA


Junior 2 Year Olds (12)

1. Sunrise Vindication Sunup (Vindication), Mia Berry, OR
2. Daloris Sparkler Ashley 370 (Sparkler), Natalie Sanders, CA
3. Midway Tequila Take A Shot (Tequila), Brent Rocha, OR
4. Royalty Ridge Riversong Hayley (Riversong), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
5. Claquato Premier Fire-ET (Premier), Lauryn Young, WA


Senior 2 Year Olds (9)

1. Royalty Ridge HG Clancey (Hired Gun), River Valley Farm, IL
2. Laguna Andreas Flicker {4}, Brent Rocha, OR
3. Renner Farm Irwin Lilly (Irwin), Blake Renner, CA
4. RJF Minister Krunch (Minister), Margaret Young
5. Sunset Canyon Vertex Madam (Vertex), Nathan Jensen, OR


Great Western Futurity (7)

1. Laguna Hired Gun Joanne-ET (Hired Gun), Joe Rocha, OR
2. Sunset Canyon Topeka Tamika 225-ET (Topeka), Nathan Jensen, OR
3. Lady Lane Tequila Aspen (Tequila), Lady Lane Farm, OR
4. Claquato Verbatim Flicker-ET (Verbatim), Lauryn Young, WA
5. Lady Lane HG Maggie (Hired Gun), Lady Lane Farm, OR


Junior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. Royalty Ridge HG Fantastic (Hired Gun), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Lady Lane HG Maggie (Hired Gun), Lady Lane Farm, OR
3. Laguna Andreas Darla {5} (Andreas), Brent Rocha, OR
4. MacFarms Believers Reign (Believer), Cowan Farms, OR
5. Steele Gannon Tooties {4} (Frolic), Terry Steele, OR


Senior 3 Year Olds (6)

1. Royalty Ridge Tequila Amberlight (Tequila), Ryan & Aaron Lancaster, Ron Boon & Mark VanMersbergen, OR
2. Lady Lane Tequila Aspen (Tequila), Lady Lane Farm, OR
3. Pacific Edge Allstar Celebrity (Allstar), Brent Rocha, OR
4. Renner Farm Adam Ruthie (Adam), Blake Renner, CA
5. Claquato Verbatim Flicker (Verbatim), Lauryn Young, WA


4 Year Olds (5)

1. FLM Action Fairy (Action), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Sunset Canyon Governor C Anthem-ET (Governor), Lauren Young, WA
3. Edgebrook Grandious Mercedes (Grandious), Lady Lane Farm, OR
4. Fire-Lake Tequila Roselita (Tequila), Natalie Sanders, CA
5. Ratliff Dually Mighty (Dually), Joe Rocha, OR


5 Year Olds (6)

1. Elliotts Tequila Romance (Tequila), Lady Lane Farm, OR
2. Kilgus Iatola Roweena (Iatola), Natalie Sanders, CA
3. Sunset Canyon Action B Anthem (Action), Nathan Jensen, OR
4. Laguna Legion Ashokatano {4} (Legion), Brent Rocha, OR
5. Hidden Acres Tequila Dawn (Tequila), Corby Groen, WA


Aged Cows (7)

1. Royalty Ridge Action Sloane (Action), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. FLM Big Show Fenway (Big Show), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
3. Gro-Lyn Maestro Mazzarati {6}, (Maestro), Corby Groen, WA
4. Sunset Canyon Finalist Anthem-ET (Finalist), Nathan Jensen, OR
5. Family Hill Glorious Moment (Seize the Moment), Madison Lancaster, WA


100,000LB Cows (2)

1. Renner Farm I Dede-P (Iatola), Blake Renner, CA
2. Hawk Pond Jamaica Roxie {5} (Jamaica), Joe Rocha, OR


Best 3 Females (2)

1. Royalty Ridge, OR
2. Rocha, OR


Exhibitors Herd (3)

1. Royalty Ridge, OR
2. Lady Lane Farm, OR
3. Rocha, OR


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Royalty Ridge, OR

Reserve Premier Breeder
Sunset Canyon, OR

Reserve Premier Exhbitor
Lady Lane Farm, OR






error: Content is protected !!