Shows and Sales Results

Western National Jersey Show 2015
DATE: September 7, 2015
LOCATION: Salem, OR
JUDGE: Josh Gordon, IN
HEAD SHOWN: 140 Lots





Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Can Do Tequila Chase (Tequila), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR-4 Year Old

Reserve Grand Champion
Elliots Blackstone Charlotte (Blackstone), Gerret & Anneke Boer, TX-Senior 3 Year Old

HM Grand Champion
Laguna Duaiseoir Stella (Duaiseoir), Joe Rocha, OR-100,000 Pound Cow


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Can Do Tequila Chase (Tequila), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR-4 Year Old

Reserve Senior Champion
Laguna Duaiseoir Stella (Duaiseoir), Joe Rocha, OR-100,000 Pound Cow

HM Senior Champion
Sunset Canyon Action B Anthem (Action), Nate Jensen, OR-2nd 4 Year Old


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Elliots Blackstone Charlotte (Blackstone), Gerret & Anneke Boer, TX-Senior 3 Year Old

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Haak Haven Tequila Nolla-ET (Tequila), Ruby VanderHaak, WA-Senior 2 Year Old

HM Intermediate Champion
Royalty Ridge HG Fantastic (Hired Gun), Royalty Ridge, OR-Junior 2 Year Old


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Schulte Bros Gustan Tequila-ET (Tequila), Nicole Sanders, CA-Summer Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion
Preston HG Lacey-ET (Hired Gun), Regina Pozzi, CA-Winter Yearling

HM Junior Champion
Sunrise Vindication Sunup (Vindication), Natalie & Mia Berry, OR-2nd Summer Yearling


Spring Heifer Calves (13)

1. Cascadia Valson Never Leave (Valson), Beau Hansen, OR
2. Renner Farm Tequila Tatum (Tequila), Blake Renner, CA
3. Claquato Premier Frosted Flake (Premier), Lauryn Young, WA
4. Claquato Tequila Lady Bug (Tequila), Kinley Young, WA
5. Cascadia FR Gracies Gem , Matthew Hansen, OR

 


Winter Heifer Calves (8)

1. Legendairy Barnabas Venus (Barnabus), Colton Seals, OR
2. Saybrook Incentive Star-ET (Incentive), Lauryn Young, WA
3. Arethusa Premier Coral (Premier), Natalie Sanders, CA
4. Fire-Lake Premier Meg (Premier), Rebecca Sanders, CA
5. Red Dirt Guns N Ammo-ET (Hired Gun), Kalli Corrick, OR

 

 


Fall Heifer Calves (12)

1. NSLC Cavalia Quesadilla-ET (Cavalia), Nicole Sanders, CA
2. Royalty Ridge Exciting Future (Amedeo), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
3. Fire-Lake KM Teq Mustang (Tequila), Natalie & Mia Berry, OR
4. Red Barn DP1602 Princess (DP 1602), Kalli Corrick, OR
5. Willards Deacon Ricious P (Deacon), Lady Lane, OR


Summer Yearlings (7)

1. Schulte Bros Gustan Tequila-ET, Nicole Sanders, CA
2. Sunrise Vindication Sunup (Vindication), Natalie & Mia Berry, OR
3. Claquato Premier Flicka (Premier), Lauryn Young, WA
4. Red Barn HG Amaretto (Hired Gun), Kalli Corrick, OR
5. LKI Premier Orchestra (Premier), Lady Lane, OR


Spring Yearlings (11)

1. Claquato Premier Fire-ET (Premier), Lauryn Young, WA
2. Yosemite Irwin Kokomoo T31433-ET (Irwin), McCalister Russell, CA
3. Cowan Farms Believer, Cammy Tetlow
4. Renner Farm Premier Memphis (Premier), Blake Renner, CA
5. Waltons Premier Kambrey-ET (Premier), Lauryn Young, WA


Winter Yearlings (6)

1. Preston PT HG Lacey-ET (Hired Gun), Regina Pozzi, CA
2. Kellogg-Bay Gunman Song-ET (Gunman), Lady Lane, OR
3. Family Hill Tequila Cora (Tequila), Angelia West, WA
4. Pozzi Shooting Star Saralee-ET (Hired Gun), Steven Pozzi, CA
5. Launa Millionare, Brent Rocha


Fall Yearlings (4)

1. Red Barn Hired Gun Pepper (Hired Gun), Kalli Corrick, OR
2. Lady Lane Furor Priscilla (Furor), Annie Corrick, OR
3. Pacific Edge Motions Legend-ET (Motion), Joe Rocha, OR
4. BW Venerable Louisa Y163 (Venerable), Nick Steele, OR


Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1. Lauryn Young, WA
2. Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
3. Kalli Corrick, OR


Milking Yearlings (5)

1. FLM Tradition Flower (Tradition), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Sunset Canyon Motion GG Anthem-ET (Motion), Lauryn Young, WA
3. Family Hill Colton Nova (Colton), Madison Lancaster, WA
4. Laguna Andreas Flicker (Andreas), Brent Rocha, OR
5. Royalty Ridge Comerica Nahley (Comerica), Clancey Krahn, OR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior 2 Year Olds (14)

1. Royalty Ridge HG Fantastic (Hired Gun), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Lady Lane Tequila Khloe-ET (Tequila), Lady Lane, OR
3. Royalty Ridge Velocity Spring (Velocity), Madison Lancaster, WA
4. Lady Lane HG Maggie (Hired Gun), Lady Lane, OR
5. Tequila My Luck-ET (Tequila), Matthew Hansen, OR


Senior 2 Year Olds (11)

1. Haak Haven Tequila Nolla-ET (Tequila), Ruby VanderHaak, WA
2. Royalty Ridge Tequila Amberlight (Tequila), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
3. Sunset Canyon HG Final Anthem (Hired Gun), Nathan Jensen, OR
4. Lady Lane Governor Koral (Governor), Lady Lane, OR
5. Claquato Verbatim Flicker-ET (Verbatim), Lauryn Young, WA


Great Western Futurity (5)

1. Thomas/LLF Hired Gun Joyce (Hired Gun), Lady Lane, OR
2. Lady Lane HG Sizzle (Hired Gun), Lady Lane, OR
3. LKI Comerica Squirrel (Comerica), Madison Lancaster, WA
4. Candylane Riley Roxie (Riley), Annie Corrick, OR
5. Stars Summer Storm (Comerica), Lady Lane, OR


Junior 3 Year Olds (10)

1. Yosemite Celebrity Encore R27344 (Celebrity), McCalister Russell, CA
2. Sunset Canyon Governor C Anthem-ET (Governor), Lauryn Young, WA
3. Sunset Canyoun Centurion O Nadine (Centurion), Nathan Jensen, OR
4. Royalty Ridge Tequila Moment (Tequila), Aaron Lancaster, OR
5. CDF Plus Futurity R42634 (Plus), Brock Tate, CA


Senior 3 Year Olds (10)

1. Elliots Blackstone Charlotte (Blackstone), Gerret & Anneke Boer, TX
2. Family Hill Tequila Kendra (Tequila), Aaron Lancaster, WA
3. Vi-Acres Ronde Queeny (Rutherford), Corby Groen, WA
4. Andas Tequila Iatola E265-ET (Tequila), McCallister Russell, CA
5. Renner Farm Tequila Darla (Tequila), Blake Renner, CA


4 Year Olds (13)

1. Can Do Tequila Chase (Tequila), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Sunset Canyon Action B Anthem (Action), Nathan Jensen, OR
3. Elliots Tequila Romance (Tequila), Lady Lane, OR
4. Hidden Acres Tequila Dawn (Tequila), Corby Groen, WA
5. Riversong Tequila Blithe (Tequila), Makayla Lancaster, WA


5 Year Olds (7)

1. Family Hill Tequila Brooke (Tequila), Aaron Lancaster, WA
2. Gro-Lyn Maestro Mazzarati (Maestro), Corby Groen, WA
3. Den-Jo Celebrity Flo (Celebrity), Nicole Sanders, CA
4. Ratliff Sambo Dynasty-ET (Sambo), Blake Renner, CA
5. Lady Lane Escalade Kathy (Escalade), Lady Lane, OR


Aged Cows (10)

1. FLM Big Show Fenway (Big Show), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Family Hill MB Action Funny (Action), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
3. Family Hill Comerica Firework-ET (Comerica), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
4. Sunset Canyon Belmont Anthem (Belmont), Nathan Jensen, OR
5. Gro-Lyn Voltage Susie (Voltage), Aaron Lancaster, WA


100,000 Pound Cows (3)

1. Laguna Duaiseoir Stella (Duaiseoir), Joe Rocha, OR
2. LKI Legion Party Time (Legion), Ben Sloan,WA
3. Sunset Canyon Sultan T Anthem-ET (Sultan), Corby Groen, WA


Senior Best 3 Females (4)

1. Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR
2. Nathan Jensen, OR
3. Aaron Lancaster, WA
4. Corby Groen, WA


Exhibitor Herd (1)

1. Ryan and Freynie Lancaster, OR


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Ryan & Freynie Lancaster, OR