Shows and Sales Results

Western Canadian Classic Conformation 2017
DATE: August 22nd-26th, 2017
LOCATION: Weyburn, SK
JUDGE: Callum McKinven, QC





Live Feed & Show Program

Live Feed here
Show program here

The Western Canadian Classic 2017 will take place August 22nd-26th in Weyburn, SK. The show will feature clipping, showmanship and conformation contests for youth from throughout western Canada.

View the Western Canadian Classic Website
View the Western Canadian Classic Facebook Page


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Robella Reginald Ellie (Reginald), 1st Summer Yearling, Martin Rypma, BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Skycrest Solomon Salmonella (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Calf, Simone Huisman, AB
HM Grand Champion
Unique Gunman War Child (Gunman), 1st Senior Calf, Emma Huisman, AB


Junior Calf (15)

1. Benbie Solomon Pearl (Solomon), Rochelle Toth, SK
2. Lavender Dempsey Sea Salt (Dempsey), Taylia Rees, BC 3. Benbie Novo Zelda (Novo), Carter Loveridge, SK
4. Kozak Solomon Missy (Solomon), Kyle Van Dijk, AB
5. Robella Byway whiplash (Byway), Colton McAvoy, SK
6. Starrcrest Sunnyhome Sid Myrtle (Sid), Carleigh McCune, BC
7. Lehoux Control Diamond (Control), Julianne Lavoie, SK 8. Hamming Expander Padmae (Expander), Jillian Severinski, BC
9. Groundzero Joel Roya (Joel), Natalie Boonstopel, MB 10. Kenbert Solomon Apple (Solomon), Ethan McAvoy, SK


Intermediate Calf (24)

1. Skycrest Solomon Salmonella (Solomon), Simone Huisman, AB
2.. Hammingview Doorman Sunshine (Doorman), Alison Murdoch, BC
3. Cedarwal Diamondback Licorice (Diamondback), Danica Severinksi, BC
4. Harmill Beemer Elsie (Beemer), Tara Sweetnam, MB
5. Goldenset Dixie Meridian (Meridian), Erin Drydyk, BC
6. Craila Avalanche Last Call (Avalanche), Matthew Vaandrager, SK
7. Kingsway Jacoby Design (Jacoby), Jessica Podschadley, BC
8. Hamming Montery Prade (Monteray), Clayton Hamming, BC
9. Dappleholm Sid Josie (Sid), Cody Plett, MB 10. Lavender Wickham Carina (Wickham), Lexi Kampman, BC
11. Lavender Coreys Robella (Corey), Kyle Vaandrager, BC
12. Mazylake Doorman Oreo (Doorman), Trinity Congdon, AB
13. Zessen Avalanche Ritz (Avalanche), Michelle Ross, SK
14. Wendon Solomon Prissy (Solomon), Nicole Verhoef, AB


Senior Calf (26)

1. Unique Gunman War Child (Gunman), Emma Huisman, AB
2. Wedgwood Avalanche Paradise (Avalanche), Lorna Hamming, BC
3. Liberty-Gen Awesome Avalanche (Avalanche), Teresa Hylkema, SK
4. Wedgwood CG Dorinad (Capital Gain), Michael Podschadly, BC
5. Sunny Hill Joel Appletini (Joel), Tomas Collier Pandya, BC
6. Alley Dorman Maple (Doorman), Jayden Hofstra, SK
7. Autumn Lane Roswitha BL Hula (Lotus), Danielle Groenendijk, BC
8. Millen Cinderdoor Kirsty (Cinderdoor), Cayden Hamming, BC
9. Kozak Millenium Morgan (Millenium), Niek Schrijver, AB
10. Westcoast Avalanche Lampton, (Avalanche), Kieran Murrlels-Allaway, BC
11. Craila Luv The Brew (Brewmaster), Jordan Vaandrager, SK
12. Kenbert Avalanche Belize (Avalanche), Megan Baars, BC
13. Benbie Vanhaven Vivian (Andre), Benjamin Hylkema, SK
14. Coytee EW Irwin Crazygirl (Irwin), Theresa Guimond, MB
15. Meihaven Dback Revenge (Diamondback), Hannah Van der Linde, AB


Summer Yearling (18)

1. Robella Reginald Ellie (Reginald), Martin Rypma, BC
2. Matvale Doorman Idona (Doorman), Travis Pruim, BC
3. Rockledge Ruby Lotus Red (Lotus), Kassandra Archambault, BC
4. Harmill L Byway Elsa (Byway), Mark Sweetnam, MB
5. Sunnyhome Cinderdoor Gwen (Cinderdoor), Elizabeth Ferguson, BC
6. Bramville Permier Violet (Premier), Cassandra Knouse, SK
7. Kenbert Solomon Bold (Solomon), Arian Verbonac, SK
8. Mosnang Jacoby escalade (Jacoby), Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB
9. Elmbridge Solomon Jenny (Solomon), Dayna Stoker, BC
10. Lampada Meridian Estelle (Meridian), Rachel Boonstoppel, MB


Junior Yearling (9)

1. Unique HP Hattie (Excitation), Lee Morey, AB
2. Rockledge Alice Tonka (Tonka), Devan Jansen, BC
3. Mosnang V Hero Waterfall (Hero), Carson Klugkist, AB
4. Westcoast Crown Apple P (Crown P), Kurtis Severinksi, BC
5.Clanman Bruce Celeste (Bruce), Isaac Boonstoppel, MB
6. Chubanna Doorman Vixen (Doorman), Leighton Slingerland, AB
7. Bramville Premier GemGem (Premier), Andrew Mason, MB
8. Hamming Doorman Darlina (Doorman), Carson Hamming, BC
9. Lone Pine Colton Lollypop (Colton), Nils Haeni, AB


Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Kenbert Doorman Raspberry (Doorman), James Prium, SK
2. Starrcrest Lampada Rei Juell (Impression), Pauline Ferguson, BC
3. Westcoast Airlift Cammy (Airlift), Justin Kampman, BC


Group of 3

1. SK
2. BC
3. MB
4. BC
5. AB






error: Content is protected !!