Shows and Sales Results

Washington State Holstein Show 2014
DATE: July 17 & 18, 2014 10am
LOCATION: Lynden, WA
JUDGE: Ryan Matheron, California
HEAD SHOWN: 67





Junior Champions (Junior & Open Shows)

Junior Champion – Junior Show Holstein
Vandyk-S Goldsun Elaria (Goldsun), Blake Schoenbachler, Stanwood, WA
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show Holstein
Claquato Seaver Silver (Seaver), Gary Young, Chehalis, WA
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show Holstein
Miekelena Christian Zizi-Red (Christian), Mieke & Helena Van Ess, Duvall, WA

Junior Champion – Open Show Holstein
Vandyk-S Goldsun Elaria (Goldsun), Blake Schoenbachler, Stanwood, WA
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show Holstein
Sildah Big Sun (Goldsun), Sildahl Farms, Stanwood, WA
HM Junior Champion – Open Show Holstein
Claquato Seaver Silver (Seaver), Gary Young, Chehalis, WA

Dairy Ambassader Janis De Jager & Alt. Dairy Ambassador Ellie Steensma


Dairy Ambassader Janis De Jager & Alt. Dairy Ambassador Ellie Steensma

Judge: Ryan Matheron


Judge: Ryan Matheron

Sildah Big Sun (Goldsun), Sildahl Farms, Stanwood, WA


Sildah Big Sun (Goldsun), Sildahl Farms, Stanwood, WA

Junior Champions Open Show


Junior Champions Open Show

Junior Champion contenders


Junior Champion contenders

Vandyk-S Goldsun Elaria (Goldsun), Blake Schoenbachler, Stanwood, WA


Vandyk-S Goldsun Elaria (Goldsun), Blake Schoenbachler, Stanwood, WA

1st & 2nd Winter Yearlings


1st & 2nd Winter Yearlings

1st & 2nd Spring Yearlings


1st & 2nd Spring Yearlings

1st & 2nd Summer Yearlings


1st & 2nd Summer Yearlings

1st & 2nd Fall calves


1st & 2nd Fall calves

1st & 2nd Winter calves


1st & 2nd Winter calves

1st & 2nd Spring calves


1st & 2nd Spring calves

Junior Champions Junior Show


Junior Champions Junior Show


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Claquato RHCB Santa Baby-ET (Goldchip), Claquato RH, Chehalis WA
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mainstream Sanchez Caree (Sanchez), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA
Honorable Mention
Claquato RHCB Let it Sno-ET (Goldchip), Chris and Janice Baginski, Othello WA


Senior & Grand Champions

Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion
Goldcrest Gold Lucy ET (Goldwyn), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA
Reserve Senior Champion
Ms Angelina AngaShock-ET (Aftershock), Claquato RH, Chehalis WA
Grand Champion
Mainstream Sanchez Caree (Sanchez), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Claquato-RHCB Santa Baby-ET (Goldchip), Claquato RH, Chehalis WA

Grand Champions


Grand Champions

Grand Champion Contenders


Grand Champion Contenders


Junior Calf Class - Holsteins (4)

1. Vandyk-S Sterling Target (Sterling), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden, WA
2. Sildahl-BA Atwood Freedom (Atwood), Blake Schoenbachler, Stanwood,  WA
3. Sun-Ton Ralphie Mia (Ralphie-Red), Cassy Schilter, WA


Intermediate Calf Class - Holsteins (8)

1. Vandyk-S Windbrook Nativity (Windbrook), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden, WA
2. Dan-Maur Sanchez Santana (Sanchez), Dan-Maur Farm, Othello, WA
3. Sildahl G Blonde Bombshell (Guthrie), Sildahl Farms, Stanwood, WA


Senior Calf Class - Holsteins (11)

1. Pacific-Rose Alexander Chic (Alexander), Dan-Maur Farm, Othello, WA
2. Vandyk-S Add Joyful Noise (Add), Caleb Boon, Lynden, WA
3. Goldcrest Lindy Venus (Lindy), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale, WA

Pacific-Rose Alexander Chic


Pacific-Rose Alexander Chic


Summery Yearling Class - Holsteins (6)

1. Dan-Maur CB After Coffee (Aftershock), Dan-Maur Farm, Othello, WA
2. Feddema Planet 1634 (Planet), Lakrista Buckley, WA
3. Skyhart Damion Bernadette (Damion), Skyhart Farms, Deer Park, WA


Junior Yearling Class - Holsteins (3)

1. Skyhart Ashock Issabelle (Aftershock), Skyhart Farms, Deer Park, WA
2. Miekelena Christian Zizi-Red (Christian), Mieke & Helena Van Ess, Duvall, WA
3. Skyhart Advent Sissy-Red (Advent), Skyhart Farms, Deer Park, WA


Winter Yearling Class - Holsteins (4)

1. Vandyk-S Goldsun Elaria (Goldsun), Blake Schoenbachler, Stanwood, WA
2. Vandyk-S Braxton Daija (Braxton), Mieke & Helena Van Ess, Duvall, WA
3. Groeneveld Shout Charm (Shout), Rick Heslinga, WA


Senior Yearling Class - Holsteins (7)

1. Sildah Big Sun (Goldsun), Sildahl Farms, Stanwood, WA
2. Claquato Seaver Silver (Seaver), Gary Young, Chehalis, WA
3. Vandyk-S Spear Easterly (Spear), Grace Zylstra, Lynden, WA


Junior Best 3 Females - Holstein

1. Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden, WA
2. Skyhart Farms, Deer Park, WA


Junior Two Year Old (4)

1. Bakerview Atwood Licorice (Atwood), Joanne & John Odens, Lynden WA
2. La-Dee Dusk Danica-ET (Dusk), L Tjoelker, Lynden WA
3. Dunrenton Fulton Treva (Fulton), Dunrenton Ranch, Deer Park WA

La-Dee Dusk Danica-ET (Dusk), L Tjoelker, Lynden WA


La-Dee Dusk Danica-ET (Dusk), L Tjoelker, Lynden WA

Bakerview Atwood Licorice (Atwood), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Bakerview Atwood Licorice (Atwood), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA

Bakerview Atwood Licorice (Atwood), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Bakerview Atwood Licorice (Atwood), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Senior Two Year Old (6)

1. Claquato RHCB Santa Baby-ET (Goldchip), Claquato/RH, Chehalis WA
2. Claquato RHCB Let it Sno-ET (Goldchip), Chris & Janice Baginski, Othello WA
3. Vandyk-S  Atwood Ielle-TW (Atwood), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Junior Three Year Old (3)

1. Goldcrest Spearmint Ida (Spearmint), Goldcrest Holsteins Lynden WA
2. Goldcrest Pete Sally (Pete), Goldcrest Holsteins, Lynden WA
3. Sun-Ton Touch Francesco (Touch-Red), Zach Schilter


Three Year Old Futurity (1)

1. Vandyk-S Shottle Autry-ET (Shottle), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Senior Three Year Old (4)

1. Mainstream Sanchez Caree (Sanchez), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA
2. Goldcrest Pete Pinto (Pete), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA
3. Vandyk-S Braxton Quichelle (Braxton), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Four Year Old (3)

1. Ms Angelina AngaShock-ET (Aftershock), Claquato RH, Chehalis WA
2. Vandyk-S Chelios Maleah (Chelios), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA
3. Vandyk-S Braxton Elisha (Braxton), Vandyk-S Holsteins, Lynden WA


Five Year Old (3)

1. Goldcrest Gold Lucy ET (Goldwyn), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA
2. Vandyk-S Aspen Ryley-ET (Aspen), Vandyk S Holsteins, Lynden
3. Goldcrest Terrors Tiffany (Terror), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale


Aged Cow (1)

Goldcrest Shottle Can-do-It (Shottle), Goldcrest Holsteins, Ferndale WA


Scenes around the show





error: Content is protected !!