Shows and Sales Results

Victorian Winter Fair Holstein Show 2016
DATE: June 29th-30th, 2016
LOCATION: Bendigo, Australia
JUDGE: Eddie Bue, IL, USA and Associate Cameron Yarnold, AUS





Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Strongbark Gold Tara (Goldwyn), 3rd Winter Calf, B & J Gavenlock & J & S Maloney

Reserve Junior Show Junior Champion
Quality Ridge Windbrook Versace, (Windbrook) 3rd Autumn Yearling, J & B Fisher

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Linsand Reginal Chocolat, (Reginald) 1st Winter Yearling, A. Johnson

Reserve Junior Champion
Bluechip MH Hero Marion (Hero), 1st Summer Yearling, Bluechip Genetics and Miss Holsteins and Jerseys


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty, (Goldwyn) 1st Senior 3Yr Old, Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Eclipse Atwood Satin, (Atwood) 2nd Senior 3Yr Old, Woodlawn Holsteins & G K Turner


Intermediate Supreme

Intermediate Supreme 
Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty, (Goldwyn) 1st Senior 3Yr Old, Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics

Supreme Intermediate Best Udder
Eclipse Atwood Satin, (Atwood) 2nd Senior 3Yr Old, Woodlawn Holsteins & G K Turner


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Windy Vale Contender Rose, (Contender) 1st 5Yr Old, Bluechip Genetics Windy Vale Holsteins & F&D Borba

Reserve Senior Champion
Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 1, (Goldwyn) 2nd 5Yr Old, Elmar Holsteins


Supreme Senior Champion

Supreme Senior Champion & Supreme Udder
Windy Vale Contender Rose, (Contender) 1st 5Yr Old, Bluechip Genetics, Windy Vale Holsteins & F&D Borba

Reserve Supreme Senior Champion
Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 11, (Goldwyn) 2nd 5Yr Old, Elmar Holsteins Australia


Spring Calf (born 1/10/15-31/12/15)

1. Horizon Brady Hague (Brady), Darren Crawford
2. Bluechip Dream F Marion, Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer
3. Bluechip Golden F Marion, Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer


Winter Calf (born 1/7/15-30/9/15)

1. Bluechip TT Golddust Frosty, Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics
2. Horizon Archrival Lucy, (Archrival), Darren Crawford
3. Strongbark Gold Tara (Goldwyn), B & J Gavenlock & J & S Maloney


Autumn calf (Born after 1/4/2016)

1. Lloyd Star Monterey Vanilla (Monterey), Charlie Lloyd


Summer Calf (born 1/1/16-31/3/16)

1. Lara TD Millie-Red, Lara Holsteins
2. Gorbro Fevatwod Tiffany, Gorbro Holsteins
3. Bluff Glen Silver Ariel 2609, Bluff Glen Holsteins


Spring Yearling (born 1/10/14-31/12/14)

1. Kayton DL Kay, Kayton Holsteins
2. Beclah Park Nath Perfection, S & R Joyce Beclah Park Holsteins


Winter Yearling (born 1/7/14-30/9/14)

1. Linsand Reginald Chocolat, (Reginald), A Johnston
2. Bluechip Golden S Whynot, Bluechip Genetics
3. The Points Goldendreams Flossy, (Golden Dreams), McKie Family, The Points Holsteins


Summer Yearling (1/1/15-31/5/15)

1. Bluechip MH Hero Marion, (Hero), Bluechip Genetics & Miss Holsteins and Jerseys
2. Bluechip Uno Lila Z (Numero Uno), Bluechip Genetics
3. Bluechip Braxton Rae, (Braxton) Bluechip Genetics

 


Autumn Yearling (born 1/4/15-30/6/15)
  1. The Points Goldendreams Billy, (Golden Dreams) McKie Family, The Points Holsteins
    2. Bluechip FV Atwood Bonnie, (Atwood) Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins
    3. Quality Ridge Windbrook Versace, (Windbrook) J & B Fisher

All Australian Calf Class (heifer born after 30/6/15, handler under 17 years of age)

1. Bluechip TT Golddust Frosty, Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics
2. Vron Goldendreams Betty, (Golden Dreams) B, K & M Goss
3. Bluechip Dream F Marion, Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer


2 Years Old Heifer Dry (born 1/1/14-30/6/14)
  1. Bluechip Goldchip Beciee, (Gold Chip) Bluechip Genetics
    2. Pooley Bridge Golden Dreams Felicia 72, (Golden Dreams) Leslie Farms
    3. View Fort Barbwire Redfoo-Red, (Barbwire) Matt Templeton

Junior 2 Years Old in Milk (Born after 1/1/14)

1. Bluechip Dempsey Noni, (Dempsy) Bluechip Genetics, Eclipse Holsteins & Fairvale Holsteins
2. Bluechip Goldchip Whynot, (Gold Chip) Bluechip Genetics
3. Gorbro Atwood Berline, (Atwood) Gorbro Holsteins


Junior 2 Years Old in Milk (Born after 1/1/14)

1. Bluechip Dempsey Noni, (Dempsy) Bluechip Genetics, Eclipse Holsteins & Fairvale Holsteins
2. Bluechip Goldchip Whynot, (Gold Chip) Bluechip Genetics
3. Gorbro Atwood Berline, (Atwood) Gorbro Holsteins

 

 

 

 


Senior 2 Years Old in Milk (1/7/13-31/12/13)

1.Avonlea Stanleycup Renita (Stanley Cup), J H & C J Gardiner
2. Eclipse Atwood Princess, (Atwood) Bluechip Genetics & Eclipse Holsteins
3. Quality Ridge Fever Sally, (Fever) J & B Fisher


Junior 3 Year Old in Milk (born 1/1/13-30/6/13)

1. Bluechip Damion Beauty, (Damion) Bluechip Genetics
2. Avonlea Dempsey Tammy, (Dempsey) J H & C J Gardine
3. Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie, (Goldchip) Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins


Senior 3 Year Old in Milk (born 1/7/12-31/12/12)

1. Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty, (Goldwyn) Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics
2. Eclipse Atwood Satin, (Atwood) Woodlawn Holsteins & G K Turner
3. Empire Destry Pearl-Red, (Destry) A & J Hogg


4 Year Old in Milk (born 1/7/11-30/6/12)

1. Mario Park Sid Alicia, (Sid) Murray & Jane Polson
2. Fairvale Damion Melody, (Damion) Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics
3. Avonlea Sid Mistress 2nd-ET, (Sid) J H & C J Gardiner


5 Year Old in Milk (born 1/7/10-30/6/11)

1. Windy Vale Contender Rose, (Contender) Bluechip Genetics, Windy Vale Holsteins & F & D Borba
2. Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 11-ET, (Goldwyn) Elmar Holsteins Australia
3. Murribrook Jasper Reba-ET, (Jasper) J H & C J Gardiner


6 Year Old in Milk (born 1/7/09-30/6/10)

1. Mario Park Howie Aleece-ET, Murray & Jane Polson
2. Carisma Cairnhill Paradise, Darren Crawford
3. Wellstrand Goldwyn Lulu 4th, (Goldwyn) Whatman Family


7 Year Old and Over in Milk (born before 30/6/09)

1. Sky View Talent Connie, (Talent) Sky View Holsteins
2. Clydevale Mrsam Pisa, Clydevale Holsteins
3. Shevron Outside Jazz, (Outside) Whatman Family


1 2