Shows and Sales Results

Vermont State Holstein Show 2016
DATE: 04 September
LOCATION: Champlain Valley Expositio
JUDGE: Dr. Laurie Winkleman
HEAD SHOWN: 76





Supreme Champion

Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson


Grand Champion - Open Show

Grand Champion
Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
Reserve Grand Champion
Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Afterschock),Ryan & Marci Simpson
Honorable Mention
Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Advant), Carpsdale Farm


Grand Champion -Junior Show

Grand Champion
Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Trevor Bigelow
Reserve Champion
Lotta-Hill-C Kings Paisley, Cole Goodhue
Honorable Mention
B-C-H Aftershock Hannah (Aftershock),Callum Hutchins

 


Senior Champion- Junior Show

Senior Champion 
Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Trevor Bigelow
Reserve Champion
B-C-H Aftershock Hannah (Aftershock),Callum Hutchins


Senior Champion - Open Show

Grand Champion
Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
Reserve Champion
VT Pond View Gold Ashlyn (Goldwyn), Fairmont Farm
Honorable Mention
Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Advent), Carpsdale Farm


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Intermediate Champion
Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Aftershock) Ryan & Marci Simpson
Reserve Champion
Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Advent), Carpsdale Farm
Honorable Mention 
Cottoncrest Only 1 of Me (Durham),  Fitzgerald Farm


Junior Champion - Junior SH

Junior Champion
Lotta-Hill-C Kings Paisley (Paisley). Cole Goodhue
Reserve Champion
Farimont Doorman Anneli-ET (Doorman), Charlie Haynes
Honorable Mention
Don Sim Applejack Gotmilk (Applejack), Sawyer Brown


Junior Showmanship

Pre Junior
1.Ella Tullar
2.Angus Spence
Junior
1.Caroline Kirby
2.Charlie Haynes
Intermediate
1.Isabel Hall
2.Elizabeth Menard
Senior
1.Maggy Kirby
2.Maureen Whitney


Showmanship

Champion Showmanship
Isabel Hall
Most Improved Showmanship
Charlie Haynes
John Knapp Leadership Award
Elizabeth Menard


Spring Calf (11)

1.St-Jacob Hez-ET (Blake), Time & Sharyn Abbot
2.Fairmont Doorman Anneli-ET (Doorman), Charlie Haynes


Winter Calf (13)

1.Pyramid Brazzle Emmy (Brazzle), Chelsea Abbott
2.Lotta Hill C Kings Paisley (Paisley), Cole Goodhue
3.Fairmont Brokaw Addie-ET (Brokaw), Maggie Kirby


Fall Calf (10)

1.Don-Som Applejack Gotmilk (Applejack), Sawyer Brown
2.O-C-E-C Carp Anniversary (Anniversary), Scott Racha
3.For Clifs Camelot Atlantis (Camelot), Hunter Michard

 


Summer Yearling (4)

1.Carpsdale J Talent Replica (Dundee), Carpsdale Farm
2.Fairmont O Kaliber Lust-ET (Kaliber), Isabel Hall
3.Robeth Atwood Bingo (Atwood), Tyler Slack


Spring Yearling (6)

1.Hez Hezbollahs Hope-ET (Dundee), Caitlyn Abbott
2.Hez Hezbollahs Honour-ET (Dundee), Caitlyn Abbott
3.Farimont Absolute Red-ET (Absolute), Maggie Kirby


Winter Yearling (4)

1.Pheasant-Echos Brz Melia-ET (Brazzle), Caitlyn Abbott
2.Farimont McCutchen Madien (McCutchen), Farimont Farm
3.Robeth Atwood Paso (Atwood), Tyler Slack


Fall Yearling (3)

1.Fairmont Atwood Siri (Atwood), Fairmont Farm
2.Oldbard Gold Cup Adeline (Gold), Elizabeth Menard


Junior 2 Year Ols (6)

1.Fairmont Atwood Electra (Atwood), Fairmont Farm|
2.Robeth Goldwyn Portia-ET(Goldwyn),Robeth Holsteins


Senior 2 Year Old (5)

1.Comestar Spice Aftershock-ET (Aftershock), Ryan & Marci Simpson
2.Ms AOL Contender Remi-Red-ET (Contender), Carpsdale Farm


Junior 3 Year Old (4)

1.Howacres Goldwyn Alabama (Goldywn), Kyle & Jen Thygesen
2.Robeth Atwood Polyanna (Atwood), Robeth Holsteins


Senior 3 Year Old (4)

1.Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (Atwood), Carpsdale Farm
2.Cottoncrest Only 1 of Me (Durham), Fitzgerald Farm,


4 Year Old (1)

Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET (Goldwyn), Trevor Bigelow

 


5 Year Old (3)

1.Foxfield Pitbull Liar (Pitbull), Ricky Hall & Elizabeth Olson
2.VT-Pond-View Gold Ashlyn (Goldywn), Fairmont Farm


Aged Cow (1)

Robeth SP Roxy,Robeth Holsteins


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor - Open Show

Dave Kennett, Robeth Holsteins

 

 


Produce of Dam (6)

Robeth Holsteins


1 2




error: Content is protected !!