Shows and Sales Results

Vancouver Island Holstein Club Show
DATE: July 12th, 2018
LOCATION: Duncan, BC
JUDGE: Stephanie Warner-Murphy, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 75





Show Sponsor

The Vancouver Island Holstein Club Show takes place July 12 in Duncan, BC, with Stephanie Warner-Murphy, ON, judging. Cowsmo will be providing live coverage thanks to Island Dairy Services/DeLaval.


Photo Gallery

A complete gallery of the 2018 VI Holstein Show is now available HERE on Smugmug! You can now view, share and purchase photo’s from the event!


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Whey-Mat Gold Chip JessieJo (Gold Chip), 1st Fall Calf,  T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Ludwigs-DG Gold Ambition (Goldwyn), 1st Fall Yearling,  T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
HM Junior Champion
Milksource-I Andres Rosette (Andres), 2nd Fall Calf,  Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Wedgwood G C Paradise (Gold Chip), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mosnang Unix Wipe Out (Unix), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
HM Intermediate Champion
Westcoast Doorman America (Doorman), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Stanhope Dempsey Hope (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Syma Gold Chip Marie December (Gold Chip), 1st Mature Cow, Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
HM Grand Champion
Willswikk Defiant Dynamite (Defiant), 1st 4yr, J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC


Winter Calf (11)

1. Cash Atwood Danae (Atwood), John Sunder & Ravendale Holsteins, BC
2. Westcoast Avalanche Geneva (Avalanche), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Willswikk Solomon Lilly (Solomon), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
4. Willswikk Wilson Daylin (Wilson), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
5. Cash Atwood Brandy (Atwood), John Sunder & Ravendale Holsteins, BC


Fall Calf (8)

1. Whey-Mat Gold Chip JessieJo (Gold Chip), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Milksource-I Andres Rosette (Andres), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Pappys Goldwyn Risky (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Marvin VanMersbergen, BC
4. Willswikk Avalanche Daisy (Avalanche), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
5. Wedgwood Laramie Hopeful (Laramie), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC


Summer Yearling (7)

1. Martiann Control Secret (Control), Martiann Holsteins, BC
2. Martiann Control Serenity (Control), Martiann Holsteins, BC
3. Wedgwood Avalanche Delcie (Avalanche), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Marvin VanMersbergen, BC
4. Willswikk Beemer Gem (Beemer), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
5. Westcoast Expander Relentless (Expander), Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Spring Yearling (4)

1. Wedgwood Jacoby Tahlia (Jacoby), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. MS-AOL Rightaway-Red (Contender), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. Silvermaple Solomon Tulip (Solomon), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
4. Wikkshaven Solomon Jessie (Solomon), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC


Intermediate Yearling (2)

1. Wedgwood Jacoby Talissa (Jacoby), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Cedarwal Diamondback Licorice (Diamondback), Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Ludwigs-DG Gold Ambition (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Wikkshaven Doorman Dream (Doorman), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC
3. Willswikk Atwood Lollipop (Atwood), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
4. Mosnang Mesdoor Wonderland (Mesdoor), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
5. Willswikk Hi Octane Gracie (High Octane), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC


Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC


Milking Yearling (2)

1. Wedgwood Airlift Laureen (Airlift), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Image Holsteins, BC
2. Wedgwood Doorman Cindy (Doorman), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Morsan Farms, BC


Junior 2 Year Old (6)

1. Rayon D’or Lotus Can Be Pretty (Lotus), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Tolamika Bradnick Brass (Bradnick), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. Silvermaple CEO Cameo (AltaCEO), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
4. Willswikk Doorman Clever (Doorman), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
5. Willswikk Doorman Stephanie (Doorman), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC


Senior 2 Year Old (6)

1. Westcoast Doorman Cash 3444 (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Wedgwood Hi O Paula (High Octane), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Willswikk Doorman Gina (Doorman), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
4. Wedgwood Pitbull Hara (Pitbull), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
5. Whey-Mat Ralf Fergie (Ralf), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC


Junior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Wedgwood G C Paradise (Gold Chip), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Wedgwood CG Nina (Capital Gain), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Wedgwood Allabout Twila (All About It), Wedgwood Holsteins, BC
4. Wedgwood G C Gemima (Gold Chip), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
5. Silvermaple Defiant Calico (Defiant), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC


Senior 3 Year Old (7)

1. Mosnang Unix Wipe Out (Unix), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Westcoast Doorman America (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Wikkshaven Windbrook Dolly (Windbrook), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC
4. Wedgwood GoldChip Lustre (Gold Chip), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
5. Hamming Goldwyn Bella 949 (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC


4 Year Old (6)

1. Willswikk Defiant Dynamite (Defiant), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
2. Willswikk Aftershock Jasmine (Aftershock), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
3. Futurecrest Sanchez Toonie (Sanchez), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
4. Willswikk Yorick Polly (Yorick), J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
5. Silvermaple Windbrook Marti (Windbrook), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC


5 Year Old (3)

1. Stanhope Dempsey Hope (Dempsey), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Bernalta Dude Dressy (Dude), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. Wedgwood Meridian Delcie (Meridian), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Marvin VanMersbergen, BC


Mature Cow (3)

1. Syma Gold Chip Marie December (Gold Chip), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Silvermaple Braxton Calypso (Braxton), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
3. Willswikk Duplex Dion (Duplex), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC


Senior Breeders Herd (2)

1. J. William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., BC
2. Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC


Premier Breeder

Wedgwood Holsteins, BC


Premier Exhibitor

Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC