Shows and Sales Results

Utah State Holstein Show 2017
DATE: April 28th, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: Ogden, UT
JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 89






Complete Image Galleries are now available to view, share and purchase from the Utah State Holstein Show 2017.

Holstein Gallery


Show Information

The Utah State Holstein Show 2017 will take place in Ogden, UT on April 28th beginning at 9am with Judge Jeff Stephens, ON in the center of the ring. Cowsmo Coverage, including a LIVE FEED, sponsored by the Utah Holstein Association.

Watch the LIVE FEED here

Show Program here

Visit the Utah Holstein Association Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the Utah State Shows

Utah Holstein Association, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Utah State Shows


Utah Holstein Association, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Utah State Shows

Utah Holstein Association, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Utah State Shows


Utah Holstein Association, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Utah State Shows


Champions

Junior Champion
Pappys Doorman Raley-ET (Doorman-ET), 1st Spring Yearling, Pappys Farms LLC., UT
Reserve Champion Junior Champion
Milksource Doorman Jinx (Doorman), 1st Fall Yearling, Matt Leak, UT
HM Junior Champion
Archrul Brady ET (Archrival), 1st Winter Calf, Wade Yarley, UT


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Brownking Atwood 1131 (Atwood), 1st Sr. Yearling, Michael Brown, UT
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Pappys Goldwyn Raveann-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Jr 3yr Old, Pappys Farm, UT
HM Intermediate Champion
Spallvue Brokaw Ice Cream (Brokaw), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Mike Harris, UT


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Pappys Atwood Felma (Atwood-ET), 1st 4yr Old, Pappys Farms LLC., UT
Reserve Senior Champion
T-Triple-T Premium-ET (Atwood), 2nd 4yr Old, Matt Leak, UT
HM Senior Champion
Utag Guthrie Zeeler (Guthrie-ET), 1st 5yr Old, Utah State, UT



Grand Champion
Pappys Atwood Felma (Atwood-ET), 1st 4yr Old, Pappys Farms LLC., UT
Reserve Grand Champion
T-Triple-T Premium-ET (Atwood), 2nd 4yr Old, Matt Leak, UT
HM Grand Champion
Brownking Atwood 1131 (Atwood), 1st Sr. Yearling, Michael Brown, UT


Winter Calf (6)

1.Archrul Brady ET (Archrival), Wade Yarley, UT
2. Manni O Kaliber Danali (O Kaliber), James Manni, UT
3. Hammertime Dback Renita-ET (Diamondback), Kendey/Dallas Mickelson, Slayter/Kayd/ Taryn/Coltyr, Syree Gos, CO
4. Brownking Avalanche Ali (Avalanche), Michael Brown, UT
5. Cache-Valley Sid Saphire (Sid), Mike Harris, UT
6. Cache-Valley Arianna (Armani), Mike Harris, UT


Fall Calf (13)

1.Trent Valley Dempsey Frith (Dempsey), Kade Harris, UT
2.Pappys Chelios Repunzel (Chelios), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
3.Pappys Chelios Rover (Chelios), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
4.R-John Doorman Aspen (Doorman), Matt Leak, UT
5.Pyramid Doorman Lyric (Doorman), Wade Yardley, UT
6.Bridgerland DM Rose (Doorman), Braden Andersen, UT
7.Pappys Heztry Frosting (Heztry), Matt Leak, UT


Summer Yearling (9)

1. Dewbrook Brady Andrea (Brady-ET), Bill Wright, Blair Mickelson, UT
2. Pappys Uno Rainbow (Numero Uno), Pappys Farms LLC.,
3. Whey-Mat Airlift Ruby (Airlift), Matt Leak, UT
4. Dye-Vue Arch Rival Addie-ET (Arch Rival), Mike Harris, UT
5. EskDale Deman Whist Wonder (Deman-ET), John Conrad, UT
6. Cache-Valley San Marie-ET (Sanchez), Mike Harris, UT


Spring Yearling (5)

1. Pappys Doorman Rayley-ET (Doorman-ET), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
2. Oakfield Dback Derby-ET (Diamondback), Wade Yardley, UT
3. Whey-Mat Sid Tesla (Sid), Matt Leak, UT
4. Utag Sid Cherry (Sid), Utah State, UT
5. Oakfield DBack Derby-ET(Diamondback), Wade Yardly, UT


Winter Yearling (5)

1. Pappys Doorman Rose-ET (Doorman-ET), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
2. Leak Bro Rngldr Rissa (Ringleader), Matt Leak, UT
3. Wadeland KB Polly (Kingboy-ET), Trent Wade, UT
4. Cache-Valley Hot Momma-ET (Fever), Mike Harris, UT
5.Cache-Valley C Jelly Bean (Colton), Mike Harris, UT


Fall Yearling (12)

1. Milksource Doorman Jinx (Doorman), Matt Leak, UT
2. Kuk-Lan Goldwyn Joy-ET (Goldwyn), Bill Wright & Blair Mickelson, UT
3. Yard-O-Ute DM Ellie-ET (Doorman), Wade Yardley, UT
4. Utag Kade Hope (Gold Chip Kade), Utah State, UT
5. Utag Windbrook Zellie-ET (Windbrook-ETS), Utah State, UT
6. Pappys Integral Rena-ET 09 (Integral-ET), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
7. Eskdale Kboy Delucy-ET (Kingboy-ET), John Conrad, UT
8. Utag Armani Misty (Armani-ET), Trent Wade, UT
9. Yard-O-Ute DM Elle-ET (Doorman), Wade Yardley, UT
10. L-Maples Defiant Cami-ET (Defiant-ET), Landon Schumann, UT


Junior Breeders Herd

1. Pappys Farms LLC., UT
2. Utah State, UT
3. Matt Leak, UT
4. John Conrad, UT
5. Mike Harris, UT


Junior 2yr Old (5)

1. Spallvue Brokaw Ice Cream (Brokaw), Mike Harris, UT
2. Cache-Valley Brkw Halli (Brokaw), Matt Leak, UT
3. Ms. Moniques Capitalmoney-ET (Capital Gain-ET), Bill Wright & Blair Mickelson, UT
4. Hez Atwood Hepzibah-ET (Atwood), John Conrad, UT
5. Whey-Mat Defiant Dancer (Defiant), Matt Leak, UT


Senior 2 Year Old (3)

1. Utag Atwood Donna (Atwood-ET), Utah State, UT
2. Pappys Atwood Betsy-ET (Atwood-ET), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
3. Butter-Dell Gold Chip Sadie (Gold Chip-ET), Kent Buttars, UT


Junior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Pappys Goldwyn Raveann-ET (Goldwyn), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
2. Butter-Dell Oak Epic-ET (Altaoak-ET), Kent Buttars, UT
3. Utah Dew Drop Red (Liner Dew), Utah State, UT
4. Utag G W Atwood Abbs (Atwood-ET), Utah State, UT
5. EskDale Guthrie Alice Arlen (Guthrie-ET), John Conrad, UT


Senior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Brownking Atwood 1131 (Atwood), Michael Brown, UT
2. Blondin Diamond Express-ET (Diamond), Wade Yardley, UT
3. Evans RCF Tequila Jenny (Tequila), Eric Evans, UT
4. Butter-Dell Sid Serena (Sid-ET), Kent Buttars, UT
5. Canyon-Breeze Dem Brinlee (Dempsey), John Conrad, UT
6. Pol Butte Granite Maretta (Granite-ET), Bill Wright, Blair Mickelson & John Wallentine, UT


4 Year Old (4)

1. Pappys Atwood Felma (Atwood-ET), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
2. T-Triple-T Premium-ET (Atwood), Matt Leak, UT
3. Wadeland Braxton Stacy (Braxton-ET), Trent Wade, UT
4. Wadeland Bradnick Jaylee (Bradnick-ET), Trent Wade, UT


5 Year Old (7)

1. Utag Guthrie Zeeler (Guthrie-ET), Utah State, UT
2. Frontier Spear Mariola (Spear-ET), Bill Wright, UT
3. Cache-Valley GC Jazzy (Gold Chip), Mike Harris, UT
4. Utag Windbrook Eclipse (WINDBROOK-ETS), Utah State, UT
5. Eskdale Goldsun Divinity-ET (Goldsun), John Conrad, UT
6. Pappys Guthrie Bev (Guthries-ET), Pappys Farms LLC., UT
7. Utag Goldsun Elequent-ET (Goldsun-ET), Utah State, UT


Aged Cows (4)

1. Ms Apples Ava-Et (Destry-ET), Matt Leak, UT
2. Vandyk-K Parliment (Advent-Red-ET), Matt Leak, UT
3. Utag Spearment Zoe (Spearmint-ET), Utah State, UT
4. Bridgerland Frantiblus Tilly (Frantaulous), Braden Anderson, UT


Produce of Dam

1.Utah State
2. Pappy’s Farms


Best 3 Females (3)

1. Pappys Farms LLC., UT
2. Utah State, UT
3. Kent Buttars, UT


Breeders Herd

1. Pappy Farms
2. Utah State



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Utah State






error: Content is protected !!