oi UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2016
DATE: September 14th, 2016 at 12:15
LOCATION: Telford, Shropshire, UK
JUDGE: Giuseppe Quaini, Italy
HEAD SHOWN: 88





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2016.


Show Information

The UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2016 is set for Wednesday, September 14th from beginning at 12:15 at the International Centre in Telford, Shropshire, UK. Cowsmo Coverage of all the shows will be provided thanks to the sponsorship of the UK Dairy Day.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the UK Dairy Day!

 


Intermediate Holstein Champion

Intermediate champion
Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom (Goldwyn), A & J Whittaker & G & I Jones
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Woodhey Arianna  (Goldday), Woodhey Dairys Ltd
HM Intermediate Champion
Knoxtown Bradnick Memory (Bradnick), D & C Jones

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory


LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory

LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory


LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory

LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory


LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory

LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory


LtoR Int Champion Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve woodhey Arianna & HM Knowxtown Bradnick Memory


Senior Holstein Champion

Senior Champion
Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavanguard), R & E Butterfield
Reserve Senior Champion
Boclair Goldwyn Elegance (Goldwyn), J Brewster
HM Senior Champion
Sahara Sanchez Ambrosia 3 (Sanchez), Riverdane & Barmick Holsteins


Holstein Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom (Goldwyn), A & J Whittaker & G & I Jones
Reserve Grand Champion
Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavanguard), R & E Butterfield
HM Grand Champion
Boclair Goldwyn Elegance (Goldwyn), J Brewster

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom


Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom

LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance

LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance

LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance

LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance

LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance

LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


LtoR Grand Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom, Reserve Newbirks Jazz 1584 & HM Boclair Goldwyn Elegance


Junior 2 year old in MIlk (8)

1. (BO) Panda Rhubarb Gem Red (Barbwire-Red), Panda Holsteins, Devon
2. (BU) Newbirks Mar Jazz 1662 (Mascol Mars), A Lawson & Son, Otley
3. Ingelview Rebel Roxie (Rebel), R & E Butterfield. Lancashire
4. Joylan Golden Dream Rox (Golden Dreams), Joylan Farms, Lancashire
5. Petteril Mincio Dellia (Mincio), S & A Morley, Cumbria


Intermediate 2 year old (18)

1. (BU) Knoxtown Bradnick Memory (Bradnick), DW & CE Jones, Monmouthshire
2. (BO) Davlea Braxton Pledge (Braxton), BL Davies & Son, Somerset
3. Arriva de Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Heavenly Genetics & R A Bown, Worcestershire
4. Panda April Fools Gold (McCutchen), Panda Holsteins, Devon
5. Cramar Brasilia Cutes (Brady), R & D Steeples & J & O Williams, Northampton


Senior 2 Year old in Milk (6)

1. (BO) Vetech Goldfish Kim (Goldfish), Vetech Holsteins, Ayrshire
2. (BU) Woodhey Caipi (Gold Chip), Woodhey Dairys Ltd, Cheshire
3. Wormanby Destry Olga 52 (Destry), H M & D Hodgson, Cumbria
4. Wyndford Wyman Rebecca 74 (Wyman), Huddlesford Holsteins, Staffordhire
5.  Carldanton Benjamin Mahogany Red (Benjamin Red), A. Grimshaw, Lancashire


Junior 3 Year olds (15)

1. Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom (Goldwyn), A & J Whittaker & G & I Jones, Shropshire
2. Woodhey Arianna  (Goldday), Woodhey Dairys Ltd, Cheshire
3. High Point Windbrook Geometrix (Windbrook), Vetech Holsteins, Ayrshire
4. Wormanby Braxton Dellia  (Braxton), H M & D Hodgson, Cumbria
5. Blythbridge Dude Peyton (Dude), Blyth Farms, Peebleshire


Senior 3 yr Old (10)

1.(BU) Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavanguard), R & E Butterfield, Lancashire
2. (BO) Evening Stanleycup Jenifer (Stanleycup), Evening Hill Farm Ltd, Carlisle
3. Showgirl S C Sara (Stanleycup), D W & C E Jones, Monmouthshire
4. Riverdane Sid Jolie (Sid), Riverdane & Wetherton Holsteins, Cheshire
5. Boclair Sid Hope,(Sid), J Brewster, Lanarkshire


4 Year Old (14)

1. (BO) (BU)) Logan Sid Edie (Sid), B Yates, Dumfrieshire
2. Knowlesmere Adventure  Dream Red (Adventure Red), A & J Whittaker, Shropshire
3. Warnelview Winners Silverwings (Winners), W Stead & S Sutton, Cumbria
4. Huddlesford Sonato Nest (Sonato), Huddlesford Holsteins, Saffordhire
5. Woodcatt Gold Melinda (Goldwyn), D R & H M Horsley, Cumbria


5 Year Old (6)

1.(BU) Sahara Sanchez Ambrosia 3 (Sanchez), Riverdane & Barmick Holsteins, Cheshire
2. Illens Atwood Australia (Atwood), Blyth Farms, Peebleshire
3. (BO) Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2 (Goldwyn), B L Davies & Sons, Somerset
4. Feizor Knowledge S Melody 3 (Knowledge), S & A Morley  & H M & D Hodgson, Cumbria
5. Knowlesmere Aftershock Nell (Aftershock), A & J Whittaker, Shropshire


Mature Cow (11)

1. (BO) (BU) Boclair Goldwyn Elegance (Goldwyn), J Brewster, Lanarkshire
2. Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn), Y K Bradbury, Derbyshire
3. Knowlesmere Jordan Diamond (Jordan), A & J Whittaker, Shropshire
4. Berryholme Infloence Linda 3 (Infloence), H Wright & Son, Cumbria
5. Wormanby Bottle Mahala (Bottle), H M & D Hodgson, Cumbria