Shows and Sales Results

UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2015
DATE: September 16, 2015
LOCATION: Telford, Shropshire, UK
JUDGE: Nico Bons, Netherlands






Image galleries are now available for you to view, share and purchase photos from for the UK Dairy Day Holstein Show


UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2015

The UK Dairy Day Holstein Show 2015 starts at 12:00pm GMT.

Thanks to the UK Dairy Day Event for sponsoring our coverage of this event! UK Dairy Day 20115 Logo

Click HERE to visit the website to learn more about this event and it’s theme ‘Sharing knowledge for a profitable dairy industry’.


Grand Champion

Grand Champion: Berryholme Infloence Linda 3 (Infloence) H Wright & Son, Cumbria

Reserve Grand : Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn) R Bown, Worcestershire

Hon. Mention : Showgirl SC Sara (Stanleycup), Emma Jones, Gwent


Senior Champion

Champion: Berryholme Infloence Linda 3 (Infloence) H Wright & Son, Cumbria

Reserve Champion: Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn) R Bown, Worcestershire

Hon. Mention: Sterndale Atwood Noel (Atwood), W J Nadin & Co, Derbyshire


Intermediate Champion

Champion: Showgirl SC Sara (Stanleycup), Emma Jones, Gwent

Reserve Champion: Warnelview Winners Silverwings (Winners), W Stead & S Sutton,, Cumbria

Hon Mention: Richaven Shadow Tandy (Shadow), R Bown, Worcester


Club Group of 4
  1. West Midlands
    Showgirl SC Sara (Stanleycup), Richaven Sid Squaw 3 (Sid), Holmland Goldwyn Adeen (Goldwyn) and Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn).

Red & White Champion

Champion :Knowlesmere Adventure Dream (Adventure) A & J Whittaker, Shropshire

Reserve Champion: RichavenWisconsin Papoose (Wisconsin) R Bown, Worcestershire

Hon. Mention: Panda Lexander Fools Gold Red (Alexander), Panda Holsteins, Devon


Junior 2 yr old (5)
  1.  (BU) (BO) Richaven Shadow Tandy (Shadow), R Bown, Worcester
    2. Ingleden Windbrook Galilee (Windbrook), Messrs Williamson, Cumbria
    3. Knowlesmere GJ Promis (Jordan), A & J Whittaker, Shropshire
    4. Wyndford Atwood Torch 93 (Atwood), W Maddocks Ltd, Shropshire
    5. Tregibby A Team Avis (ATeam), A H Wilson, Cardigan

Intermediate 2 yr old (19)
  1. (BU) (BO) Knowlesmere Goldwyn Abrakaboom (Goldwyn) A,  J  & I Whittaker, & G Jones, Shropshire
    2. Sterndale GoldChip Ashlyn (Goldchip) W J Nadin & Co, Derbyshire
    3. Woodcatt Goldsun Mahala (Goldsun) D R & H M Horsley, Cumbria
    4. Carhall Brady Elizabeth 4 (Brady), Newdawn, Liscabank & Riverdane Holsteins, Lancashire
    5. Ashlea Atwood Lavender (Atwood), M J & L J Robertson & Dtr

Senior 2 yr Old (13)
  1. (BU) (BO) Showgirl SC Sara (Stanleycup), Emma Jones, Gwent
    2. Joylan Sail K August (Sailing), Joylan Farms, Lancashire
    3. Nobold Windbrook Joan (Windbrook), E M & E & I R Morgan, Carmarthenshire
    4. Goldenpromise Million Tina (Million), T H COpe & Son
    5. ICOW Arian (Monitor), ICow & T H Cope & Son

Junior 3 yr old (5)
  1. (BU) Warnelview Winners Silverwings (Winners), W Stead & S Sutton,, Cumbria
    2. (BO) Richaven Sid Squaw 3 (Sid), R Bown, Worcestershire
    3. Davlea Ashlar Easter 2 (Ashlar), B L Davies & Son, Somerset
    4. Sahara Windy Tessie, (Windbrook), Sahara Holsteins, Gwent
    5. Whinhill Detroit Angela (Detroit), ICow & Whinhill, NOrth Yorkshire

Senior 3 yr Old (16)
  1. (BU) (BO) Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn) R Bown, Worcestershire
    2. Sterndale Atwood Noel (Atwood), W J Nadin & Co, Derbyshire
    3. Wormanby Atwood Linda (Atwood) H M & D Hodgson, Cumbria
    4. Mikali Seaver D Erle (Seaver), H Wright & Son, Cumbria
    5. Logan Sid Edie (Sid), B G Yates, Dumfries

4 Year Old (13)
  1. Abbeyhouse Gold B Ruby 2 (Goldwyn), ICow & Riverdane Holsteins, North Yorkshire
    2. (BU) Sahara Sanchez Ambrosia 3 (Sanchez), Riverdane Holsteins, Cheshire
    3. (BO) Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody (Dusk), Millie Wardle, Derbyshire
    4. Errolston Black Flower (Talent), B & V Davidson, Dumfries
    5. Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2 (Goldwyn) B L Davies & Son, Somerset

5 Year old (5)
  1. (BU) (BO)Blythbridge Blackjack Jackie (Blackjack), Blyth Farms, Peebleshire
    2. Holmland Goldwyn Adeen (Goldwyn) R Bown, Worcestershire
    3. Clwch Matson Destiny (Matson), W J & H Williams, Anglesey
    4. Joylan Sanchez Rox (Sanchez) Joylan Farms, Lancashire
    5. Hinton Goldwyn Elsie (Goldwyn) R D Horton & Son, Wiltshire

Mature Cow (6)
  1. (BU) (BO) Berryholme Infloence Linda 3 (Infloence) H Wright & Son, Cumbria
    2. Richaven Goldwyn Adrienne (Goldwyn), R Bown, Worcester
    3. Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5 (Goldwyn), A H Wilson, Cardigan
    4. Castelhyfryd Spirte Rosina (Spirte), S & S Davies, Carmarthenshire
    5. Richaven Jasper Roxie (Jasper) R Bown, Worcestershire