Shows and Sales Results

UK Dairy Day Dairy Shorthorn Show 2016
DATE: September 14th, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: Telford, Shropshire, UK
JUDGE: Michael Broadley, UK
HEAD SHOWN: 14





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the UK Dairy Day Dairy Shorthorn Show 2016.


Show Information

The UK Dairy Day Dairy Shorthorn Show 2016 is set for Wednesday, September 14th from beginning at 9:00 at the International Centre in Telford, Shropshire, UK. Cowsmo Coverage of all the shows will be provided thanks to the sponsorship of the UK Dairy Day.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the UK Dairy Day!

 


Dairy Shorthorn

Grand Champion
Westonia Gay Lass 5 (Ernie), R Morgan & R Stockton
Reserve Grand Champion
Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, (Lido), G & P S Fleetwood
HM Grand Champion
Shaunlea Geri 6 (Barbwire-Red), Shaun Dixon

Westonia Gay Lass 5


Westonia Gay Lass 5

Westonia Gay Lass 5


Westonia Gay Lass 5

Westonia Gay Lass 5


Westonia Gay Lass 5

Westonia Gay Lass 5


Westonia Gay Lass 5

LtoR Champion Westonia Gay Lass 5, Reserve Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, & HM Shaunlea Geri 6


LtoR Champion Westonia Gay Lass 5, Reserve Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, & HM Shaunlea Geri 6

LtoR Champion Westonia Gay Lass 5, Reserve Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, & HM Shaunlea Geri 6


LtoR Champion Westonia Gay Lass 5, Reserve Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, & HM Shaunlea Geri 6

LtoR Champion Westonia Gay Lass 5, Reserve Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, & HM Shaunlea Geri 6


LtoR Champion Westonia Gay Lass 5, Reserve Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23, & HM Shaunlea Geri 6


Heifer in Milk (3)

1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6 (Barbwire-Red), Shaun Dixon, Co Durham
2. Cotonhall Prophet Cherry (Prides Prophet), R D Kite & Son, Stafford
3. Brinsbury Margot 14 (D Watzon), Chichester College, West Sussex

1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6


1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6

1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6


1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6

1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6


1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6

1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6


1. (BO) (BU) Shaunlea Geri 6


Junior Cow in Milk (5)

1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23  (Lido), G & P S Fleetwood, Huddersford
2. Cotonhall Joy 7 (Rustler Red), R D Kite & Son, Stafford
3. Marleycote Fleur 49 (Outback), G G Baynes & Son, Northumberland
4. (BU) Irthingvale Watzon Meg 2 (Watzon), R Brindley, Shropshire
5. Brinsbury Margot 9 (Verbs Viscount), Chichester College , West Sussex

1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23 (L)


1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23 (L)

1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23


1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23

1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23


1.(BO) Hutchinwood Lido Sweetrose 23


Senior Cow in Milk (6)

1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5 (Ernie), R Morgan & R Stockton, Shropshire
2. Irthingvale Watzon Tulip (Watzon), E Crank, Cheshire
3. Brinsbury Molly 5 (Wisconsin Red), Chichester College, West Sussex
4. Dee Lady Hermione 5 (Stadel Classic), R S T & S A Morgan, Shropshire
5. Nejay Foggy 90 (Amazon), E Crank, Cheshire

1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5


1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5

1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5


1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5

1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5


1.(BU) (BO) Westonia Gay Lass 5






error: Content is protected !!