Shows and Sales Results

Trois-Rivières Holstein Show 2016
DATE: July 10th, 2016
LOCATION: Trois-Rivières, QC
JUDGE: Julien Chabot, QC





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

Trois Rivieres Holstein Show 2016


Show Information

The Trois-Rivières Holstein Show 2016 will take place on Sunday, July 10th in Trois-Rivières, QC. Julien Chabot, QC will be in the center of the ring serving as the official judge. Cowsmo Coverage of this show is being sponsored by the Trois-Rivières Show.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Petitclerc McCutchen Sky (McCutchen), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Jacobs Doorman Abellora (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
HM Junior Champion
Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome Red), 1st Junior Calf, Alana McKinven, QC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Gold Liann (Gold Chip), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Santschi Aftershock Holiday (Aftershock), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Jacobs Fever Cael (Fever), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Jacobs Gold Liann (Gold Chip), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
HM Grand Champion
Santschi Aftershock Holiday (Aftershock), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Junior Calf (7)

1. Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome Red), Alana McKinven, QC
2. Jacobs Doorman Velvet (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Jacobs Solomon Darling (Solomon), Ferme Arolene Inc., Ferme Intense Inc.,  & Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. Jacobs Goldwyn Lely (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Deslacs Lotus Emya Red (Lotus), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
6. Cerpolait Seaver Aima (Seaver), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
7. Ghielen Lotus Juliette (Lotus), Magella Ghiehlen, QC


Intermediate Calf (8)

1. Jacobs Archrival Lancome (Archrival), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Jacobs Doorman Emergency (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
3. Ranchdale Addic Chili Pepper (Addiction P Red), Gerald Todd, Gerald Todd Jr., & Lookout Holsteins, QC
4. Petitclerc Doorman Synergy (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
5. Petitclerc Doorman Soprana (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Jacobs Golden Dreams Vircon (Golden Dreams), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
7. Cerpolait Brokaw Anastasia (Brokaw), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
8. Ghielen Coach Idee (Coach), Magella Ghielen, QC


Senior Calf (9)

1. Petitclerc McCutchen Sky (McCutchen), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. Lookout Sid Voodoo (Sid), ariel Garland & Lee Wood, QC
3. Sicy Doorman Bea (Doorman), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Mathieu Chartrand & Kelly Hardy, QC
4. Jacobs Doorman Ebola (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Augure Sweetheart Goldchip (Goldchip), Anne-Marie Auger, Ferme Augure, Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
6. Petitclerc Doorman Seniorita (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
7. Ms Ariannas DM Airess-Et (Doorman), Ferme Intense Inc., & William Morille, QC
8. Fanico Doorman Lyncia (Doorman), Jena-Nil Laganiere & Francine Ghielen, QC
9. Ghielen Braxton Viviane (Braxton), Magella Ghielen, QC


Summer Yearling (5)

1. Jacobs Doorman Abellora (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Lookout Olympia Allstar (Olympian), Lookout Holsteins, Steve Glaude & Tara McKinven, QC
3. Petitclerc Sid Aruba (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. Jacobs Mascalese Balzi (Mascalese), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Lysem Doorman Yva (Doorman), Ferme Lystem S.E.N.C., QC


Junior Yearling (4)

1. Petitclerc Doorman Anastasia (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. Jacobs Sid Brown (Sid), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Toppglen Attic Katena (Attic), Alexandre Gauthier, Maxime Petitclerc & Paul-Etienne Hudon, QC
4. Petitclerc Sid Souky (Sid), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC


Intermediate Yearling (2)

1. Petitclerc Reginald Firebird (Reginald), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. Willdina Wind Twitter (Windminn), Magella Ghielen, QC


Junior Breeders Herd (2)

1. Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. Ferme Jacob Inc., QC


Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Ferme Jacob Inc., QC


Junior 2 Year Old (5)

1.  Canco Doorman Maxima (Doorman), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
2. Jacobs McCutchen Britain (McCutchen), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Jacobs Windbrook Daylight (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. Jacobs Gold Chip Magic (Goldchip), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Cerpolait Elaborate Juliann (Elaborate), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC


Senior 2 year Old (10)

1. Santschi Aftershock Holiday (Aftershock), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
2. Jacobs Reginald Kate (Reginald), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Jacquard Sid Baya (Sid), Ferme Intense Inc., QC
4. Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Barthelemy McCutchen Sissi (McCutchen), Yvan Barrette, QC
6. Petitclerc Windbrook Allison (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Pepticlerc & Fils Inc., QC
7. Comco Aftershock Brandy (Aftershock), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
8. Jacobs Alexander Good (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
9. Cerpolait Doorman Sumum (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
10. Lingle Goldchip Feline ET (Goldchip), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC


Junior 3 Year Old (6)

1. Jacobs Gold Liann (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Demspey), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
3. Jacobs Gold Chip Bio (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. Monyka Amazing Bounch (AltaAmazing), Yves Montplaisir, QC
5. Pol-Butte McCutchen Babette (McCutchen), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., QC
6. Sicy Slone Alexander (Alexander), Ferme Levasseur, QC


Senior 3 YEar Old (7)

1. Bardale Dempsey Brody (Dempsey), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Ms Andis GW Astra ET (Goldwyn) Gerald D Halbach & Lookout Holsteins, QC
3. Petitclerc Alexander Albany (Alexander), Ferme Jean_Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. Canhope Dempsey Brenlyssa (Dempsey), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Petitclerc Sid Seattle (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Lafougere Sid Pauline (Sid), Ferme Lafougere Inc., Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
7. Mibelson Gold Minnie (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


4 Year Old (9)

1. Jacobs Fever Cael (Fever), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Gleanna GW Relentless (Godlwyn), Bruce Thomson, Crackholm Holsteins, Gerald Todd & Lookout Holsteins, QC
4. Hyland Soloist Evening (Soloist), Alana McKiven & Brett Richter, QC
5. Fusion Passions Poison (Dempsey), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Garay Goldwyn Lexus (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., QC
7. Vanhaven Sid R Heaven (Sid), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
8. Allstar Carla Lavanguard (Lavanguard), Ferme Levasseur, QC
9. Deslacs Godlchip Bianca (Gold Chip), Ferme Kaven Grandmont Inc., QC


5 Year Old (1)

1. Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC


Aged Cows (2)

1. Morsan Gold Taffy (Goldwyn), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
2. Rosiers Bonna Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Des-Rosiers & Yvon Sicard, QC