Shows and Sales Results

The 2013 Virginia Summer Holstein Show
DATE: August 3, 2013





Junior Champions

Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Ron-Rou Damion Cinderella (Damion), Summer Yearling, Ron-Rou Holsteins/Rachel Craun,

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Harvue Braxton Fairlee (Braxton), Fall Calf, Davey Hardesty

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Harvue Atwood Ginger (Atwood), Fall Calf, Harvue Farms

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Ron-Rou Damion Cinderella (Damion), Summer Yearling, Ron-Rou Holsteins/Rachel Craun,


grand Champions

Senior Champion and Grand of the Junior Show
Harvue Advent Ruby-Red (Advent), Senior Three Year Old , Harvue Farms/Davey Hardesty

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand of the Junior Show
Harvue Atwood Fox-ET (Atwood), Futurity Winner, Harvue Farms/Davey Hardesty

Senior Champion and Grand Champion of the Open Show
MDF Goldwyn Breezier 39-ET (Goldwyn), Senior Two Year Old, James & LaVaun Janney

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand of the Open Show
Mer-Gold Jet Montana (Jet-Red), Five Year Old, James & LaVaun Janney and Malorie Kirkley (Rhoderick)



Premier Breeder and Exhibitor – Harvue Farms, the Hardesty Family


Spring Calf

1.  Harvue Guthrie (Guthrie), Harvue Farms
2. Jennings-Gap Ladd Jiggy-Red (Ladd P-Red), Ron-Rou Holsteins/Sarah Craun
3. (1st Junior) Walkup Sanchez May (Sanchez), Walkup Holsteins/Anna L Myers


Winter Calf

1. Ron-Rou Braxton Paula (Braxton), Ron-Rou Holsteins/Sarah Craun
2. (1st Junior) Harvue Heztry Kell (Heztry), Harvue Farms/David Hardesty
3. Harvue Goldwyn Leann-ET (Goldwyn), Harvue Farms


Summer Yearling

1. (1st Junior) Ron-Rou Damion Cinderella Ron-Rou Holsteins/Rachel Craun
2. Brittcos Dusk Skylar (Dusk), Brittany Thompson


Spring Yearling

1. Janney Contender Eloquent (Contender), James & LaVaun Janney
2. Heiz-Acres Dusk Kahlua (Dusk), Heiz Acres/Lee & Dale Heizer
3. Ernest-Anthony Avon-ET (Baxter), Shamore Holsteins LLC


Winter Yearling

1. S-A-Z Braxton Monaco (Regancrest S Braxton), Steve Zirkle


Fall Yearling

1. Eastview Clark Candice-ET (Clark), Eastview Farm LLC
2. Ole-VA Raggi PLCO Angel-Red (Picolo-Red), Shamore Holsteins LLC
3. S-A-Z Resalute Rachel (Braxton), Steve Zirkle


Dry Cow (3 and 4 Year Old Cow)

1. (1st Junior) Mar-Bil Reality Alexa-Red (Reality-Red), Walkup Farms/Kelly Callendar


Dry Cow (5 Years and Older)

1. (1st Junior) Walkup Blitz Trisha (Blitz), Walkup Farms/Kelly Callendar


Futurity

1. (1st Junior) Harvue Atwood Fox-ET (Atwood), Harvue Farms/Davey Hardesty
2. Heiz-Acres Pollard Kelsey (Pollard), Heiz-Acres/Lee & Dale Heizer


Junior Two Year Old

1. Harvue Atwood Felice (Atwood), Harvue Farms
2. (1st Junior) S-A-Z Durham-R Bethay (Durham-Red), Krista Barb
3. Shamore Advent Amore (Advent), Staka Holsteins, Inc.


Senior Two Year Old

1. MDF Goldwyn Breezier 39-ET (Goldwyn) James & LaVaun Janney
2. Harvue Atwood Leslie (Atwood), Harvue Farms
3. Humdinger Mighty Church (Mighty), Mar-Bil Farms


Junior Three Year Old

1. Janney Talent Exquisite (Talent), James & LaVaun Janney
2. (1st Junior) Burkdale Lowe-Red-ET (Lion King), Walkup Farms/Kelly Callendar


Senior Three Year Old

1. (1st Junior) Harvue Advent Ruby-Red (Advent), Harvue Farms/Davey Hardesty
2. Heiz-Acres Ernie Kimchee (Ernie), Heiz-Acres/Lee & Dale Heizer


Four Year Old

1. Harvue Roy Fantasie-ET (Jordan), Harvue Farms
2. Gloryland L-B Lola Rae (Damion), James & LaVaun Janney
3. (1st Junior) Heiz-Acres Planet Veronica (Planet), Heiz-Acres/Lindsay Heizer


Five Year Old

1. Mer-Gold Jet Montana (Jet-Red), James & LaVaun Janney and Malorie Kirkley (Rhoderick)


Aged Cow

1. Eastview Lheros Lani-ET (Lheros), Eastview Farms LLC
2. Heiz-Acres Mailing Fish (Mailing), Heiz-Acres/Derek Heizer
3. (1st Junior) Southbound All Smarty Pants (Allegiance), Kelsey Powers-Barb