Sydney Royal 2018

April 2 & 3, 2018 @ Sydney, Australia




Jersey Kathleigh Gun Grace exhibited by Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic was the 2018 Sydney Royal Supreme Champion. See Champion results here

Sydney Royal 2018

Jersey Kathleigh Gun Grace exhibited by Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic was the 2018 Sydney Royal Supreme Champion. See Champion results here

Supreme Junior Champion
Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), Jersey Junior Champion, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

Supreme Intermediate Champion
Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), Intermediate Champion, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

Supreme Champion
Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), Jersey Senior Champion, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J

Junior Champion Murribrook Doorman Lauren-IMP-ET (Doorman), 1ST over 12 & not over 16mths, Samurah Pty LTD, NSW

Reserve Junior Champion Mario Park Solomons Midas (Solomon), 1ST over 6 & not over 9mths, Murray & Jane Polson, NSW

HM Junior Champion Murribrook Solomon Tambourine-ET (Solomon), 1st over 4 & not over 6mths, Samurah Pty Ltd., NSW
Intermediate Champion Wintercrest Atwood Peg (Atwood), 1st over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, J & E Walsh & P & L Duncan, NSW

Reserve Intermediate Champion Whitegold Absolute Satin-ET-Red (Absolute), 1st under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Michael & Ashliegh Rood, NSW

HM Intermediate Champion Coolea Commander Brenda (Commander), 2nd under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW

 

 

Senior Champion Murribrook Windhammer Cybele-ET-OC (Windhammer), 1st over 5 & not over 6yrs, in milk, Samurah Pty Ltd, NSW

Reserve Senior Champion Cairnsdale Amazing Kiss (Amazing), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, J & E Walsh & P & L Duncan, NSW

HM Senior Champion Coolea Aftershock Dita (Aftershock), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW

Judge: Ms Claire Swale

 

Illawarra Junior Champion Llaandovery Foremans Emma 1906th (Foreman), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, Hayes Family, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion Kangawarra Princess 4697, 1st over 16 & not over 20mths, Reg Cochrane, NSW

HM Junior Champion Jamber Royal Plum, 2nd over 6 & not over 9mths, Mark & Robert Wilson, NSW

 

Senior Champion Llandovery Jabob Stella 822nd, 1st over 5yrs, in milk, Hayes Family, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion Kangawarra Buttercup 4026, 2nd over 5yrs, in milk, Reg Cochrane, NSW

HM Senior Champion Sun Vale Kian Peta, 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic

Judge: Mr Greg English

 

Jersey Junior Champion Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), 1st over 9 & not over 12mths, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

Reserve Junior Champion Rivendell Getaway Rose (Getaway), 2nd over 9 & not over 12mths, Brunchilli Farming Trust & Rivendell Jerseys, NSW

HM Junior Champion Shirlinn Joel Rumour (Joel), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family Tamworth, NSW

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Champion Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), 1st

over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

Reserve Intermediate Champion Stormhill Madison Design (Madison), 2nd over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Miss Mali Dillon, NSW\

HM Intermediate Champion Homelands Tequila Silvermine 2 (Tequila), 1st under 2yrs, in milk, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic

 

Senior Champion Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), 1st over 4 & not over 5yrs, in milk, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion Shirlinn Tequila Dawn (Tequila), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Wilson & Yarnold & Lowman, NSW

HM Senior Champion Shirlinn Governor Eve (Governor), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

Judge: Mr Mike Berry

 

Interbreed Supreme Junior Champion Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), Jersey Junior Champion, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW
Supreme Intermediate Champion Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), Intermediate Champion, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

Supreme Champion Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), Jersey Senior Champion, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic
Junior Champion
Murribrook Doorman Lauren-IMP-ET (Doorman), 1ST over 12 & not over 16mths, Samurah Pty LTD, NSW

Reserve Junior Champion
Mario Park Solomons Midas (Solomon), 1ST over 6 & not over 9mths, Murray & Jane Polson, NSW

HM Junior Champion
Murribrook Solomon Tambourine-ET (Solomon), 1st over 4 & not over 6mths, Samurah Pty Ltd., NSW
Intermediate Champion
Wintercrest Atwood Peg (Atwood), 1st over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, J & E Walsh & P & L Duncan, NSW

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Whitegold Absolute Satin-ET-Red (Absolute), 1st under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Michael & Ashliegh Rood, NSW

HM Intermediate Champion
Coolea Commander Brenda (Commander), 2nd under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW

 

 

Senior Champion
Murribrook Windhammer Cybele-ET-OC (Windhammer), 1st over 5 & not over 6yrs, in milk, Samurah Pty Ltd, NSW

Reserve Senior Champion
Cairnsdale Amazing Kiss (Amazing), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, J & E Walsh & P & L Duncan, NSW

HM Senior Champion
Coolea Aftershock Dita (Aftershock), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW

Judge: Ms Claire Swale

 

Illawarra Junior Champion
Llaandovery Foremans Emma 1906th (Foreman), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, Hayes Family, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion
Kangawarra Princess 4697, 1st over 16 & not over 20mths, Reg Cochrane, NSW

HM Junior Champion
Jamber Royal Plum, 2nd over 6 & not over 9mths, Mark & Robert Wilson, NSW

 

Senior Champion
Llandovery Jabob Stella 822nd, 1st over 5yrs, in milk, Hayes Family, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion
Kangawarra Buttercup 4026, 2nd over 5yrs, in milk, Reg Cochrane, NSW

HM Senior Champion
Sun Vale Kian Peta, 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic

Judge: Mr Greg English

Jersey Junior Champion Sydney Royal 2018

Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), 1st over 9 & not over 12mths, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

Reserve Junior Champion
Rivendell Getaway Rose (Getaway), 2nd over 9 & not over 12mths, Brunchilli Farming Trust & Rivendell Jerseys, NSW

HM Junior Champion
Shirlinn Joel Rumour (Joel), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family Tamworth, Nw

Intermediate Champion Sydney Royal 2018

Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), 1st

over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Philmar Dairy Company, NSWReserve Intermediate Champion
Stormhill Madison Design (Madison), 2nd over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Miss Mali Dillon, NSW\

HM Intermediate Champion
Homelands Tequila Silvermine 2 (Tequila), 1st under 2yrs, in milk, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic

Senior Champion Sydney Royal 2018

Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), 1st over 4 & not over 5yrs, in milk, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion
Shirlinn Tequila Dawn (Tequila), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Wilson & Yarnold & Lowman, NSW

HM Senior Champion
Shirlinn Governor Eve (Governor), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

Judge: Mr Mike Berry Sydney Royal 2018

Interbreed Supreme Junior Champion

Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), Jersey Junior Champion, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW
Supreme Intermediate Champion
Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), Intermediate Champion, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

Supreme Champion
Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), Jersey Senior Champion, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interbreed Champions


Supreme Junior Champion
Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), Jersey Junior Champion, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

Supreme Intermediate Champion
Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), Intermediate Champion, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

Supreme Champion
Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), Jersey Senior Champion, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic

Holstein Champions


Judge: Ms Claire Swale

Junior Champion
Murribrook Doorman Lauren-IMP-ET (Doorman), 1ST over 12 & not over 16mths, Samurah Pty LTD, NSW
Reserve Junior Champion
Mario Park Solomons Midas (Solomon), 1ST over 6 & not over 9mths, Murray & Jane Polson, NSW
HM Junior Champion
Murribrook Solomon Tambourine-ET (Solomon), 1st over 4 & not over 6mths, Samurah Pty Ltd., NSW

Intermediate Champion
Wintercrest Atwood Peg (Atwood), 1st over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, J & E Walsh & P & L Duncan, NSW
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Whitegold Absolute Satin-ET-Red (Absolute), 1st under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Michael & Ashliegh Rood, NSW
HM Intermediate Champion
Coolea Commander Brenda (Commander), 2nd under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW

Senior Champion
Murribrook Windhammer Cybele-ET-OC (Windhammer), 1st over 5 & not over 6yrs, in milk, Samurah Pty Ltd, NSW
Reserve Senior Champion
Cairnsdale Amazing Kiss (Amazing), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, J & E Walsh & P & L Duncan, NSW
HM Senior Champion
Coolea Aftershock Dita (Aftershock), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW

 

Jersey Champions


Judge: Mr Mike Berry

Junior Champion
Shirlinn Joel Melys 2 (Joel), 1st over 9 & not over 12mths, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW
Reserve Junior Champion
Rivendell Getaway Rose (Getaway), 2nd over 9 & not over 12mths, Brunchilli Farming Trust & Rivendell Jerseys, NSW
HM Junior Champion
Shirlinn Joel Rumour (Joel), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family Tamworth, NSW

Intermediate Champion
Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), 1st over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Stormhill Madison Design (Madison), 2nd over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Miss Mali Dillon, NSW
HM Intermediate Champion
Homelands Tequila Silvermine 2 (Tequila), 1st under 2yrs, in milk, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic

Senior Champion
Kathleigh Gun Grace (Gun), 1st over 4 & not over 5yrs, in milk, Kathleigh Jerseys, B & J Gavenlock, Vic
Reserve Senior Champion
Shirlinn Tequila Dawn (Tequila), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Wilson & Yarnold & Lowman, NSW
HM Senior Champion
Shirlinn Governor Eve (Governor), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Brian & Vicki Wilson & Family, NSW

 

Ayrshire Champions


Judge: Mr Shane Wadley

Intermediate Champion
Liddel Jumper Olga (Jumper), 1st under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Stewart & Rebecca Cole, NSW
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Liddel Dreamer WB Rose (Dreamer), 2nd under 2 ½yrs, in milk, Stewart & Rebecca Cole, NSW
HM Intermediate Champion
Ghinni Creek Picasso, 1st over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, Mr Michael Eagles, NSW

Senior Champion
Rockvale Burdette Olga (Burdette),1st 4 & not over 5yrs, in milk, Stewart & Rebecca Cole, NSW
Reserve Senior Champion
Boldview Model Pastel (Model), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Mr Michael Eagles, NSW
HM Senior Champion
Camberfield Maddie, 2nd over 6yrs, in milk, Biffins Cawdor, NSW

 

Brown Swiss Champions


Judge: Mr Neville Wilkie

Junior Champion
Blissful Blooming Rusty-ET (Blooming), 1st over 12 & not over 18mths, Reg Cochrane Pastoral, NSW
Reserve Junior Champion
Sweet Norwin Alison-IMP-ET, 1st over 9 & not over 12mths, CC & J Cochrane & Jacasha Holsteins, NSW
HM Junior Champion
Benleigh Tipster Stephnie (Tipster), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, M R & R J Wake, NSW

Intermediate Champion
Benleigh Blooming Allison-IMP-ET (Blooming), 1st over 3 & not over 3 ½yrs, in milk, M R & RJ Wake, NSW
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Benleigh Blooming Sasha 3rd-ET (Blooming), over 2 ½ & not over 3yrs, in milk, M R & R J Wake, NSW
HM Intermediate Champion
Benleigh Blooming Burley (Blooming), 1st under 2 ½yrs, in milk, M R & R J Wake, NSW

Senior Champion
Benleigh Goldwyn Peggy-IMP-ET (Goldwyn), 1st over 5 & not over 6yrs, in milk, M R & R J Wake, NSW
Reserve Senior Champion
Blissful Goldwyn Rose (Goldwyn), 1st over 4 & not over 5yrs, in milk, Reg Cochrane, NSW
HM Senior Champion
Kevindale Zeus Rosina-ET (Zeus), 1st over 6yrs, in milk, Reg Cochrane, NSW

 

Guernsey Champions


Judge: Mr Bradley Frohloff

Junior Champion
Kookaburra Pistoll Eurangatuck (Pistoll), 1st over 12 & not over 18mths, D D & M A Clarke, NSW
Reserve Junior Champion
Meadow Vale Yogigarrett Qaint, 1st over 9 & not over 12mths, Julie & Michael Moore, NSW
HM Junior Champion
Kookaburra Kringle Eurangatuck (Kringle), 1st over 18 & not over 24mths, D D & M A Clarke, NSW

Intermediate Champion
Meadow Vale Judgment Dynamic (Judgement), 1st over 2 ½ & not over 3yrs, in milk, Julie & Michael Moore, NSW
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Kookaburra Caspian Glendarra (Caspian), 1st under 2 ½yrs, in milk, D D & M A Clarke, NSW

Senior Champion
Meadow Vale Mentor Joyful (Mentor), 1st over 5yrs, in milk, Julie & Michael Moore, NSW
Reserve Senior Champion
Exkwizit Active Barbell (Active), 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Mrs Jenny Crawford, NSW
HM Senior Champion
Meadow Vale SB Canon, 2nd over 5yrs, in milk, Julie & Michael Moore, NSW

 

Illawarra Champions


Judge: Mr Greg English

Junior Champion
Llaandovery Foremans Emma 1906th (Foreman), 1st over 6 & not over 9mths, Hayes Family, VIC
Reserve Junior Champion
Kangawarra Princess 4697, 1st over 16 & not over 20mths, Reg Cochrane, NSW
HM Junior Champion
Jamber Royal Plum, 2nd over 6 & not over 9mths, Mark & Robert Wilson, NSW

Senior Champion
Llandovery Jabob Stella 822nd, 1st over 5yrs, in milk, Hayes Family, Vic
Reserve Senior Champion
Kangawarra Buttercup 4026, 2nd over 5yrs, in milk, Reg Cochrane, NSW
HM Senior Champion
Sun Vale Kian Peta, 1st over 3 ½ & not over 4yrs, in milk, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic