Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein
DATE: Jan 16, 2015
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Pascal Henchoz, CH
HEAD SHOWN: 182 head





Photo Galleries

View Senior Cow Classes HERE
View Intermediate Cow Classes HERE
View Heifer Classes HERE


Sponsored by Semenzoo

Link to video of Champion Class here


Junior Champion

Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein Show 2015
Junior Champion
Majoric Texas Tamara (Big Apple), Frederic Overney, CH
Reserve Junior Champion
Baruf Attitude Puffa R (Attitude), La Magnolia & M Baruffini, IT
Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Everdes Adonis Meribel (Adonis, Everdes Holsteins, CH


Intermediate Champion Udder

Intermediate Best Udder
Hirsbrunners Absolute Kely (Absolute), Gobeli Holstein, CH
Reserve Intermediate Best Udder
Killy Jl Vincent Coucoula (Vincent), Jean Louis & Lionel Kolly, CH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Hirsbrunners Absolute Kely (Absolute), Gobeli HOlstein, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Killy Jl Vincent Coucoula (Vincent), Jean Louis & Lionel Kolly, CH
HM Intermediate Champion
Holst Papaux Debonair Orelia (Debonair), Comex, CUrrat-Papaux-Piller, CH

 


Senior Champion Best Udder

Senior Best Udder
Plattery Savard Renita (Savard), Christian Menoud, CH
Reserve Senior Best Udder
Kalinka (Sam), Roger Frossard, CH


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Plattery Savard Renita (Savard), Christian Menoud, CH
Reserve Grand Champion
Kalinka (Sam), Roger Frossard, CH
HM Grand Champion
La Biolleyre Jet Fureur (Jet), Benoit Cardinaux, CH


Calf born after May 1, 2014 (7)

1. Germain Dew Kiara (Dew),Philippe Germain, CH
2. Bobpi Pitbull Lilis (Pitbull), CE & Pasquier Oberson, CH
3. Plattery Savard Atlilia (Savard), Christian Menoud, CH
4. La Villaire Texas Nuage (Texas), Jimmy & Cdric Perroud, CH
5. Scentic Way Ladd Kwenya (Lado), Thomas Ender & Eric Schopfer, CH


Calf born between March 1 & April 30, 2014 (4)

1. Flu Farm Lst Adonis Mystical (Adonis), Dominik & Kurt Satteli & Mystical Syndicate, CH
2. Les Verdaux Toppi O’Clock (Toppi), Gerald Daflon, CH
3. Safari (Supreme), John Schopfer -Gold, CH
4.


Calf born between Jan 1 -Feb 28 2014 (16)

1. (BO) Everdes Adonis Meribel (Adonis, Everdes Holsteins, CH
2. Kunzi’s Adventure Harmonye (Adventure),  Fritz Kunzi, CH
3. Dorine (Createur), Rob & J P Gobet, CH
4. Sagnetts As Adonis Dakota (Adonis), Maryline Schopher, CH
5. GS Alliance Ocean Red (Absolute), GS Alliance, CH


Calf Born between Nov 1 & Dec 31 2013 (18)

1. (BO) La Waebera Joyboy Odette (JOyboy), Michel Clement & Fils, CH
2. Killy JL Destry Chanone (Destry), Lionel & Jean Louis Kolly, CH
3. La Waebera Joyboy Oceania (Joyboy), Michel Clement & Fils, CH
4. Thusy Createur Blackrose (Createur), Ferme Thusy, CH
5. Schopfred Acme Malynka (Acme), Eric Schopfer, CH


Heifer born between Aug 1- Oct 31 2013 (15)

1. Majoric Texas Tamara (Big Apple), Frederic Overney, CH
2. Mil-Lion Lucas Etinselle (Lucas), Pasquier & Oberson, CH
3. All.Elisa OV Picl Malibu (Picolo), La Magnolia, GB Benedetti & O VIani, IT
4. Le Saulgy Atlantic Cassis (Atlantic) Bernard Ayer, CH
5. RS Rosanne (Armani), Egon Strudthoff, DE