Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Red Holstein Show 2018
DATE: January 12th, 2018 @ 15h00
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Adam Liddle, NY





Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the Swiss Expo 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Red Holstein heifer show here
Red Holstein Intermediate Cow show here
Red Holstein Senior Cow show here


Sponsor

The Swiss Expo Red Holstein Show 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 12th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Adam Liddle, NY, serves as official judge. 

Swissgenetics…sponsors of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows

 

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Junior Champion

La Waebera Attico Jenny, 1st Category  7, Clement & Fils Michel, CH
Reserve Junior Champion:
La Portea Absolute Mammamia Red, 1st Category 1, TJR Portea Sac Agri – Mattia Benedetti, IT
HM Junior Champion:
Vialperrey Impact Pamela, 1st Category 4, Jean-Daniel & David Vial, CH


Intermediate Champion

Plattery Armani Brook, 1st Catergory 12, Ferme du Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Ptit Coeur Lotus Barbalala, 1st Category 8, Roger, Frossard, CH
HM Intermediate Champion: Mattenhof Armani Sayuri, 2nd Category 12, Gobeli Holstein, CH


Intermediate Best Udder

Plattery Armani Brook, 1st Catergory 12, Ferme du Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
Reserve Intermediate Best Udder:
Harmonie, 1st Category 11, Marc & Erhard Junker, CH


Grand Champion

Hani’s Futur Absolute Redlife, 1st Category 15 & Res BU, Ueli Burkli, CH
Reserve Grand Champion: Bopi Talent Lotanie, 1st Category 17 & HM BU, Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
HM Grand Champion: Zaia, 1st Category 13 & Grand BU, Etienne & Anthony Genoud, CH


Grand Champion Best Udder

Zaia, 1st Category 13, Etienne & Anthony Genoud, CH
Reserve Grand Champion Best Udder: Hani’s Futur Absolute Redlife, 1st Category 15, Ueli Burkli, CH
HM Grand Champion Best Udder:
Bopi Talent Lotanie, 1st Category 17, Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH


Category 1, Heifers born 1st May – 30th June 2017 (9)

1. La Portea Absolute Mammamia Red (Absolute-Red), TJR Portea Sac Agri – Mattia Benedetti, IT
2. HBL AB Styx Imola(Styx), Bosseler Holsteins, Antony’s Belle Vue, Eastside Genetics, J Pierre, LUX
3. Bandito’s Redsteam Saskia (Redstream), Martin Fankhauser & Lorenz Degen, CH
4. Plattery Alacazam Doriane (Alacazam), Ferme Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
5. MaMie Blue Alo-York Mara (Alo-York), Nathalie Rey, CH
6. Nussbaumer Actoris Hildy (Actoris), Marcel Nussbaumer, CH
7. Majoric Absolute Enya (Absolute-Red), Mathieu Overney, CH
8. Kunzi’s Awesome Liette (Awesome), Fritz & Rolf Kunzi, CH
9. Bossreds’v Merlo Kamoline (Merlo), Vincent Boss, CH


Category 2, Heifers born 1st March – 30th April 2017 (6)

1. Redspy Aponi Assya (Aponi), Mathurin Spycher, CH
2. Olanda, Clement & Fils Michel, CH
3. LCC Zoumax (Mad Max), Elevage Le Bois Brilliant, FR
4. Jaqmieville Actoris Barbeque (Actoris), Pascal & Nicolas Jaquet, CH
5. Schrago Absolute Angel (Absolute), Benjamin Borioli, CH
6. Pistache (Polux),Michel Dubois, CH


Category 3, Heifers born 1st January – 28th February 2017 (7)

1. Plattery Diamondback Diane (Diamondback), Ferme Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
2. Adjosch Jotan Beresina (Jotan), Adrian & Jonas Schmutz, CH
3. Eph Nashville (Mad Max), Earl La Petite Houssaye, FR
4. Plattery Airship Delfia (Airship), Ferme Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
5. Ayer Impact Mignone (Impact), Serge & Yvan Ayer, CH
6. Vialperrey Redstream Princesse (Redstream), Jean-Daniel & David Vial, CH
7. Larissa (Odyssey), Amy Muhlheim, CH


Category 4, Heifers born 1st November – 31st December 2016 (12)

1. Vialperrey Impact Pamela (Impact), Jean-Daniel & David Vial, CH
2. Krebu’s Awesome Jesslyn (Awesome), Niklaus Krebs, CH
3. Oldseed Farm Addiction Northrose (Addiction), Jonas Zurcher, CH
4. Redspy Attico Anthea (Attico), Mathurin Spycher, CH
5. Burkli-Holst Diamondback Diana (Diamondback), Ueli Burkli, CH
6. Framboise (Diamondback), Jean-Pierre & Robert Gobet, CH
7. Les Pfeut Avatus Bianca (Avatus), Daniel Girard, CH
8. Les Gerys Bigstar Idylle (Bigstar), Julien Gex-Fabry, CH
9. Crottey Addiction Bon-Noel (Addiction), Arnaud Mottiez & Yves Hochuli, CH
10. Frico-Jack Adam Joofi (Adam), Progin-Perrin Comex, CH


Category 5, Heifers born 1st September – 31st October 2016 (12)

1. Malibu (Agent), S Bro Holstein & Swiss ,CH
2. Monny Asterix Shakira (Asterix), Christian & Herve Monney, CH
3. S Bro Diamondback O’Kylie (Diamondback), Bernhard Strobel, CH
4. La Waebera Atomium Palm (Atomium), Clement & Flis Michel, CH
5. LBB Maxie (Mad Max), Elevage Le Bois Brilliant, FR
6. Brescia (Kalif), Frederic Overney, CH
7. Louberwil Redstream Adria (Redstream), William Berthoud, CH
8. Philistar Kanak Gazelle (Kanak), Philippe Gremaud, CH
9. Louberwill Sunny Aldina (Sunny), William Berthoud, CH
10. Nohl Tikya (Awesome), Christian Chassot & Markus Von Kanel, CH


Category 6, Heifers born 1st April – 31st August 2016 (9)

1. Kolly-JL Barbwire Constelation (Barbwire), Ferme Kolly-JI, CH
2. Birdy-Red (Artemis), Anton Felder & Samuel Oswald, CH
3. Des Vignes Ladd Lilywood (Ladd), Mandred Burkhalter, CH
4. Fankis Mario Cassandra (Mario), Martin Fankhauser, CH
5. Von Chastels Artemis Nastasia (Artemis), Jocelyne Pittet, CH
6. Bossred’v Ashton Esperence (Ashton), Vincent Boss, CH
7. Boiteux Absolute Ray-Ban (Absolute), Etienne & Anthony Genoud, CH
8. Gaby (California), Michel Dubois, CH
9. MS Awesome Alania Red (Awesome), Syr Cattle Farm, LUX


Category 7, Heifers born 1st September 2015 – 31st March 2016 (7)

1. La Waebera Attica Jenny (Attico), Clement & Fils Michel
2. Pregiro Red Impulse Lunette (Red Impulse), Daniel Girard, CH
3. La Waebera Tibere Ottawa (Tibere), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. Le Pontet Addiction Flora (Addiction), Cedric Henrioud, CH
5. Guillet Baramix Granini (Baramix), Elsa Guillet, CH
6. Guillet Galba Mylene (Galba), Elsa Guillet, CH
7. Kambera (Andrin), Christian & Herve Monney, CH


Category 8, Cows born 1st October - 31st December 2015 (8)

1. Ptit Coeur Lotus Barbalala (Lotus), Roger Frossard, CH
2. Gastlosen Integral Laylani (Integral), Christian Schuwey, CH
3. Germain Attico Babywhite (Attico), Germain Ferme, CH
4. Ptit Coeur Citation Islama (Citation), Roger Frossard, CH
5. Felina (Pajero), Ueli Burkli, CH
6. La Waebera Attico Tequilla (Attico), Clement & Fils Michel
7. La Waebera Attico Olala (Armani), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
8. Jolibois Absolute Farina (Absolute-Red), Christian Schuwey & Olivier Buchs, CH


Category 9, Cows born 1st August – 30th September 2015 (8)

1. Germain Attico Makita (Attico), Germain Ferme, CH
2. Zingre-Thomi Absolute Fabienne (Absolute-Red), Gobeli Holstein – Erich Zingre
3. Everdes Attic Oasis (Attico), Jean-Philippe Yerly, CH
4. Menoud Red Adonis Value (Adonis), Menoud Freres SNC, CH
5. Philistar Armani Femina (Armani), Philippe Gremaud, CH
6. Les Verdaux Addiction Qali (Addiction), Gerald, Cedric & Lionel Dafflon, CH
7. Les Gerys Ladd Halma (Ladd), Julien Gex-Fabry, CH
8. Chaux-Red Integral Bretagne (Integral), Jean-Marie & Sebastien Thievent


Category 10, Cows born 1st May – 31st July 2015 (5)

1. GS Alliance Absolute Miley (Absolute), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
2. Kolly-JL Applejack Costy (Applejack), Ferme Kolly-JI, CH
3. La Waebera Tibere Spectra (Tibere), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. Gudel’s Lotus Licorice (Lotus), Gudel Fritz, CH
5. Kunzi’s Armani Jessica (Armani), Rolf & Fritz Kunzi


Category 11, Cows born 1st January – 30th April 2015 (6)

1. Harmonie (Holiday), Marc & Erhard Junker, CH
2. Menoud Red Rosy-Nino Riwanon (Rosy-Nino), Menoud Freres SNC, CH
3. Schopfred Louna-Flo (Atomium, Eric Schopfer, CH
4. Gudel’s Defiant Dakota (Defiant), Fritz Gudel, CH
5. De La Poste Atomium Deesse (Atomium), Daniel & Jean-Luc Besson, CH
6. Siegas Rainbow Perk-Penny (Rainbow), Dominic Sieber, CH


Category 12, Cows born 1st July – 31st December 2014 (10)

1. Plattery Armani Brook (Armani), Ferme du Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
2. Mattenhof Armani Sayuri (Armani), Gobeli Holstein, CH
3. Germain Pitbull Milkyway (Pitbull), Germain Ferme, CH
4. Olivia (Galba), Menoud Freres SNC, CH
5. Oldseed Farm Absolute Ottawa (Absolute), Jonas Zurcher, CH
6. Flu Farm Lst Atshott Moonshine (Atshott), Mapleyard Holstein, CH
7. La Waebera Armani Mary-Joe (Armani), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
8. Les Gross Adonis Jamila (Adonis), Roger Grossniklaus, CH
9. Rothenbuhler Twix Kiwi (Twix), Rolf & Fritz Kunzi, CH
10. Lookout E Redliner Lovestar (Redliner) Daniel & Jean-Luc Besson, CH


Category 13, Cows born 1st December 2013 – 30th June 2014 (8)

1. Zaia (Absolute-Red), Etienne & Anthony Genoud, CH
2. Hani’s Futur Adonis Gritli (Adonis) Niklaus Krebs, Gobeli Holstein, CH
3. Wilt Bliz (Defaint), Wilt Gaec, FR
4. La-Prela Absolute Fibie (Absolute-Red), Paul, Henri & Lucien Demierre, CH
5. Dolly (Medford), Gerald, Cedric & Lionel Dafflon, CH
6. Wilcor Magic (Defiant), Wilt Elevages, Gutzwiller, Wollengurger & S Toledo, A Winzenrieth, FR
7. Wilt Bliz (Defiant), Wilt Gaec, FR
8. Sagnett’As Cyrano Selina (Cyrano), Alain Schopfer, CH


Category 14, Cows born 1st February - 30th November 2013 (11)

1. Menoud Red Jonathan Barby (Jonathan), Menoud Freres SNC, CH
2. Plattery Absolute Amanda (Absolute-Red), Ferme Plattery – Christian Menoud, CH
3. Pitt Absolute Rolex (Absolute-Red), Damiens Pittet, CH
4. Rs Andressa (Armani), WTS Genetics – K Willmann, CH
5. Majoric Absolute Armenya (Absolute-Red), Frederic Overney, CH
6. Bielmatt’s Acme Amandine (Acme), Cedric Bielmann, CH
7. Vial-Red Crapitou Randoline (Crapitou), Eric & Celine Vial, CH
8. Thomi’s Diploma Frivole (Diploma), Andreas & Pascal Thomi, CH
9. Ruegruet Big Apple Melusina (Big Apple), Markus Nussbaumer, CH
10. Les Verdaux Destry Nabilla (Destry), Gerald, Cedric & Lionel Dafflon, CH


Category 15, Cows born 1st January 2012 – 31st January 2013 (5)

1. Hani’s Futur Absoltute Redlife (Absolute-Red), Ueli Burkli, CH
2. Pasteque (Mr Savage), Roger Frossard, CH
3. Defago Absolute Adora (Absolute-Red), Defago-Dubosson Association, CH
4. Rogy Diploma Elysa (Diploma), Defago-Dubosson Association, CH
5. Fumeuse (Delago), Claude-Alain Giauque, CH


Category 16, Cows born 1st January 2009 – 31st December 2011 (8)

1. GS Alliance Alando Jodie (Alando), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, Parrabel Genetics, Wilen Wollerau, CH
2. Mollanges Director Sabrina (Director), Marc & Erhard Junker & Fredy Stampfli, CH
3. Guillet Glacier Monza (Glacier), Elsa Guillet, CH
4. Philistar Savard Arlinda (Savard), Philippe Gremaud, CH
5. Schopfred Destry Jazlyn (Destry), Germain Ferme, CH
6. Maria (Savard), Claude-Alain Giauque, CH
7. Schurtis Larsson Bruennette (Larsson), BG Herren-Schurtenberger, CH
8. Mandala (Savard), Michael Kanzig & Christian Moser, CH


Category 17, Production Cow (6)

1. Bopi Talent Lotanie (Talent), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
2. La Waebera Ralstorn Tina (Ralstorm), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
3. Fankis Rustler Trinity (Rustler), Martin Fankhauser, CH
4. Berseth Ralstorm Renette (Ralstorm), Kevin Schopfer & Marcel Egli, CH
5. Yerly Ralstorm Gemina (Ralstorm), Jean-Philippe Yerly, CH
6. Dalida FM (Advent), Gaecles Chanterelles, FR


Legend

Ingrid






error: Content is protected !!