Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein Show 2017
DATE: January 13th, 2017 at 15h00
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Markus Mock, Germany






Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Swiss Expo Red & White Show


Sponsors

The Swiss Expo Red Holstein Show 2017 will take place in Lausanne, Switzerland on January 13th at 15h00 with Markus Mock, Germany serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage courtesy of Swissgenetics and Swiss Expo.

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swiss Expo, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swiss Expo, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Bel Barbwire Zaza (Barbwire), Beltramio Akkevamento, Italy

Reserve Junior Champion
Wiesenfield Joy Red (Lotus), Bosseler Holstein & Antony S Belle Due, Luxembourg

Hon Mention Junior Champion
La Waebera Tibere Ottawa (Tibere), Michel Clement & Fils, CH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Londlay Armani Lovely (Armani), Gobet-Vallelian Association, CH

Reserve Champion
La Beroie Amor Rose (Amor), Markus Gerber, CH

Hon Mention Champion
La-Prela Absolute Fibie (Absolute), Lucien & Paul-Henri Demierre, CH


Intermediate Champion Udder

Intermediate Champion Udder
La-Prela Absolute Fibie (Absolute), Lucien & Paul-Henri Demierre, CH

Reserve Champion Udder
Londlay Armani Lovely (Armani), Gobet-Vallelian Association, CH


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Jowis Incas Flavia (Incas), Erich Zingre, CH

Reserve Grand Champion
Pasteque (Savage), Roger Frossard, CH

Hon Mention Grand Champion
Kolly-JI Vincent Coucoula, Kolly Ferme, CH


Champion Udder

Champion Udder
Pasteque (Savage), Roger Frossard, CH

Reserve Champion Udder
Jowis Incas Flavia (Incas), Erich Zingre, CH


Category 1 - Born between 1st May 2016 - 24th June 2016 (7)

1. (BO)Fankis Mario Cassandra (Mario), Martin Fankhausser, CH
2. Garay Awesome Barbara (Awesome), A Schatt & A & J Ruttimann, CH
3. Stauffed All About It Emeraude (All About It), Stauffer Famille, CH
4. Bag Nivea (Hotspot), Hoven Holsteins, Haselunne, CH
5. Vialperrey Addiction Orchidee (Addiction), David & Daniel-jean Vial, CH
6. C-Sold Brooklyn Red (Matisse), C-Sold Holsteins, CH
7. Majoric Bigstar Historya (Bigstar), Frederic Overney, CH


Category 2 - Born between 1st March 2016 - 22nd April 2016 (11)


1. Piniere Farl Armani Redbaby Red (Armani), Piniere Farm & Rey Holstein & GB Benedetti & O Viani, Italy
2. Woodway Galba Lely (Galba), Mario Hafliger, CH
3. Magic (Attico), K & D Satteli & Othmar Hauser & T Ineichen & K Ammann, CH
4. Bossred’v Attico Larissa (Attico), Vincent Boss, CH
5. C-Sold Ria Red (Mattisse), C-Sold Holsteins, CH
6. Bimouna O’Kalif Libelle (O’Kalif), R & C Bifrare & D Carrard, CH
7. AMH (Attico), Antimonium Holsteins, Germany
8. Despeupliers Kit Kat Unanime (Kit Kat), Benjamin & Laurent Borioli, CH
9. Les Verdaux Bigstar Tahiti (Big Star), Jean Zamofing & Gerard Tornare, CH
10. Andalousie, Patrice Defago-Dubosson


Category 3 - Born between 2nd Jan 2016 - 29th Feb 2016 (15)

1. La Waebera Tibere Ottawa (Tibere), Michel Clement & Fils, CH
2. La Waebera Attico Jenny (Attico), Michel Clement & Fils, CH
3. Flu Farm Let Integral Mithley (Integral), Steffen Lukas & Benjamin & Laurent Borioi CH
4. Piniere Carl Armani Redkiss (Armani), Piniere Farm & M Ladina & M Azeglio, Italy
5. Vialperrey Texas Ophelie (Texas), David & Daniel-Jean Vial, CH
6. Lonely Mad Max Narina (Mad Max), Gobet-Vallelian Association, CH
7. Boiteux Armani Paradise (Armani), Anthony & Etienne Genoud, CH
8. Chetelat Attico Redoutable (Attico), Patrick Chetelat, CH
9. HeKaLu Attico Ocianie (Attico), Marc Herren, CH
10. Tynevalley Alchemy Diana (Alchemy), Silvia & Gaudenz Thomann


Category 4 - Born between 1st Nov 2015 - 30th Dec 2015 (12)

1. (BO) Pregiro Red Impulse Lunette (Impulse), Daniel Girard, CH
2. Germain O Kalif Gina (O Kalif), Germain Ferme, CH
3. Petit Suisse Big Apple Queeny (Big Apple), Franz Salzmann, CH
4. Lookout PB Addiction America (Addiction), Dino Balestra & Silvia & Thomas Gaudenz, CH
5. Oldseed Farm Sheraton ( Mr All About It), William Zahler & Jonas Zurcher, CH
6. Kunzi’s Monroe Janine (Monroe), Fritz & Rolf Kunzi, CH
7. La Waebera Attico Aischa (Attico), Michel & Fils Clement, CH
8. Germain Attico Babywhite (Attico), Germain Ferme, CH
9. Ronja (Moses), Sandra Grasser, CH
10. FG Attico Madalyn (Attico), Alexandre Wintzenrieth & Gaec Gutzwiller, France


Category 5 - Born between 6th Aug 2015 - 28th Oct 2015 (17)

1. (BO) Bel Barbwire Zaza (Barbwire), Beltramio Akkevamento, Italy
2. La Waebera Attico Tequilla (Attico), Michel & Fils Clement, CH
3. La Waebera-Hanni Farm Tundra (Active), Michel & Fils Clement, CH
4. Les Gerys Ladd Halma ( Ladd), Julien Gex-Fabry, CH
5. ClosDeChapel Vodka Shym (Vodka), Blaise & Jean-Luc Maillard, CH
6. Nassa (Durango), Olivier Chambaz, CH
7. Taillemau O’Kalif Hellokitty (O’Kalif), Denis & Jacques Charriere, CH
8. Majoric Addiction Kara (Addiction), Dominique Droux, CH
9. Rogy Armani Elysea (Armani), Joe Demierre, CH
10. Les Crosets Destry urgence (Destry), Laurent & Frederic Piccand, CH