Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2018
DATE: January 11th, 2018 @ 19h45
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Barclay Phoenix, ON






The complete Image Gallery from the Swiss Expo 2018 is now up for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Jersey Show here


Sponsor

The Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 11th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Barclay Phoenix, ON, serves as official judge. 

Swissgenetics…sponsors of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows

 

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Schönhof´s Tequila JASMINE AT (Tequila), 1st category 4, Schönhof holstein, AU
Reserve Junior Champion
RAINNY AT (Tequila), 1st Category 2, Thomas Geisler, CH
HM Junior Champion
STUDERAMA Oliver-P OLINA P (Oliver P), 2nd Category 2, Alfred Studer, CH


Best Udder of Show

Best Udder of Show
JersHys JEWEL (Valentino), 1st Category 7 Born 2014, Voilot Earl Hyson, FR
Reserve Best Udder of Show
JersHys HOSIRIS (Belmont), 1st Category 9 Born before 2013, Voilot Earl Hyson Voilot, CH


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Jers’Hys JEWEL (Valentino), 1st Category 7 Born 2014, Voilot Earl Hyson, FR
Reserve Grand Champion
Jers’Hys HOSIRIS (Belmont), 1st Category 9 Born before 2013, Voilot Earl Hyson Voilot, CH
HM Grand Champion
NIKITA (Sparky), 1st Category 8 Born 2013, Ueli BĂĽrkli, CH


Category 1 – Mar 1, 2017- Jun 30, 2017 (8)

1. QUALUNA (Dillon), Marcel Telley, CH
2. CHANELLE (Joe), Guillaume Zwahlen, CH
3. ChriPhiFarm Barnabas NORA (Barnabas), JP &Robert Gobet, ChriPhiFarm & A. Chassot, CH
4. CE Brot-Som Barnabas JULIE (Barnabas), Maxime Perrin et Fils, CH
5. Herma Barnabas BELOZEE (Barnabas), Lars + Peter + Barbara ZĂĽttel, CH


Category 2 – Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2017 (10)

1. RAINNY AT (Tequila), Thomas Geisler, CH
2. STUDERAMA Oliver-P OLINA P (Oliver P), Alfred Studer, CH
3. Olza Joel MERIEVE (Joel), Az Agr. il Castagno/ Francesca Ferrari, IT
4. Schaerbrook Tequila SHANNON (Tequila), Bruno MĂĽller, CH
5. Studerama Tequila TRACY (Tequila), Alfred Studer, CH


Category 3 – Aug 1, 2017- Dec 31, 2017

1. TOSCANA (Tequila), Franz Meier, CH
2. Bürkli’s JE Tequila TRULLA (Tequila), Ueli, Bürkli, CH
4. LOUNA (Jumbo), Marcel Telley, CH
3. Redspy Chili CAPRICE (Chili), Mathurin Spycher, CH
5. Bürkli’s JE Tequila TUNIA (Tequila), Ueli Bürkli, CH


Catégorie 4

1. Schönhof´s Tequila JASMINE AT (Tequila), Schönhof holstein, AU
2. Arethusa Showdown VAGABOND-ET (Showdown), Marcel Nussbaumer, CH
3. Arethusa Showdown VALUER-ET (Showdown), Goldhill Genetics, CH
4. Rapidbay UK SHAKIRA Response (Response), La Brasserie et Partners, Bréal sous Montfort, FR


Category 5

1. Pom MIMY FR (Comerica), Elevage Le Bois Brillant / EarlBenaiteau/ e.Mazure, FR
2.ORIGAMI (Topeka), Pascal Hirt, CH
3. Heureuse ET (Premier), Jeremie Guex, CH
4. NIAGARA (Nikon P), Federic Overney & Colin Descloux, CH
5. CE Brot-Som Oliver-P (Oliver P), Maxime Perrin et Fils, CH


Category 6 - Cow Born 2015

1. Pippo Farms Tequila SUNDAY (Tequila), WTS-Genetics K. Willmann, CH
2. Bul R Oliver P Melodie (Oliver P), Jean-Marc Moennat, CH
3. Avonlea KAYLA (Excitation), Voilot Earl Hyson, FR
4. Stebos Eclipes P JOGA (Eclipes P), Christoph Steffen, CH
5. ONASSIS (Tequila), Pascal Hirt, CH


Category 7 Cows Born 2014 (8)

1. (BU) Jers’Hys JEWEL (Valentino), Voilot Earl Hyson, FR
2. Jers’Hys JEANNE (Firepower), Bolot Earl Hyson, FR
3. 460 Bürkli’s JE Action VANCOUVER (Action), Bürkli Ueli, CH
4. Pippo Farms Tequila SUNRISE (Tequila), Goldhill Genetics, CH
5. Jambiere (VJ Lure), Elevage Le Bois Brillant/Earl Benaiteau/JLD Genetics, FR


Category 8 Born 2013 (6)

1. NIKITA (Sparky), Ueli BĂĽrkli, CH
2. Stakkehave Cavalia CHANEL (Cavalia), StakkehavegĂĄrd SHG Breeding, DK
3. Brühlhof Tequila KIMBERLEY-ET (Tequila), Bruno Schär, CH
4. Ormonts-Jer Leo THALASSA (Leo), Blaise & Marc Chablaix, CH
5. Stebos Zuma JENA (Zuma), Arnold Otti, CH


Category 9 Born before 2013 (2)

1. (BU) Jers Hys HOSIRIS (Belmont), Voilot Earl Hyson Voilot, CH
2. PraderGrens Legacy KALOUA (Legacy), Cedric & Monique Pradervand-Rey, CH