Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2018

January 13th, 2018 @ 8h30 @ Lausanne, Switzerland

Barclay Phoenix, ON
263

The complete image gallery from the Swiss Expo 2018 is now available for you to view, share or purchase photos.  Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage of the show thanks to Swissgenetics. The Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2018 has started at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 10th-13th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage of the Holstein, Red & White, Jersey and Brown Swiss Shows thanks to Swissgenetics.

The Swiss Expo 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 12th-15th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage of the Holstein, Red & White, Jersey and Brown Swiss shows thanks to the generous sponsorship of Swissgenetics. The Swiss Expo-2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 12th-15th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage of the Holstein, Red & White, Jersey and Brown Swiss shows thanks to the generous sponsorship of Swissgenetics. The Swiss Expo-2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 12th-15th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage of the Holstein, Red & White, Jersey and Brown Swiss shows thanks to the generous sponsorship of Swissgenetics. The Swiss Expo 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 12th-15th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage of the Holstein, Red & White, Jersey and Brown Swiss shows thanks to the generous sponsorship of Swissgenetics.
Swiss Expo

Complete Image Gallery


The complete image gallery from the Swiss Expo 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein heifer show here
Holstein Intermediate Cow show here
Holstein Senior Cow show here

Sponsor


The Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 11th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Barclay Phoenix, ON, serves as official judge. 

Swissgenetics…sponsors of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows

 

Junior Champion


Nova Mawet, 1st Class 8, Eurl Ph Deru, FR
Reserve Junior Champion: Hanni Farms Luna Lena, 1st Class 4, Gobeli Holsteins & Emanual & Simon Bauuman, CH
HM Junior Champion: Manchette De L’Herbagere, 1st Class 7, Herbagere Holstein, BEL

Intermediate Champion:


GS Alliance Atwood Daria, 1st Class 13, S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion:
GS Alliance Atwood Elina, 1st Class 12, S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
HM Intermediate Champion:
Letmatter’s V Kalimera, 1st Class 11, M Overney, Majoric Holstein, Lematter et Niderost, CH

Intermediate Champion Best Udder


GS Alliance Atwood Elina (Atwood), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
Reserve Intermediate Best Udder:
Ptit Coeur High Octa Moikana (High Octane), Roger Frossard, CH

Grand Champion


Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, 1st Class 19, Joe Demierre, CH
Reserve Grand Champion: Du Rahun Chelios Heline, 1st Class 18, Marc & Erhard Junker & Al.Be.Ro, CH
HM Grand Champion: Au Parchy Doorman Jolie, 1st Class 15, Gobeli Holstein, CH

Grand Champion Best Udder:


Longeraie Windbrook Tanga, 3rd Class 18, Nicolas Tornare, CH
Reserve Grand Champion Best Udder: Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, 1st Class 19, Joe Demierre, CH

Category 1: Heifers born 1st May – 30th June 2017 (10)


1. Bel Scissor Brenda (Scissor), All Beltramino &Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
2. Bel Bag6 Solomon Bella (Solomon), All Beltramino & Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
3. La Waebera Fitz Ibisca (Fitz), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. Bel Bag2 Solomon Ballerina (Solomon), Beltramino, Bag2, A M Voigt & Al.Be.Ro, IT/SA
5. Noisette De L’Herbagere (Octane), Herbagere Holstein, CH
6. Burkli-Holst Atwood Alabama (Atwood), Elsa Guillet, CH
7. MaMie Blue Dewars Naia (Dewars), Nathalie Rey, CH
8. Ruegruet Kingboy Felicita (Kingboy), Andre & Patrick Ruttimann, CH
9. Hbl Solomon Molly (Solomon), Bosseler Holstein, LUX
10. Grand Croix Goldwyn Renita (Goldwyn), Clement & Laurent Perrin-Henneberger, CH

Category 2: Heifers born 1st March – 30th April 2017 (14)


1. Bel Fry Bellaria (Fry), All Beltramino & Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
2. Nebuleuse De L’Herbagere (Millenium), Herbagere Holstein, BEL
3. ME Dal Moonlight ET (Goldwyn), MD Dale Farm Ladina, IT
4. Studerama McCutchen Missouri (McCutchen), Alfred Studer, CH
5. Magnolia Black Angel (Diamondback), All La Magnolia, IT
6. Gitane (Galactico), Jean-Pierre & Robert Gobet & ChriPhiFarm, CH
7. Schonhof’s Atwood Delicia (Atwood), Schonhof Holsteins, AUT
8. Ris Doorman Audry (Doorman), Michael Frankhauser, LUX
9. La Coutaz Solomon MC Kaisy (Solomon), Raphael & Fabien Conus, CH
10. Supreme Atwood Voltarene (Atwood), Patrick Demont, CH

Category 3: Heifers born 1st January – 28th February 2017 (19)


1. Bel Abbott Bunga (Abbott), Allevament Beltramino & Gerriet Ker, IT
2. Ruegruet Beemer Pamira (Beemer), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, CH
3. Grands-Bois Solomon Royale (Solomon) Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grands Bois
4. Burkli-Holst Daronne (Diamondback), Ueli Burkli, CH
5. Bopi McCutchen Olala (McCutchen), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
6. Magnolia Fontaine Bistecca (Fontaine), All La Magnolia, IT
7. Malu Doorman Delia (Doorman), Martin, Peter & Maree Ruchti, CH
8. Bopi Solomon Ovina (Solomon), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
9. La Portea Beemer Rosalin (Beemer), Tjr Portea Soc. Agr – Societa Agricola Caravati, IT
10. Lischa, Josef Schali, CH

Category 4: Heifers born 1st November – 31st December 2016 (21)


1. Hanni Farms Luna Lena (Gold Chip), Gobeli Holsteins & Emanual & Simon Bauuman, CH
2. Sunibelle Gold Chip Agadir (Gold Chip), Jonas Zurcher, CH
3. La Waebera Oklahoma (Solomon), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. Heinzer Gen McCutchen Macy (McCutchen), Markus Nussbaumer, CH
5. Monny Dempsey Cherbrook (Dempsey), Christian & Herve Monney, CH
6. Clos Du Praz Clarisse (Gold Chip), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH
7. Schonhof Rebecca (Solomon), Schonhof Holsteins, AUT
8. Ghini Byway Fuerta (Byway)Ghini & Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
9. All-Cast Fry Canosa (Fry), Az Agr Il Castagno & Pat Lundy, IT
10. Bel Dempsey Arianna (Dempsey), Allevamento Beltramino, IT

Category 5: Heifers born 1st September – 31st October 2016 (18)


1. Nova Mida (Gold Chip), Eurl Ph Deru, FR
2. Bel Dreams Astina (Golden Dreams), Allevamento Beltramino, IT
3. Nova Mude (Bolt), Eurl Ph Deru, FR
4. Moennat All About It Winnie (All About It), Jean-Marc Moennat & Fr Slazmann, CH
5. Majoric Doorman Supra (Doorman), Fred Overney & F Betschart, CH
6. PraderGrens Solomon O’Claire (Solomon), Cedric Pradervand-Rey, Monique & F Julmy, CH
7. PraderGrens Odyssee-Flo (Numero Uno), Cedric & Monique Pradervand-Rey
8. GLD Miss (Gold Chip), Elevage Bois Brilliant, JLD Genetics, Ear Benaiteau, FR
9. Jutta (Sid), Peter Steffen, CH
10. Bopi McCutchen Orlanda (McCutchen), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH

Category 6: Heifers born 1st July – 31st August 2016 (10)


1. Mazette (SN), Gaec Dintinger & Salome Vieux, CH
2. Illens Gold Chip Ilse (Gold Chip), Jacques Rouiller, CH
3. Morandale Destry Bretnia (Destry), Francois Morand, CH
4. La Coutaz Esperance (Golden Dreams), Raphael & Fabien Conus, CH
5. C P P Gold Chip Tunisia (Gold Chip), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
6. Kolly-JL Solomon Ladina (Solomon), Ferme Kolly JI, CH
7. Grande Croiz Rihanna (McCutchen), Clement & Laurent Perrin-Henneberger, CH
8. Mygirl Des Grilles (Monterey), Gaec Des Grilles, FR
9. Morandale Fitz Quelby (Fitz), Francois Morand, CH
10. Ninette (Durango), Helene Vallotton, CH

Category 7: Heifers born 1st April – 30th June 2016 (10)


1. Manchette De L’Herbagere (Solomon), Herbagere Holstein, BEL
2. Maya (McCutchen), Gaec Dintinger & Salome Vieux, CH
3. Magnolia Atwood Ambrella (Atwood), All La Magnoli, IT
4. Thosta Fitz Gloria (Fitz), Frederic Suard & Christophe Z’Rotz, CH
5. Supreme Brokaw Tennesse (Brokaw), Patrick Demont, CH
6. Hanni Farms Kingboy Bellavita (Kingboy), Bernard & Patrick Ayer, CH
7. Grands-Bois Ambassador Olivia (Ambassador), Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grands Bois, CH
8. La Coutaz Golden Dreams Gloria (Golden Dreams), Raphael & Fabien Conus, CH
9. Grands-Bois Oklahoma (Golden Dreams), Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grand Bois, CH
10. Enkis Armani Tiziana (Armani), Patrik Enkerli, CH

Category 8: Heifers born 1st September 2015 – 31st March 2016 (9)


1. Nova Mawet (Gold Chip), Eurl Ph Deru, FR
2. Swiss-Repro McCutchen Panda (McCutchen), Beat Krebs, CH
3. Magnolia McCutchen Zecla (McCutchen), All La Magnolia, IT
4. C-W-S Goldwyn Wyn (Goldwyn), G Zwahlen & V Boss, CH
5. MajusculeDe L’Herbagere (High Octane), Herbagere  & TDB Holstein, BEL
6. Grande Croix Qualibra (Dempsey), Clement & Laurent Perrin-Henneberger, CH
7. Madame BB (Seaver), Gaec Besson, FR
8. Colduvillars Dempsey Caravane (Dempsey), Gerald Hurni & Noemie Golay, CH
9. Espagne (Pickel), Elodie Jobin, CH

Category 9: Cows born 1st November 2015 – 31st January 2016 (10)


1. Blondin Goldwyn Be Happy (Goldwyn), La Magnolia – Macello Ladina, IT
2. Germain Chip Angel (Gold Chip), Germain Ferme, CH
3. Ptit Coeur Pirate Girafe (Pirate), Roger Frossard, CH
4. GS Alliance Sid Maya (Sid), Claude Dumas, CH
5. HeKaLu McCutchen Natascha (McCutchen), BG Herren-Kramer, CH
6. Lolita De L’Herbagere (Yorick), Herbagere Holstein & Antoine Moureaux, BEL
7. Hellender Doorman Gaprice (Doorman), Andreas & Thomas Ender, CH
8. Clos Du Praz Blackrose (Doorman), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH
9. C P P High Octane Sahara (High Octane), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
10. Wilt Elyana (Golden Dreams), Wilt Gaec, FR

Category 10: Cows born 1st September – 31st October 2015 (13)


1. Ptit Coeur High Octa Moikana (High Octane), Roger Frossard, CH
2. Ruchti’s Doorman Elsina (Doorman), Martin & Peter Ruchti, CH
3. C P P Atwood Sunrise (Atwood), Currat Papaux Piller, CH
4. Ptit Coeur High Octane Malone (High Octane), Florence Gratwohl & Sebastien Favre, CH
5. Magnolia Galattico Zutrabella (Galattico), All La Magnolia, IT
6. C P P Atwood Sophia (Atwood), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
7. Burkli-Holst O Kaliber Olivia (O Kaliber), Ueli Burkli, CH
8. Supreme Atwood Sissi (Atwood), Patrick Demont, CH
9. La Portea Goldwyn Quality ET (Goldwyn), TJR Portea Soc Agr, Al.Be.RoAz, Agr Il Castagno, IT
10. Mox McCutchen Roxy (McCutchen), Martin, Peter & Maree Ruchti, CH

Category 11: Cows born 1st July - 31st August 2015 (13)


1. Letmatter’s V Kalimera (O Kaliber), M Overney, Majoric Holstein, Lematter et Niderost, CH
2. Gobeli’s Atwood Sunny (Atwood), Gobeli Holsteins, CH
3. Enkis Destry Shakira (Destry), Patrik Enkerli, CH
4. Supreme Chip Sydney (Gold Chip), Patrick Demont, CH
5. Heinzer Gen Glynn (Golden Dreams), Peter Heinzer, CH
6. Kolly-JL Chip Athena (Gold Chip), Ferme Kolly-JI, CH
7. LOH TJ Alessia (Armani), Loh-An Holsteins, T Melbaum, N Nosbisch, M Blais
8. Hbl Impression Crystal (Impression), Bosseler Holstein, LUX
9. Gobelia’s Atwood Atrianna (Atwood), Gobeli Holstein, CH
10. Ad Lena (Explode), Mathias & Claude Bieri & Michael Rey, CH

Category 12: Cows born 1st April – 30th June 2015 (16)


1. GS Alliance Atwood Elina (Atwood), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
2. Les Chaux Unix Tigresse (Unix), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
3. Bul-R Unix Madonna (Unix), Raymond Buehler, CH
4. C P P Golden Dream Saida (Golden Dreams), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
5. Bel Galactico Zuba (Galactico), All Beltramino & Peter Ridler, IT
6. Mox Doorman Rakka (Doorman), Mox Holsteins , DE
7. GHH G Dreams Tenessy (Golden Dreams), Az Agr Il Castagno – Marcello Ladina, IT
8. Mox Atwood Raja (Atwood), Mox Holsteins, DE
9. GS Alliance Brokaw Furious (Brokaw), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
10. Mox Doorman Ramona (Doorman), Mox Holsteins, DE

Category 13: Cows born 1st December 2014 - 31st March 2015 (12)


1. GS Alliance Atwood Daria (Atwood), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
2. C P P Observer Saturne (Observer), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
3. Ptit Coeur Impression Muscade (Impression), Roger Frossard, CH
4. Sihu O’Kaliber Genesis (O’Kaliber), Hansueli Siegenthaler, CH
5. Morandale Atwood Bresica (Atwood), Francois Morand, CH
6. C P P Seaber Siesta (Seaver), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
7. Ptit Coeur Doorman Maidoore (Doorman), Marc & Erhard Junker & Marc Blaise, CH
8. Illens Avatar Dalmatia (Avatar), Jacques Rouiller, CH
9. Les Atlantis Mincio Margaux (Mincio), Peter Steffen, CH
10. Morandale Aftershock Brestone (Aftershock), Francois Morand, CH

Category 14: Cows born 1st July – 30th November 2014 (16)


1. Jaime (Magnus), Claudine Hallouin, FR
2. Ptit Coeur Dorcy Swissesse (Dorcy), Roger Frossard, CH
3. Les Chaux Pink Floyd Alicia (Pink Floyd), Pharisa-Jaquet Comex, CH
4. Longeraie Lookout Avenante (Lookout), Nicolas Tornare, CH
5. Kolly-JL Atwood Atlanta (Atwood), Ferme Kolly-JI, CH
6. Javanaise De L’Herbagere (Golden Dream), Herbagere Holstein, CH
7. Jodie (McCutchen), WTS-Genetics – K Willmann, CH
8. Bel Coman Vagabonda (Coman), Allevamento Beltramino, IT
9. Ptit Coeur Pomme D’Or (Impression), Roger Frossard, CH
10. Riedill Jeunesse (Impression), Earl Wollenburger, CH

Category 15: Cows born 1st January - 30th June 2014 (14)


1. Au Parchy Doorman Jolie (Doorman), Gobeli Holstein, CH
2. Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), Nicolas Sudan, CH
3. Bel Valeria (Golden Dreams), Gaec La Meuraz & Dream Cows, FR
4. DuGrosChene Joralie 27 (Snowden), Erhard & Marc Junker, CH
5. Jegouzo Jacousie (Ladd), WTS-Genetics – K Willmann, CH
6. C P P Atwood Riahna (Atwood), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
7. Les Ponts Goldi Angelie (Goldi), Claude Dumas, CH
8. Sunibelle Atwood Ametista (Atwood), Nicolas Sudan, CH
9. Frico-Jack Goldwyn Geena (Goldwyn), Comex Progin-Perrin, CH
10. Magnolia Goldwyn Venere (Goldwyn), All. La Magnolia, IT

Category 16: Cows born 1st September – 31st December 2013 (18)


1. All-Cast Winbrook Zoe (Windbrook), Az Agr Castago, Agriber, M Ladina, TJR Portea, IT
2. Hellender Atwood Genesis (Atwood), Andreas & Thomas Ender, CH
3. Blondin Goldwyn Kosta (Goldwyn), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. La Waebera Armani Oceana (Armani), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
5. Urana (Zamagni), All La Magnolia, IT
6. Rohrberg Goldwyn Orina (Goldwyn), Andreas & Thomas Ender, CH
7. Saetti Gordon Orina (Gordon), Christian Schuwey & Oliver Buchs
8. Bianca (Atwood), Jonas Zurcher & William Zahlwe, CH
9. Illens Danillo Cheyna (Danillo), Jacques Rouiller, CH
10. C P P Aftershock Peluche (Aftershock), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH

Category 17: Cows born 1st January – 30th August 2013 (13)


1. PJP Inouie (Meridian), S Bro, Parrabel & Ruegruet Holsteins, CH
2. Holst Papaux Goldwyn Palma (Goldwyn), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
3. Ptit Coeur Atwood Manille (Atwood), R Frossard, Al.Be.Ro & Ladina, CH
4. PraderGrens Gillespy Lancia (Gillespy), Cedric & Monique Pradervand-Rey, CH
5. Bopi Fever Imagine (Fever), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
6. Ruchti’s Brokaw Cremona (Brokaw), Martin & Peter Ruchti, CH
7. Guezel Indiana (Meridian), Marc & Erhard Junker & Al.Be.Ro, CH
8. Defago Goldwyn Joliana (Goldwyn), Joe Demierre, CH
9. Levanchy Zelgadis Eglantine (Zelgadis), Nicolas Sudan, CH
10. Maplerose Jordan Angel (Jordan), Schau Team Burgi, CH

Category 18: Cows born 1st January – 31st December 2012 (9)


1. Du Rahun Chelios Heline (Chelios), Marc & Erhard Junker & Al.Be.Ro, CH
2. GS Alliance Artes Chiara (Artes), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
3. Longeraie Windbrook Tanga (Windbrook), Nicolas Tornare, CH
4. Piller Sid Harmonica (Sid), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
5. Jphigenie (Fever), Peter Heinzer & Marco Burgi, CH
6. Landis JF Amazing Hypnotica Ecoffey, Jean-Francois Vaulruz, CH
7. Mox Shottle Domenica (Shottle), Andreas & Pascal Thomi & Christof Luginbuhl, CH
8. Les Pralies Fremont Fiona (Fremont), Pascal Menoud, CH
9. GS Alliance Goldwy Fantasy (Goldwyn), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH

Category 19: Cows born 1st December 2009 – 30th November 2011 (9)


1. Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia (Goldwyn), Joe Demierre, CH
2. Hellender Goldwyn Glinnia (Goldwyn), Andreas & Thomas Ender, CH
3. Mollanges Styliste Simone (Styliste), Pascal Henchoz, CH
4. P’Tit Choeur Seaver Tabasca (Seaver), Rising Star & Nohl Holsteins, LUX/FR
5. Jomagro Goldwyn Jasmine (Goldwyn), Errera Holsteins, Agriber, Ladina Marcello, IT
6. Holst Papaux Atwood Neptune (Atwood), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
7. Hellender Goldwyn Griffen (Goldwyn), Rey Holsteins, CH
8. Holst Papaux Seaver Natalia (Seaver), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
9. GS Alliance Goldwyn Emily (Goldwyn), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH

Category 20a: Production Cows (5)


1. Clos Du Praz Roy Nougatine (Jordan), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH
2. Onnland Goldwyn Hirondelle (Goldwyn), Pierre Oppliger, CH
3. Anwil’s Goldwyn Oasis (Goldwyn), Roman Schaffner, CH
4. Sunny-Place Journalist Nubya (Journalist), Claude & Mathias Bieri, CH
5. Supreme Performance Nirvana (Performance), Patrick Demont, CH

Category 20b: Production Cows (5)


1. Lady Gaga (Modest), Future Genetics & Friedrich Koster, DE
2. Mollanges September Solene (September Storm), Pascal Henchoz, CH
3. Supreme Affirmed Jiffirmed (Affirmed), Patrick Demont, CH
4. Mapleyard Joyboy Flower (Joyboy), Mapleyard Holstein, CH
5. Hellender Champion Calanda (Champion), Rey Holsteins & Ph Deru, CH