Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2018
DATE: January 13th, 2018 @ 8h30
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Barclay Phoenix, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 263





Complete Image Gallery

The complete image gallery from the Swiss Expo 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein heifer show here
Holstein Intermediate Cow show here
Holstein Senior Cow show here


Sponsor

The Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 11th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Barclay Phoenix, ON, serves as official judge. 

Swissgenetics…sponsors of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows

 

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Junior Champion

Nova Mawet, 1st Class 8, Eurl Ph Deru, FR
Reserve Junior Champion: Hanni Farms Luna Lena, 1st Class 4, Gobeli Holsteins & Emanual & Simon Bauuman, CH
HM Junior Champion: Manchette De L’Herbagere, 1st Class 7, Herbagere Holstein, BEL


Intermediate Champion:

GS Alliance Atwood Daria, 1st Class 13, S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion:
GS Alliance Atwood Elina, 1st Class 12, S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
HM Intermediate Champion:
Letmatter’s V Kalimera, 1st Class 11, M Overney, Majoric Holstein, Lematter et Niderost, CH


Intermediate Champion Best Udder

GS Alliance Atwood Elina (Atwood), S Bro Holstein & Swiss, CH
Reserve Intermediate Best Udder:
Ptit Coeur High Octa Moikana (High Octane), Roger Frossard, CH


Grand Champion

Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, 1st Class 19, Joe Demierre, CH
Reserve Grand Champion: Du Rahun Chelios Heline, 1st Class 18, Marc & Erhard Junker & Al.Be.Ro, CH
HM Grand Champion: Au Parchy Doorman Jolie, 1st Class 15, Gobeli Holstein, CH


Grand Champion Best Udder:

Longeraie Windbrook Tanga, 3rd Class 18, Nicolas Tornare, CH
Reserve Grand Champion Best Udder: Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, 1st Class 19, Joe Demierre, CH


Category 1: Heifers born 1st May – 30th June 2017 (10)

1. Bel Scissor Brenda (Scissor), All Beltramino &Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
2. Bel Bag6 Solomon Bella (Solomon), All Beltramino & Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
3. La Waebera Fitz Ibisca (Fitz), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. Bel Bag2 Solomon Ballerina (Solomon), Beltramino, Bag2, A M Voigt & Al.Be.Ro, IT/SA
5. Noisette De L’Herbagere (Octane), Herbagere Holstein, CH
6. Burkli-Holst Atwood Alabama (Atwood), Elsa Guillet, CH
7. MaMie Blue Dewars Naia (Dewars), Nathalie Rey, CH
8. Ruegruet Kingboy Felicita (Kingboy), Andre & Patrick Ruttimann, CH
9. Hbl Solomon Molly (Solomon), Bosseler Holstein, LUX
10. Grand Croix Goldwyn Renita (Goldwyn), Clement & Laurent Perrin-Henneberger, CH


Category 2: Heifers born 1st March – 30th April 2017 (14)

1. Bel Fry Bellaria (Fry), All Beltramino & Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
2. Nebuleuse De L’Herbagere (Millenium), Herbagere Holstein, BEL
3. ME Dal Moonlight ET (Goldwyn), MD Dale Farm Ladina, IT
4. Studerama McCutchen Missouri (McCutchen), Alfred Studer, CH
5. Magnolia Black Angel (Diamondback), All La Magnolia, IT
6. Gitane (Galactico), Jean-Pierre & Robert Gobet & ChriPhiFarm, CH
7. Schonhof’s Atwood Delicia (Atwood), Schonhof Holsteins, AUT
8. Ris Doorman Audry (Doorman), Michael Frankhauser, LUX
9. La Coutaz Solomon MC Kaisy (Solomon), Raphael & Fabien Conus, CH
10. Supreme Atwood Voltarene (Atwood), Patrick Demont, CH


Category 3: Heifers born 1st January – 28th February 2017 (19)

1. Bel Abbott Bunga (Abbott), Allevament Beltramino & Gerriet Ker, IT
2. Ruegruet Beemer Pamira (Beemer), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, CH
3. Grands-Bois Solomon Royale (Solomon) Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grands Bois
4. Burkli-Holst Daronne (Diamondback), Ueli Burkli, CH
5. Bopi McCutchen Olala (McCutchen), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
6. Magnolia Fontaine Bistecca (Fontaine), All La Magnolia, IT
7. Malu Doorman Delia (Doorman), Martin, Peter & Maree Ruchti, CH
8. Bopi Solomon Ovina (Solomon), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
9. La Portea Beemer Rosalin (Beemer), Tjr Portea Soc. Agr – Societa Agricola Caravati, IT
10. Lischa, Josef Schali, CH


Category 4: Heifers born 1st November – 31st December 2016 (21)

1. Hanni Farms Luna Lena (Gold Chip), Gobeli Holsteins & Emanual & Simon Bauuman, CH
2. Sunibelle Gold Chip Agadir (Gold Chip), Jonas Zurcher, CH
3. La Waebera Oklahoma (Solomon), Clement & Fils Michel, CH
4. Heinzer Gen McCutchen Macy (McCutchen), Markus Nussbaumer, CH
5. Monny Dempsey Cherbrook (Dempsey), Christian & Herve Monney, CH
6. Clos Du Praz Clarisse (Gold Chip), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH
7. Schonhof Rebecca (Solomon), Schonhof Holsteins, AUT
8. Ghini Byway Fuerta (Byway)Ghini & Hullcrest Holsteins, IT
9. All-Cast Fry Canosa (Fry), Az Agr Il Castagno & Pat Lundy, IT
10. Bel Dempsey Arianna (Dempsey), Allevamento Beltramino, IT


Category 5: Heifers born 1st September – 31st October 2016 (18)

1. Nova Mida (Gold Chip), Eurl Ph Deru, FR
2. Bel Dreams Astina (Golden Dreams), Allevamento Beltramino, IT
3. Nova Mude (Bolt), Eurl Ph Deru, FR
4. Moennat All About It Winnie (All About It), Jean-Marc Moennat & Fr Slazmann, CH
5. Majoric Doorman Supra (Doorman), Fred Overney & F Betschart, CH
6. PraderGrens Solomon O’Claire (Solomon), Cedric Pradervand-Rey, Monique & F Julmy, CH
7. PraderGrens Odyssee-Flo (Numero Uno), Cedric & Monique Pradervand-Rey
8. GLD Miss (Gold Chip), Elevage Bois Brilliant, JLD Genetics, Ear Benaiteau, FR
9. Jutta (Sid), Peter Steffen, CH
10. Bopi McCutchen Orlanda (McCutchen), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH


Category 6: Heifers born 1st July – 31st August 2016 (10)

1. Mazette (SN), Gaec Dintinger & Salome Vieux, CH
2. Illens Gold Chip Ilse (Gold Chip), Jacques Rouiller, CH
3. Morandale Destry Bretnia (Destry), Francois Morand, CH
4. La Coutaz Esperance (Golden Dreams), Raphael & Fabien Conus, CH
5. C P P Gold Chip Tunisia (Gold Chip), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
6. Kolly-JL Solomon Ladina (Solomon), Ferme Kolly JI, CH
7. Grande Croiz Rihanna (McCutchen), Clement & Laurent Perrin-Henneberger, CH
8. Mygirl Des Grilles (Monterey), Gaec Des Grilles, FR
9. Morandale Fitz Quelby (Fitz), Francois Morand, CH
10. Ninette (Durango), Helene Vallotton, CH


Category 7: Heifers born 1st April – 30th June 2016 (10)

1. Manchette De L’Herbagere (Solomon), Herbagere Holstein, BEL
2. Maya (McCutchen), Gaec Dintinger & Salome Vieux, CH
3. Magnolia Atwood Ambrella (Atwood), All La Magnoli, IT
4. Thosta Fitz Gloria (Fitz), Frederic Suard & Christophe Z’Rotz, CH
5. Supreme Brokaw Tennesse (Brokaw), Patrick Demont, CH
6. Hanni Farms Kingboy Bellavita (Kingboy), Bernard & Patrick Ayer, CH
7. Grands-Bois Ambassador Olivia (Ambassador), Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grands Bois, CH
8. La Coutaz Golden Dreams Gloria (Golden Dreams), Raphael & Fabien Conus, CH
9. Grands-Bois Oklahoma (Golden Dreams), Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grand Bois, CH
10. Enkis Armani Tiziana (Armani), Patrik Enkerli, CH


Category 8: Heifers born 1st September 2015 – 31st March 2016 (9)

1. Nova Mawet (Gold Chip), Eurl Ph Deru, FR
2. Swiss-Repro McCutchen Panda (McCutchen), Beat Krebs, CH
3. Magnolia McCutchen Zecla (McCutchen), All La Magnolia, IT
4. C-W-S Goldwyn Wyn (Goldwyn), G Zwahlen & V Boss, CH
5. MajusculeDe L’Herbagere (High Octane), Herbagere  & TDB Holstein, BEL
6. Grande Croix Qualibra (Dempsey), Clement & Laurent Perrin-Henneberger, CH
7. Madame BB (Seaver), Gaec Besson, FR
8. Colduvillars Dempsey Caravane (Dempsey), Gerald Hurni & Noemie Golay, CH
9. Espagne (Pickel), Elodie Jobin, CH


Category 9: Cows born 1st November 2015 – 31st January 2016 (10)

1. Blondin Goldwyn Be Happy (Goldwyn), La Magnolia – Macello Ladina, IT
2. Germain Chip Angel (Gold Chip), Germain Ferme, CH
3. Ptit Coeur Pirate Girafe (Pirate), Roger Frossard, CH
4. GS Alliance Sid Maya (Sid), Claude Dumas, CH
5. HeKaLu McCutchen Natascha (McCutchen), BG Herren-Kramer, CH
6. Lolita De L’Herbagere (Yorick), Herbagere Holstein & Antoine Moureaux, BEL
7. Hellender Doorman Gaprice (Doorman), Andreas & Thomas Ender, CH
8. Clos Du Praz Blackrose (Doorman), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH
9. C P P High Octane Sahara (High Octane), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
10. Wilt Elyana (Golden Dreams), Wilt Gaec, FR


Category 10: Cows born 1st September – 31st October 2015 (13)

1. Ptit Coeur High Octa Moikana (High Octane), Roger Frossard, CH
2. Ruchti’s Doorman Elsina (Doorman), Martin & Peter Ruchti, CH
3. C P P Atwood Sunrise (Atwood), Currat Papaux Piller, CH
4. Ptit Coeur High Octane Malone (High Octane), Florence Gratwohl & Sebastien Favre, CH
5. Magnolia Galattico Zutrabella (Galattico), All La Magnolia, IT
6. C P P Atwood Sophia (Atwood), Currat Papaux Piller Comex, CH
7. Burkli-Holst O Kaliber Olivia (O Kaliber), Ueli Burkli, CH
8. Supreme Atwood Sissi (Atwood), Patrick Demont, CH
9. La Portea Goldwyn Quality ET (Goldwyn), TJR Portea Soc Agr, Al.Be.RoAz, Agr Il Castagno, IT
10. Mox McCutchen Roxy (McCutchen), Martin, Peter & Maree Ruchti, CH


Category 11: Cows born 1st July - 31st August 2015 (13)

1. Letmatter’s V Kalimera (O Kaliber), M Overney, Majoric Holstein, Lematter et Niderost, CH
2. Gobeli’s Atwood Sunny (Atwood), Gobeli Holsteins, CH
3. Enkis Destry Shakira (Destry), Patrik Enkerli, CH
4. Supreme Chip Sydney (Gold Chip), Patrick Demont, CH
5. Heinzer Gen Glynn (Golden Dreams), Peter Heinzer, CH
6. Kolly-JL Chip Athena (Gold Chip), Ferme Kolly-JI, CH
7. LOH TJ Alessia (Armani), Loh-An Holsteins, T Melbaum, N Nosbisch, M Blais
8. Hbl Impression Crystal (Impression), Bosseler Holstein, LUX
9. Gobelia’s Atwood Atrianna (Atwood), Gobeli Holstein, CH
10. Ad Lena (Explode), Mathias & Claude Bieri & Michael Rey, CH