Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2017
DATE: January 14th, 2017 at 9h00
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Jean-Baptiste Decheppe, France





Full Photo Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery is now available to view, share or purchase photos.


Sponsors

The Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2017 will take place in Lausanne, Switzerland on January 14th at 9h00 with Jean-Baptiste Decheppe, France serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage courtesy of  Swissgenetics and Swiss Expo.

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swiss Expo, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swiss Expo, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Bel Doorman Zita (Doorman), Hullcrest Holsteins, NE

Reserve Junior Champion
Agrilat Golddust Loreen (Goldust), TJR Portea & Fratelli Franzetti & A Locatelli Castagno

Hon Mention Junior Champion
Magnolia Sammy Arena (Sammy), La Magnolia & Tjr Portea, IT


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion

Elsa (Acme), Fratelli Franzetti & Tjr Portea & IIcastagno & Castelgolaso & Al Be Ro, IT
Reserve Intermediate Champion

Au Party Doorman Jolie (Doorman), Gobeli Holstein & Raz Hansjorg & Gasser Ruedi, CH
Hon Mention Intermediate Champion
Nova Ifty (Fever), Duff Holstein & Ph Deru & Scl Novalait & Joel Vigne, FR


Intermediate Champion Udder

Intermediate Champion Udder

Elsa (Acme), Fratelli Franzetti & Tjr Portea & IIcastagno & Castelgolaso & Al Be Ro, IT
Reserve Intermediate Champion Udder
Kolly-JL Atwood Atlanta (Atwood), J-L Kolly Ferme, CH


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
DH Gold Chip Darling (Gold Chip), Roger Frossard, Yves Saucy, CH
Reserve Grand Champion
Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Alle Brltramino & Bag2 & Al Be Ro & Bach & Sarreri, IT
Hon Mention Grand Champion
Pozosa Goldwyn Sonia (Goldwyn), Beltramino Alle & Bag2 & Al Be Ro & Bach Sarreri, IT


Champion Udder

Champion Udder

Hanna-Vray (Atwood), Eric & Oscar Dupasquier & Marc Ethard Junker, CH

Reserve Champion Udder

DH Gold Chip Darling (Gold Chip), Roger Frossard, Yves Saucy, CH


Category 1 - Born between 1st May 2016 - 30th Jun 2016 (16)

1. (BO) Desgranges Unix Azure (Unix), Stauffer Famille CH
2. Supreme Brokaw Tennesse (Brokaw), Patrick Demont CH
3. Magnolia Midnight Asia (Midnight), La Manolia, IT
4. HeKaLu Mccutchen Ornelia (Mccutchen), Marc Herren, CH
5. Diamond (Doorman), Franzetti Fratelli, IT
6. Saetteli High White-Wonder (High Octane), Dominik & Kurt Satteli, CH
7. Burkli-Holst Civil Maxima (Civil), Lois Devaud, CH
8. Oberson High Liverpool (High Octane), Florian Oberson, CH
9. Les Chaux Tonka Gitane (Tonka), Comexs Jaquet-Pharissa, CH
10. Gloria (Fitz), Fredric Guard & Rotz Suard-Z, CH


Category 2 - Born between 1st March 2016 - 30th April 2016 (18)

1. (BO) Magnolia Lotus Amalia (Lotus), R Mathe & M Lannuzel & La Manolia, IT
2. Bel Fontaine ADA (Fontaine), Beltramino Allevamento & Ber Agri, IT
3. Nova Mawet (Gold Chip), ScL Novalait & Deru Ph & Meuse sur Brainville, FR
4. Marmanie (Armani), Alice Persais & Earl de Kerroc’h, FR
5. Ris Anna (Solomon), Rising Star Holsteins, LU
6. Nohl Mawet (Gold Chip), Jean St De Hubert, FR
7. M.E.Dal Millennium Inparadise (Millenium), Ladina Farm Dal M.E, IT
8. Baugosse Megawatt Myrtille (Megawatt), Egli Famille & Adrian Steinmann, CH
9. Le Saulgy Mccutchen Finlande (Mccutchen), Patrick Bernard Ayer, CH
10. Magnolia Solomon Love You (Solomon), La Magnolia, IT


Category 3 - Born between 2nd Jan 2016 - 26th Feb 2016 (16)

1. (BO)MaMie Blue Glauco Maxine (Glauco), Nathalie Rey, CH
2. Grande Croix Qualibra (Dempsey), Laurent Clement Henneberger Perrin, CH
3. Mya Eva (Atwood), Guillaume & Gwendo Barbe & La Grande Pommeraie, FR
4. Jacobs Reginald Dauphine, Stauffer Familie, CH
5.nMaylchip (Gold Chip), David Yannick, CH
6. La Biolleyre Bankroll Nivea (Bankroll), Benoit Cardinaux, CH
7. Team Fleury Chip Maguie (Gold Chip), Claude Fleury, CH
8. PraderGrens Contrast Oxford (Contrast), Monique & Cedric Rey-Pradervand, CH
9. Magnolia Solomon Avril (Solomon), La Magnolia & Daniele Cerri, IT
10. Nova Misse (Goldchip), Meuse Sur Brainville & PH Deru & Scl Novalait, FR


Category 4 - Born between 3rd Nov 2015 - 28th Dec 2015 (17)

1. Bel Doorman Zita (Doorman), Hullcrest Holsteins, NE
2. (BO)Agrilat Golddust Loreen (Goldust), TJR Portea & Fratelli Franzetti & A Locatelli Castagno
3. Magnolia Elisa Zoara (Doorman), M Benedetti & G.B Benedetti & La Magnolia, IT
4. Bopi Contrast Nescalade (Contrast), Oberson-Pasquier Assosiation, CH
5. M.E.DAL Goldwyn Masha (Goldwyn), M.E.Dal Farm Ladina, Al Be Ro, Cr Padino, IT
6. La Portea Mccutchen Teresa (Mccutchen), Damian Caratsch & Strobi Berhad, CH
7. C P P High Octane Simbala (High Octane), Piller Papaux Currat, CH
8. Magnolia Mccutchen Zecla (Mccutchen), La Magnolia, IT
9. Les Adoux Golriano Actrice (Golriano), Claude Charriere, CH
10. Fragniere HF Mario Mildy (Mario), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH


Category 5 - Born between 1st Sep 2015 - 27th Oct 2015 (18)

1. La Portea Goldwyn Quality (Goldwyn), Al Be Ro & II Castagno & Tjr Portea Soc Agricola, IT
2. Regret Doorman Fergie (Doorman), CJTG Holstein, CH
3. Champion Destry Djakarta (Destry), Jacques Perritaz, CH
4. Mom Kingpin Nikka (Kingpin), Bernhard Strobi, CH
5. Cross-Hill G Dream Udora (Golden Dreams), Leo Dust, CH
6. Grands-Bois Leo Naive ( Leo), Ferme Pharisa Kolly Bois Grands, CH
7. Drogens Mccutchen Illusion (Mccutchen), Frederic Suard, CH
8. Poyet Holstein Pirate Jette (Pirate), Theo Ballif, CH
9. Heinzer Gen Chip Candy (Gold Chip), P & R Heinzer, CH
10. Everdes Brokaw Orelia (Brokaw), Christophe Pittet, CH


Category 6 - Born between 1st Jun 2015 - 29th Aug 2015 (16)

1. Lematter’s V Kalimera (O Kaliber), Majoric Holsteins & Lematter & Niderosch, CH
2. Regret Atwood Pepita (Atwood), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, CH
3. Kolly-JL Chip Athena (Gold Chip), J-L Kolly Ferme, CH
4. Magnolia Doorman Zumba (Doorman), La Magnolia, IT
5. Supreme Chip Schweppesi (Gold Chip), Patrick Demont, CH
6. GS Alliance Ocean-Black (Absolute), Matthias & Edwin Steiner, CH
7. C P P Doorman Simana (Doorman), Piller Papaux Currat, CH
8. Lolita (Sammy), Kerroc’ H de Earl, FR
9. Linda Jenadreams (Golden Dreams), Cedric Russi & Gabriel Kolly, CH
10. Praz-Linlia G Dream Nikita (Golden Dreams), Patrice Papaux, CH