Swiss Expo B&W Holstein Show 2014
January 18, 2014 @ Lausanne, Switzerland
Michael Heath, USAFull photo galleries up for all classes now! Judge Michael Heath declares Delicieuse owned by Gobeli Holstein as the 2014 Swiss Expo Black and White Show Grand Champion!
Photo Galleries
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Ruegruet Lauthority Aurel, (Lauthority), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, Hohenrain
Reserve Junior Champion
Doug Glauco Markanne, (Glauco), Nathelie Rey & Eric Dougoud, Chables
HM Junior Champion:
Everdes Windbrook Karmina, (Windbrook), Everdes Holsteins, Echarlens
Intermediate Champion Results
Intermediate Champion
Galys-Vray, (Atwood), E&M Junker, Stauf Thomas & Al.Be.Ro, Iffwil
Reserve Int. Champion
Holst. Papaux Atwood Neptune, (Atwood), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
Hon Mention
Lisette, (Knowledge), Marc & Erhard Junker, Iffwil
Intermediate Best Udder
Cross-Hill Goldwyn Bente (Goldwyn), Leo Duss, Doppleschwand
Reserve Int. Best Udder
Galys-Vray, (Atwood), E&M Junker, Stauf Thomas & Al.Be.Ro, Iffwil
Grand Champion Results
Grand Champion
Delicieuse, (Pagewire), Gobeli Holstein, Sannen
Reserve Grand Champion
Cloz du Praz Goldwyn Prudence, (Goldwyn), Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-dt Pont
Honorable Mention
Mollanges September Solene, (September), Pascal Henchoz, Essertines
Best Udder
Cloz du Praz Goldwyn Prudence, (Goldwyn), Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-dt Pont
Reserve Best Udder
Delicieuse, (Pagewire), Gobeli Holstein, Sannen
Class 1 (9) Born between 1st May & 30th June 2013
1. De L’Equinox Pelle Vicky, (Pelle), Joseph Vial, Le Cret
2. Les Addoux Atwood Sangria, (Atwood), Claude Charriere, Epagny
3. La Waebera Atwood Suzette, (Atwood), La Weabera, Le Mouret
4. Monny Tripoli Schottline, (Tripoli), Christian & Herve Monney, Les Cullayes
5. Grande Croix Mascalese Nefertiti, (Mascalese), Clement Perrin, Pailly
Class 2 (19) Born between 1st March to 30th April
1. Doug Glauco Markanne, (Glauco), Nathelie Rey & Eric Dougoud, Chables
2. Ruegruet Mascalese Pandra, (Mascalese), Berard J. & Ch. Chassot & J-L Fragniere, Avry-dt- Pont
3.Coum Ilight (Windhammer), Th. Bontant & Coumiere la Gaec, Effincourt – France
4. Ruegruet Braxton Ariel, (Braxton), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, Hohenrain.
5. Praz-Linila Liverpool Jasmyne, (Liverpool), Patrice Papaux, La Verrerie
Class 3 (20) Born between 1st Jan to 28th Feb 2013
1. La Weabrea Mr Top Lindiana, (Mr Top), La Weabrea, Le Mouret
2. GS Alliance Acme Dana, (Acme), GS Alliance, Burglen
3. Kolly-JI Sid Frevenn, (Sid), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont la Ville
4. Holst.Papaux Red Eye Palestina, (Red Eye), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
5. Ammann’s Dempsey Tessa, (Dempsey),Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach
Class 4 (14) Born between 1st Nov to 31st Dec 2012
1. Doug Artes Tina, (Artes), Nathalie Rey & Eric Dougoud, Chables
2. Everdes Stormatic Licorice, (Stormatic), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
3. Palavill Hf Shottle Carla, (Shottle), Gael & Claude Charriere, Epagny
4. Hellender Hvezda Gharienne, (Hvezda), Andreas, Thomas & Anton Ender
5. Ruegruet Atwood Milana, (Atwood), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, Hohenrain
Class 5 (15) Born between 1st Sept to 31st Oct 2012
1. Jacobs Goldwyn Abela, (Goldwyn), La Waebera, Le Mouret
2. Everdes Windbrook Lamina, (Windbrook), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
3. Hadagio- He, (Windbrook), Ferme Xaintrie – J.L Lafon, Pleaux, France
4. Hodaia du Tombuy, (Fever), Ferme du Tombuy & Gaec Demere la Tour, France
5. Jungo Hf Colin Jocolin, (Colin), Alan & Severin Jungo, Tentlingen
Class 6 (17) Born between 1st July to 31st Aug 2012
1. Illens Acme Bambola, (Acme), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
2. Chetelat Fever Enina, (Fever), Patrick Chetelat, Coourcelon
3. Clos Jolin Hvezda Lyra-Star, (Hvezda), Sebastian Vial, St-Martin
4. Go-Farm Banny, (Numero Uno), Doug Holstein & BAG2, Chables
5. Pelard Alexander Alice, (Alexander), Francis Guigoz, Dranse-Liddes
Class 7 (14) Born between 1st March to 30th June 2012
1. Ruegruet Lauthority Aurel, (Lauthority), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, Hohenrain
2.Everdes Windbrook Karmina, (Windbrook), Everdes Holsteins, Echarlens
3, Morandale Sid Longhiland, (Sid), Francois Morand, Vuadens
4. Kolly – JI Createur Fibie, (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont la Ville
5. Reussmullers Knowledge Katanga, (Knowledge), Lukas Steffen, Ufhusen
Class 8 (8) Born between 1st October to 28th Feb. 2012
1. Illens Fever Anina, (Fever), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
2. Clos Du Praz Hvezda Tessy, (Hvezda), Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-dt-Pont
3. Wyndford Windbrook Erle 6, (Windbrook), Silvia & D Balestra & Thomann Gaudenz, Vilters
4. Morandale Goldwyn Longoria, (Goldwyn), Francois Morand, Vuadens
5. Supreme Sanchez Nimes, (Sanchez), Patrick Demont, Montheron
Class 9 (9)Junior 2 Year Old
1. (BU) Holst. Papaux Atwood Neptune, (Atwood), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
2.Holst. Papaux Sid Narnia, (Sid), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
3. Chetelet Shottle Radieuse, (Shottle) Patrick Chelelat, Courcelon
4. Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, (Goldwyn), Joe Demierre, La Joux
5. Supreme Goldsun Nolika, (Goldsun), Patrick Demont, Montheron
Class 10 (10) Int. 2 Year Old
1. (BU) Goldblack du Tombuy, (Lauthority), Ferme du Tombuy & Gaec Demere la Tour, Gimecourt – France
2. Holst. Papaux Seaver Natalia, (Seaver), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
3. Royale Seaver Elegance, (Seaver), J & C Perroud & J. Nicolet & P Henchoz, Echallans
4. Piller Hvezda Graziella, (Hvezda), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
5. Tally, (Destry), Cedric & Lionel Dafflon, Autigny
Class 11 (14) Sen. 2 Year Old
1.(BU) Holst. Papaux Fever Noella, (Fever), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
2. Dupasquier Goldwyn Patricia, (Goldwyn), Francois Morand, Vuadens
3. Hellender Goldwyn Griffen, (Goldwyn), Andreas, Thomas & Anton Ender, Kallem
4. Rogy Shottle Ginny, (Shottle), Joe Demierre, La Joux
5. Mox Sid Roxette, (Sid), Leo Duss & Mox Holsteins, Doppleschwand
Class 12 (7) Junior 3 Year Old
1. (BU) Galys-Vray, (Atwood), E&M Junker, Stauf Thomas & Al.Be.Ro, Iffwil
2. Kolly-JI Createur Fraisling, (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont la Ville
3. Allenbach Goldwyn Jenny, (Goldwyn), Hansruedi Allenbach, Wiedlisbach
4. Ponja, (Hvezda), Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach
5. Holst. Papaux Denzel Martinique, (Denzel), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
Class 13 (12) Int. 3 Year Old
1. (BU) GS Alliance Goldwyn Emily, (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, Burglen
2. Illens Atwood Australia, (Atwood), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
3. Hellender Talent Eileen, (Talent), Thomas, Andreas & Anton Ender, Kallern
4. Supreme Performance Nirvana, (Performance), Patrick Demont, Montheron
5. Benedicte, (Shottle), Gaec de Wittelshein, Wittelsheim, France
Class 14 (15) Sen. 3 Year Old Born Between 1st Nov to 31st Dec 2010
1. Swisslor Damion Loria, (Damion), Michel & Benoit Gremaud, Bulle
2. GS & Ruegruet Atwood Adera, (Atwood), GS Alliance, Burglen
3.(BU) Rogy Jasper Emeraude, (Jasper), Joe Demierre, La Joux
4. Riedmullers Bolton Chantal, (Bolton), Rinaldo Muller, Sarmenstoft
5. Mollanges Styliste Simone, (Styliste), Pascal Henchoz, Essertines
Class 15 (14) Senior 3 born between 1st July to 31st Oct. 2010
1. Lisette, (Knowledge), Marc & Erhard Junker, Iffwil
2. (BU) Cross-Hill Goldwyn Bente (Goldwyn), Leo Duss, Doppleschwand
3. Bul-R Sanchez Himalaya, (Sanchez), Raymond Buehler, Courtelary
4. Les Ponts Damion Elisia, (Damion), Claude Dumas, Vaulruz
5. La Waebera Mr Sam Pastis, (Sam), Michel Clement & Claude Charriere, Epagny
Class 16 (14) 4 Year Old
1.(BU) Bel Goldwyn Goldriana, (Goldwyn), Lorenz Bach & Gobeli Holstein, Saanen
2. Illen Velvet Valesia, (Velvet), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
3. GS Alliance Goldwyn Frosty, (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, Burglen
4. Bel Goldwyn Golriana, (Goldwyn), Marc & Erhard Junker, Iffwil
5. Wilt Enia, (Jasper), Wilt Gaec, Dachstein, France
Class 17 (14)Junior 5 Year Old
1. (BU) Cloz du Praz Goldwyn Prudence, (Goldwyn), Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-dt Pont
2. Whittier-Farms Jasper Atlanta, (Jasper) GS Alliance & Ruegruet Holsteins, Burglen
3. Mattenhof Goldwyn Ronja, (Goldwyn), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
4. Germain Damion Amsterdam, (Damion) Phillippe Germain, St George
5. Delta, (Mr Burns), Patrice Defago, Val d’Illiez
Class 18 (22) Senior 5 Year Old
1.Holst. Papaux Sanchez Luciana, (Sanchez), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
2. Mattenhof Lightening Utta, (Lightening), Flury, Al.Be.Ro.nLadina Reto. Aeschi
3. Holst. Papaux Goldwyn Emira,(Goldwyn) Comex Currat Papaux Piller & Meylan, Les Ecasseys
4. Plattery Saphir Parade, (Saphir), Christian Menoud, Romanens
5. Holst. Papaux Stormatic Jackie, (Stormatic), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
Class 19 (14) 6 Year Old
1. Delicieuse, (Pagewire), Gobeli Holstein, Sannen
2. Piller Roy Doucine, (Roy), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
3. Illens Jerry Suede, (Jerry), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
4. Allisone, (Glen), Pierre-Yves & Pascal Barbey, Dompierre
5. A-L-H Talent Dexia, (Talent), Domaine du Chateau, Espendes
Class 20 (9) 7 Year Old
1. (BU) Mollanges September Solene, (September), Pascal Henchoz, Essertines
2. Holst. Papaux Manhatten Gauloise, (Manhatten), Comex Currat Papaux Piller, Les Ecasseys
3. Gut-Chloe, (Duplex), Gaec Gutzwiller , France
4. Wilt Vella, (Talent), Nicolas Uldry, Le Chatelard
5. Marilot Decker Nuova, (Decker), Nicolas Uldry, Le Chatelard
Class 21 (4) Aged Cow
1. (BU)Ptit-Coeur Iron Dirona, (Iron) GS Alliance, Burglen
2. Le Mesnil D’O Lheros Victoria, (Lheros) Christian & Jacques Rey, Les Verrieres
3. Hellender Champion Cortina, (Champion), Thomas Ender & Eric Schopfer, Motiers
4. Hellender Champion Corina, (Champion) Anton, Thomas, Andreas Ender, Kallern