Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
DATE: Jan 16, 2015
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, USA
HEAD SHOWN: 119 head





Photo Galleries

View Cow Class Galleries HERE
View Heifer Class Galleries HERE


Sponsored by Semenzoo

Click here to see video of Champions from Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Kneblingen Eiger Wanda (Eiger), Nicola Pedrini, CH
Reserve Junior Champion
Ilona (Ippo), Daniel Gisler, CH
Hon. Mention Champion
WTS Blooming Joyce (Blooming), Nicola Pedrini, CH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion

Nora (Norwin), Nicola Pedrini, CH

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Juliana (Calvin) WTS Genetics, CH

Hon. Mention Intermediate Champion

Winkelried Beckham Betty (Beckham), Ueli Burkli, CH


Intermediate Best Udder

Best Udder

Winkelried Beckham Betty (Beckham), Ueli Burkli, CH

Reserve Best Udder

Nora (Norwin), Nicola Pedrini, CH

Hon. Mention Best Udder

Juliana (Calvin) WTS Genetics, CH


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Global View Julen Dolly (Julen), Global View Genetics, CH
Reserve Senior Champion
Rosalie (Jongleur), WTS Genetics, CH
HM Senior Champion
Global View Alibaba Jasmin (Alibaba), Global View Genetics, CH


Senior Best Udder

Senior Best Udder
Global View Alibaba Jasmin (Alibaba), Global View Genetics, CH
Reserve Champion Best Udder
Rosalie (Jongleur), WTS Genetics, CH


Calf born after April 1 2014 (6)

1. (BO) Hofstetter’s Jan Jelly (Jan), Josef Hofstetter, CH
2. Niederhauser Jason (Dreamking), Fredy Stauffer & Sons, CH
3. KreuzerHever BS Janina (Showdown), Andy & Annelise Kreuzer-Hever, CH
4. Abtop Durham Sunset (Durham), Hugo Abt, CH
5. Suissegfeller Vigo Janet (Vigor), Simon & Peter Gfeller, CH


Calf born between Jan 1- March 31, 2014 (8)

1. Ilona (Ippo), Daniel Gisler, CH
2. Flora (Fantastic), Matthias Vitali, CH
3. M&M’s Alonso Alice (Tau), Nicola Pedrini, CH
4. Jolina (Salomon), Josef Hofstetter, CH
5. (BO) Abtop Showdown Amelie (Showdown), Hugo Abt, CH


Heifer born between Oct 1- Dec 31, 2013 (15)

1. Kneblingen Eiger Wanda (Eiger), Nicola Pedrini, CH
2. Vanja (Vigor), Christof Kuchler, CH
3. (BO) La Portea Oriana (Jongleur), Magnolia & La Portea Holsteins, IT
4. Josephin (Jongleur), Arnold-Zgraggen Hansruedi, CH
5. Bambi (Eiger), Heini Burgi, CH


Heifer born between Aug 1-Sept 30, 2013 (10)

1. J.A Jessys-Joe Sarina (Jessy’s Joe) Dino Balestra, CH
2. Taddei Top TI Fantastic Cloe (Fantastic), Danilo Taddei, CH
3. Pedrini Top TI Jet Zara (Jet), Ronny Strassle, CH
4. Wendelsau’s Fabien (Fantastic), Arnold Durrer, CH
5. Taddei Top TI Fantastic Cina (Fantastic), Danilo Taddei, CH


Heifer born between Feb 1 -July 31 2013 (9)

1. (BO) LBB Ixia (Huxoy), Scl LB Boisvallee, FR
2. Pedrini Top TI Pres Eternity (Present), Eberle-Rupp Family, CH
3. Randa (Blooming), Peter & Daniel Betschart, CH
4. Tabacchi Top TI Pennylane (Jongleur), Matthias Vitali &Simone Tabacchi, CH
5. Abtop Brookings Zauber (Brookings), Hugo Abt, CH


Heifer born between Sept 1 2012 - Jan 31 2013 (11)

1. WTS Blooming Joyce (Blooming), Nicola Pedrini, CH
2. Meira (Jolden), Christian Lipp-Stuppan, CH
3. Raffaela (Jongleur), Grun Stadt Zurich, CH
4. Frauenthal Duranda (Jongleur), Dino Balestra, CH
5. Jolahofs Ajax Davita (Ajax), G-Wal Mountain Cows, CH