Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2018
DATE: January 12th, 2018 @ 9h00
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Barclay Phoenix, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 80





Image Gallery

The complete Image Gallery from the Swiss Expo 2018 is now up for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Brown Swiss heifer show here
Brown Swiss Cow show here


Sponsor

The Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2018 will take place at the Expo Beaulieu Lausanne January 12th in Lausanne, Switzerland. Barclay Phoenix, ON, serves as official judge. 

Swissgenetics…sponsors of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows

 

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Jersey, Brown Swiss, Red Holstein & Holstein Shows


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Grani (Blooming), 1st Category 2 – Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2017, Adrian Steinmann, CH
Reserve Junior Champion
M Senns Blooming Sandra (Blooming), Category 1 -Calf Born Mar 1 – Jun 30, 2017 GoldHill Genetics, CH
HM Junior Champion
Bavaria (Blooming), 1st Category 6 – Sept 1, 2015 – Mar 30, 2016, Ronny Strassle & Dario Zinsli, CH


Intermediate Champion Best Udder

Intermediate Champion Best Udder
Beelis Biver Tara (Biver), 3rd Category 8, Christian Beeli, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion Best Udder
Suissegfeller Nescardo Jipsy (Nescardo), 1st Category 7, Michael & Alois Bless, CH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
LBB Lalice (Vigor), 1st Category 8, Elevage Le Bois Brillant, FR
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Suissegfeller Nescardo Jipsy (Nescardo), 1st Category 7, Michael & Alois Bless, CH
HM Intermediate Champion
Sinderlla (Dino), WTS-Genetics, 1st Category 9 – Born July 1 – Sept 30, 2014, K.Willman


Senior Best Udder

Senior Champion Udder
AZ Rearing Jongleur Joya (Jongleur), 1st Category 13, Beni Schmid, CH
Reserve Senior Champion Udder
Goldhill Calvin Priscilla (Calvin), 1st Category 11, Beni Schmid, CH


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
AZ Rearing Jongleur Joya (Jongleur), 1st Category 13, Beni Schmid, CH
Reserve Grand Champion
Bacheler’s BS Jolden Jana (Jolden), 1st Category 12, WTS Genetics K Willmann, CH
HM Grand Champion
Tschudenhaus Big Boy Polly (Big Boy), 2nd Category 12, Franz Felder, CH


Category 1 – Calf Born Mar 1 – Jun 30, 2017 (4)

1. M Senns Blooming Sandra (Blooming), GoldHill Genetics, CH
2. Hofstetters Norwin Namika (Norwin), marco, Rene & Elmar Hofstetter, CH
3. Schatts Jongleur Jill (Jongleur), Armin Schatt, CH
4. Hofstetters Blooming Bonanza (Blooming), Marco Hofstetter, CH


Category 2 (10)

1. Grani (Blooming), Adrian Steinmann, CH
2. Felders BS Blooming Bosty (Blooming), Tom Salzgeber & Michaela Schwarz, CH
3. Bad-Girl (Blooming), Hansruedi Arnold, CH
4. Duss BS Biver Heaven (Biver), Franz Duss, CH
5. Sutters BS Jongleur Palma (Jongleur), Peter Betschart & Tres Durrer, CH


Category 3 – Nov 1 – Dec 31, 2017 (9)

1. Plattenbach BS Rosalie (Blooming), Fabian & Erich Stadler, CH
2. GS Alliance Blooming Adele (Blooming), S Bro Holstein & Swiss & P Petriffer, CH
3. Portmann BS Blooming Blendy (Blooming), Matthias Niderost, CH
4. Suissegfeller Norwin Oxana (Norwin), Simon Gfeller, CH


Category 4 – Sept 1 – Oct 31, 2016 (10)

1. Felders BS Norwin Noreen (Norwin), Franz Felder, CH
2. WTS Blooming Shailene (Blooming), peter Betschart, CH
3. Jorina (Pauer), Mirco Eberle, CH
4. Goldhill Calvin Blyss (Calvin), Franz Felder, CH
5. Vitali Top TI Blooming Nina (Blooming), Matthias Vitali & Melenie Pixner, CH
6. Schmidigs BS BloomingJabla (Blooming), Christian & Alfred Schmidig, CH


Category 5 – Jun 1 – Aug 31, 2016 (5)

1. Rickenbach Blooming Juimina (Blooming), Tom Salzgerber, CH
2. Hofstetters Bloom Bacobellis (Blooming), Marco Hofstetter, CH
3. Felders BS Clavin Catrisha ET (Calvin), Franch Felder, CH
4. Bella Coco (Blooming), Hansruedi Arnold, CH
5. Suissegfeller Anibal Javanaise (Anibal), Simon Gfeller, CH


Category 6 – Sept 1, 2015 – Mar 30, 2016 (8)

1. Bavaria (Blooming), Ronny Strassle & Dario Zinsli, CH
2. Felders BS Blooming Bluna (Blooming), Pascal & Franz Felder, CH
3. Vitali Top TI Madabascar (Blooming), Matthias Vitali & Fabio Piccinelli, CH
4. Plus Schulers Blooming Fasca (Blooming), Luakas Meier & Peter Betschart, CH
5. Plattenbach BS Bonanaza (Blooming), Peter Betschart, CH
6. Fontana Top TI Blooming Minerva (Blooming), Matthias Vitali & Giuseppe Fontana, CH


Category 7 – July 1 – Nov 30, 2015 (4)

1. Suissegfeller Nescardo Jipsy (Nescardo), Michael & Alois Bless, CH
2. Schmibachs Bastienne (Big Star), Beni Schmid, CH
3. Felders Bs Alino Ashley (Alino), Franz Felder, CH
4. Rickenbach Nescardo Frenzy (Nescardo), Christian & Alfred Schmidig, CH