Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2017
DATE: January 13th, 2017 at 9h00
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Florian Pfulg, Switzerland





Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Sponsors

The Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2017 will take place in Lausanne, Switzerland on January 13th at 9h00 with Florian Pfulg, Switzerland serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing coverage courtesy of:
Swissgenetics
Swiss Expo
New Generations Genetics website and December 2016 Sire Catalog

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show

Swiss Expo, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


Swiss Expo, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show

New Generation Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


New Generation Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show

Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


Swissgenetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Dust BS Fantastic Espana (Fantastic), Franz Duss, CH

Reserve Junior Champion
Bachmann’s BS Blooming Brenda (Blooming), God Bechmann, CH

Hon Mention Junior Champion
Lamatter’s Avatar Ariel (Avatar), Tres Durrer & G & S Thomas, CH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Solera (Silverstar), Daniel & Chistian Gisler, Daniel Betschart, CH

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Schatt’s Jongleur Jael (Jongleur), Armin Schatt, CH

Hon Mention Intermediate Champion 
Jolly (Jold), Daniel Gisela & G-Wall Mountain Cows, CH


Intermediate Champion Udder

Intermediate Champion Udder
Hofstetter’s B Beverly (Biver), Josef Hofstetter, CH

Reserve Champion Intermediate Udder
Roxy (Robbie), Armin State


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Laos (Glenn), Nicola Pedrini, CH
Reserve Champion
Bacheler’s BS Golden Jana (Jolden), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH
Hon Mention Champion
Truaisch Flli Panner Fortuna (Panner), Matthia Vitali, CH


Champion Udder

Champion Best Udder
Janka (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann WTS – Genetics, CH

Reserve Champion Best Udder
G-Wal Jolden Janet (Jolden), Daniel Gisler & G-Wall Mountain Cows, CH

Hon Mention Best Udder
Thalmann’s Jongleur Rosalie (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH


Category 1 - Born between 4th April 2016 - 18th June 2016 (7)

1. Lou (Blooming), Matthias Vitali, CH
2. Franz-Heiri+Samia BS Wiona (Norwin), Daniel Gisela & G – Wall Mountain Cows, CH
3. Ladi’s Norwin Trojka (Norwin), Andrin Ledergerber, CH
4. Suissegfeller Animal Javanaise (Anibal), Peter & Simon Gfeller, CH
5. Bev (Blooming), Arnold Hansruedi, CH
6. All-Cast Blooming Aria (Blooming), Castagno Elevate, Tjr Porter, M Ladina, CH
7. Merzenberg Blooming Nirvana (Blooming), Daniel Kung, CH


Category 2 - Born between 12th Feb 2016 - 17th March 2016 (8)

1. A Senn’s Calvin Gritli (Calvin), Tom & Noe Salzgeber, CH
2. Olympia (Blooming), Claudio & Gin Camichel, CH
3. Britney (Norwin), Kevin Zuger, CH
4. Vitali Top TI Jongle Margaret (Jongleur), Mattias Vitali, CH
5. Ponzio Top TI Norwin Ushuaia (Norwin), S Ponzio & R Farms, CH
6. Schmid BS Felco Jdylle (Felco), Jakob Schmid, CH
7. Bachofen’s Edinburgh Paluna (Edinburgh), Tobias & Stefanie, CH
8. Vahian (Nirvana), Cedric & Sabrina Gasser, CH


Category 3 - Born between 21st November 2015 - 28th January 2016 (12)


1. Bachmann’s BS Blooming Brenda (Blooming), God Bechmann, CH
2. Pius Schuler’s Blooming Fasca (Blooming), Damian Caratsch, Fabian Beschert, Luka Meier, CH
3. Felder’s BS Blooming Bluna (Blooming), Pascal & Franz Felder, CH
4. Fontana Top TI Blooming Minerva (Blooming), Mattias Vitali & Giuseppe, CH
5. Valar’s BS Norwin Norjana (Norwin), Ronny Stassle & Andreas Valar, CH
6. Alaska Bloom (Blooming), Global View Genetics, Italy
7. Vitali Top TI Bloom Madagascar (Blooming), A D’Ossola & Tjr Portea, Italy
8. Wendelsau’s Fantastic Fergie (Fantastic), Noldi Durrer, CH
9. Ladi’s Blooming Sina (Blooming), Andrin Ledergerber, CH
10. Freewind Blooming Columbia (Blooming), Tjr Portea, A D’Ossola, Italy


Category 4 - Born between 1st October 2015 - 16th November 2015 (8)

1. Lamatter’s Avatar Ariel (Avatar), Tres Durrer & G & S Thomas, CH
2. Palttenbach BS Jongle Jonamala (Jongleur), Peter & Daniel Betschart, CH
3. Plattenbach BS Bloomin Bonanza (Blooming), Andreas Valar & Ronny Strasse, CH
4. Kalingen Blooming Blondy (Blooming), Ronny Strasse & Andreas Valar, CH
5. Ponzio Top TI Bloo Tallahassee, (Blooming), S Ponzio & R Farms, CH
6. Julia, (Blooming), Kurt Kreig-Steger, CH
7. Loyale de La Saudraie (Blooming), La Saudraie de Gaec, CH
8. Chana Calvin Lozere (Calvin), Chanac de Gaec, CH


Category 5 - Born between 13th March 2015 - 20th August 2015 (9)

1. Suissegfeller Nescardo Jipsy (Nescardo), Simon & Peter Gfeller, CH
2. LBB Lalice (Vigor), B Bois Le Elevage, France
3. Goldhill Genox-Boy Angelian (Genox-Boy), Ronny Strassle, CH
4. JU-LYN (Jongleur), Arnold Hansruedi, CH
5. Angelina (Astro), Mirco Eberle, CH
6. Castelli BS Nescardo Nirvana (Nescardo), Kevin Zuger, CH
7. Bachofen’s Glenn Emiliana (Glenn), Tobias & Stefanie Bachofen, CH
8. Hanna (Virestar), Patrik Enkerli, CH
9. Dandlinkers Nescardo Gordola (Nescardo), Hansheiri Dandliker, CH


Category 6 - Born between 5th Sept 2014 - 28th Feb 2016 (9)

1. Dust BS Fantastic Espana (Fantastic), Franz Duss, CH
2. Beemer’s Jan Jana (Jan), Peter Beschert & Erwin Gwerder, CH
3. Ultima (Jolden), WTS-Genetics, CH
4. Bleicki Genetic Jongl Illinois (Jongleur), G & S Thomann, CH
5. Hobi’s-Topswiss Joe Julia (Joe), Damian Caratsch
6. Bach,ann’s BS Twilight Themes (Twilight), Body Bachmann, CH
7. Alizee (Silverstone), R & T Grossniklaus & Eschert Herve, CH
8. Wachtel (Jongleur), S & G Thomann, CH
9. Florina (Vigor), Armin Buchli, Barbara & Dan Buchli, CH
10. Jil-et (Jongleur), Bruno Muller, CH