Shows and Sales Results

2013 Swiss Expo Holstein Show
DATE: January 19, 2013
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Mike Deaver, USA






Be sure to check back throughout the day for more results and photos!

Below are links to some videos from today’s Black & White Holstein Show
Junior Champion
Intermediate Udder Champion
Intermediate Champion
Senior Udder Champion
Senior Champion
Parade of Champions


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Beechrow Atwood Twain (Atwood), Class 5, Ponderosa Holsteins, Spain & Michael Booth, Ireland

Reserve Junior Champion
La Waebera Rockstar Oceane (Rockstar-Et), Class 4,Clement Michel, Le Mouret

HM Junior Champion
Morandale Bolton Kalina (Bolton), Class 8,Morand François, Vuadens

Junior Champions


Junior Champions

Res Jr Champion, Jr Champion & HM (left to right)


Res Jr Champion, Jr Champion & HM (left to right)

Judge Deaver & Atwood Twain Jr Champion


Judge Deaver & Atwood Twain Jr Champion

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Junior Champion Class


Junior Champion Class

Junior Champion Class


Junior Champion Class

Junior Champion Atwood Twain


Junior Champion Atwood Twain

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Micheal Booth with Atwood Twain with her Breeder Michael Boothl


Micheal Booth with Atwood Twain with her Breeder Michael Boothl


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Clos Du Praz Goldwyn Prudence (Goldwyn), Class 13,  Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-Dt Pont
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Utta (Lightning), Class 14, Reto Flury, Aeschi
Honorable Mention
Cross-Hill Goldwyn Bente (Goldwyn), Class 11, Duss Leo, Doppleschwand

Intermediate Champion Udder
Clos Du Praz Goldwyn Prudence (Goldwyn), Class 13, Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-Dt Pont
Reserve Intermediate Udder
Utta (Lightning), Class 14, Me Dal Farm / Al.Be.Ro (Italie) & Reto Flury, Aeschi

Intermediate Champion middle, HM left & Reserve right


Intermediate Champion middle, HM left & Reserve right

Intermediate Champion middle, HM left & Reserve right


Intermediate Champion middle, HM left & Reserve right

Judge Deaver congratulates Champion


Judge Deaver congratulates Champion


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Decrausaz Iron O’kalibra (Iron), Class 19, GS Alliance & Pat Conroy, Bürglen
Reserve Grand Champion
DG Class (Bolton), Class 18, GS Alliance, Bürglen
Honorable Mention
Ptit Coeur Medecina (Affirmed), Class16, Marc & Erhard Junker & Corinne Junker, Iffwil

Grand Champion Udder
Beauty (Jordan), 2nd Class 19, Marc and Erhard Junker & Thomas Staub , Iffwil
Reserve Grand Champion Udder
DG Class (Bolton), Class 18, GS Alliance, Bürglen

Crowd in Ring after Champions are named


Crowd in Ring after Champions are named

Champions & GS Alliance Crew


Champions & GS Alliance Crew

Grand, Reserve, HM (left to right)


Grand, Reserve, HM (left to right)

Grand Champion O Kalibra


Grand Champion O Kalibra

HM, Reserve, Grand Champion (left to right)


HM, Reserve, Grand Champion (left to right)

O Kalibra & Beauty


O Kalibra & Beauty

O Kalibra & Beauty


O Kalibra & Beauty

Senior Best Udder (left to right)


Senior Best Udder (left to right)

O Kalibra - Champion Cow in Class


O Kalibra - Champion Cow in Class

Best udders of Senior show Bolton left & Beauty right with judge Mike Deaver & Quim Serrabasa


Best udders of Senior show Bolton left & Beauty right with judge Mike Deaver & Quim Serrabasa


Class 1 (11)

1. Perrestar Seaver Garçonne (Seaver), Nicolas Uldry, Le Châtelard
2. Heinzer Gen. Atwood Amazona (Atwood), Rochus & Peter Heinzer, Walchwil
3. Winterau Goldi Samoa (Goldi), Samuel Walser, Wittenbach
4. Ammanns Toystory Guna (Toystory), Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach
5. Ammanns Fever Dereyra (Fever), Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach
6. Flu Farm Sanchez Lea (Sanchez), Reto Flury, Aeschi
7. Flo Goldwyn Hopp (Goldwyn), Florian Oberson, Courtion
8. Sauty Fever Colombine (Fever), Amandine Sauty, Denens
9. Rocmountain Mr Sam Destinee (Mr Sam), Christophe Rohrbach, Mont-Crosin
10. Team Bac Savard Dorothe (Savard-Et), Team Bac, Philippe & Pittet Laurent Meyer, Grenilles

Class Winner


Class Winner

Class Lineup


Class Lineup


Class 2 (10)

1. Kolly-Jl Createur Fibie (Createur), Jean-Louis Et Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
2. Ruegruet Lauthority Aurel (Lauthority), Andre & Patrick Rüttimann, Hohenrain
3. Prazberlan Colin Colibri (Colin), Pascal Genoud, Châtel-St-Denis
4. Milibro Xaintrie Roselily (Braxton), Ferme Xaintrie , Pleaux – France
5. Pradergrens Dempsey Komete (Dempsey), Alexandre & Emilie Pradervand, Grens
6. Doug Fever Miami (Fever), Eric & Nathalie Dougoud-Rey, Châbles
7. Fcv Lauthority Victory (Lauthority), Fcv Holstein P.A. Christian Vial, St-Martin
8. Moennat Liverpool Whisky (Liverpool), Franz Salzmann, Gurmels
9. Z’rotz Windbrook Dj Bonita (Windbrook), Christof Z’rotz, Gorgier
10. Backet-Star Dempsey Kenya (Dempsey), Laurent Bachmann, La Brévine

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

2nd in Class


2nd in Class


Class 3 (25)

1. Jungo Hf Sid Liberty (Sid), Alain Et Severin Jungo, Tentlingen
2. Clos Du Praz Hvezda Tessy (Hvezda), Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-Dt Pont
3. Duckett-Sa Fame (Windbrook), Ruegreut, Lukas Steffen, Bruno Schär & J. Rüttimann, Hohenrain
4. Muller Windbrook Belle (Windbrook), Jean-Bernard & Hélène Muller, Gumefens
5. Piller Windbrook Hirondelle (Windbrook), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
6. Tenesee (Jordan), Jean-Philippe Guerry, Lussery-Villars
7. Bopi Junior Lola (Junior), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier & Nicolas Savary, Maules
8. Landins.JF Amazing Hypnotika (Amazing), Jean-François Ecofey, Vaulruz
9. Everdes Fever Kassandra (Fever), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
10. Lindya Berryhill Jenly’j ( X Comestar Stormatic) À Ferme Cherlyne Gremaud & Schuwey, Bulle

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 4 (20)

1. La Waebera Rockstar Oceane (Rockstar-Et), Michel Clement, Le Mouret
2. Farhrm Sanchez Aveline (Sanchez), Michel Fahrni, Sâles
3. Giessen San Goerdy (Sanchez), Rainer Engelke/Eike Spangenberg, Waldeck-Sachsenhausen
4. Hellender Acme Savannah (Acme), Anton, Thomas & Andreas Ender, Kallern
5. FCV Shottle Janica (Shottle), FCV Holstein P.A. Christian Vial, St-Martin
6. Morandale Goldwyn Longoria (Goldwyn), François Morand, Vuadens
7. Doug Teatro Mystic (Teatro), Eric & Nathalie Dougoud-Rey, Châbles

8. Nic’holstein Struik Italia (Struik), Jacques Et Jonathan Nicolet, Lgnerolle
9. Vapa Shottle Carotte (Shottle) Commex Vallélian-Panchaud Dominique-Bertrand, Esmonts
10. Graine De Star De L’espérance (Sanchez), Earl De L’elevage, De L’espérance , Manheulles – France

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 5 (13)

1. Beechrow Atwood Twain (Atwood), Ponderosa Holsteins (Spain) & Michael Booth (Ireland)
2. Ruegruet Seaver Isa (Seaver), Andre & Patrick Rüttimann, Hohenrain
3. De L’equinox Struik Kelly (Struik), Vial Joseph, Le Crêt
4. Clos Joiln Sanchez Kariam (Sanchez), Christian & Sébastien Vial, St-Martin
5. Piller Sid Gironde (Sid), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
6. Chételat Shottle Radieuse (Shottle), Patrick Chételat, Courcelon
7. Mox Sid Roxy (Sid), Reto & Mexwell Flury & Holstein Reto, Aeschi
8. Lookout Sterling Talia (Sterling), Nicolas Savary & Robert Delabays, Sâles
9. Cuquerens Duplex Karina Et (Duplex), Benoit-Eric-Michel Romanens,  Bulle
10. Morandale Bolton Linley (Bolton), François Morand, Vuadens

 

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 6 (10)

1. Ptit Coeur Fever Lastuce (Fever), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
2. Holst.Papaux Fever Noella (Fever), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
3. Scierne-Yaux Hvezda Rinny (Hvezda), Sébastien Favre, Les Moulins
4. Hellender Goldwyn Griffen (Goldwyn), Thomas & Andreas Ender Anton, Kallern
5. De L’equinox Beacon Kristina (Beacon), Joseph Vial, Le Crêt
6. Allenbach Goldwin Jenny Et (Goldwyn), Hansruedi Allenbach, Wiedlisbach
7. Les Addoux Shottle Roxy (Shottle), Claude Charrière, Epagny
8. Goldblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority), Ferme Du Tombuy & Ferme Derrière La Tour, Gimecourt – France
9. Suprême Sanchez Nily-Li (Sanchez), Patrick Demont, Montheron/Cugy
10. Poupette (Jazzman), Michel Dubois, Mont-De-Buttes

2nd in Class


2nd in Class

1st Place


1st Place


Class 7 (10)

1. Kolly-Jl Createur Feeclochette (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
2. Kolly-Jl Createur Fraisling (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
3. La Passion Scooby Duu Antakya (Duu), Earl De La Passion, St Firmin Des Bois
4. Mollanges Atwood Stelline (Atwood), Pascal Henchoz, Essertines
5. Longeraie Alexander Sibelle (Alexander), Gérard Tornare, Treyvaux
6. Clos Jolin Sanchez Klassic (Sanchez), Christian & Sébastien Vial, St-Martin
7. Genesis (Sanchez), Earl De Saint Balmont, Neuville En Verdunois – France
8. Bopi Damion Gondole (Damion), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier Pierre-Willy, Maules
9. Flu Farm Big Time Big Apple (Big Time), Lukas Steffen & Reto Flury Flufarm Lukas, Ufhusen
10. Vapa Candy (Saddam), Commex Vallélian-Panchaud Dominique-Bertrand, Esmonts

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup


Class 8 (12)

1. Morandale Bolton Kalina (Bolton), François Morand, Vuadens
2. Reussmüllers Shottle Florentina (Shottle), Marcel Müller, Buchrain
3. S D Sanchez Jenn (Sanchez), Andre & Patrick Rüttimann, Hohenrain
4. Clos Jolin Sanchez Joddy (Sanchez), Christian & Sébastien Vial, St-Martin
5. Savoleyre Bolt Forever (Bolton), Bruno Charrière, Cerniat
6. Stauffred Kite Yveline (Kite-Et), Raphaël & Valentin Stauffer, La Chaux-De-Fonds
7. Amoureuse (Hvezda), Jean-Pierre  Gobet, Siviriez
8. Grens-Prey Promotion Jolie-Flo (Promotion), Monique & Cédric Pradervand-Rey,  Grens
9. Serena (Danos), Mühlheim Florian, Cormoret
10. Riedhill Formidable (Shottle), Association Wilt – Wollenburger, Dachstein – France

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 9 (15)

1. Holst.Papaux Goldwyn Morgane (Goldwyn), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
2. Holst.Papaux Denzel Madison (Denzel), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
3. Bopi Atwood Geniale (Atwood), Ass. Pierre-Willy Oberson-Pasquier, Maules
4. Frydom Mr Sam Oochigeas (Sam), Uldry Nicolas, Le Chatelard
5. Scierne-Yaux Baxter Uistity (Baxter), Sébastien Favre, Les Moulins
6. Chollet Star Goldwyn Louna-Et (Goldwyn), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
7. Rogy Jasper Flores (Jasper), Cyrille & Joe Demierre, La Joux
8. Illens Damion Varsovia (Damion), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
9. Cuquerens Sanchez Ketty Et (Sanchez), Benoit-Eric-Michel Romanens, 1630 Bulle
10. Ptit Coeur Destry Estry (Destry), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 10 (10)

1. La Waebera Mr Sam Pastis (Sam), Claude Charrière & La Waebera Holstein, Epagny
2. Jaquet Shottle Cornellia (Shottle), Francis & Jérôme Jaquet, Estavannens
3. Bopi Deuce Griotte (Deuce), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier Pierre-Willy, Maules
4. Les Chaux Aftershock Alaska (Aftershock), Association Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens
5. Wilt Oceane (Jayz), Association Wilt – Wollenburger, Dachstein – France
6. Bopi Affirmed Gloria (Affirmed), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier Pierre-Willy, Maules
7. Piller Ross Fifine (Ross), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
8. Hirsbrunners Bolton Celica ( Bolton-Et), Paul and Simon Hirsbrunner, Zollbrück
9. Les Gross Shottle Jamana (Shottle), Roger Grossniklaus, Eschert
10. De La Poste Shottle Vodka (Shottle ), Jean-Luc & Daniel Besson, Bofflens

1st place La Waebera mr Sam Pastis


1st place La Waebera mr Sam Pastis

Top 2 in class


Top 2 in class

Top 3 in class


Top 3 in class

final lineup


final lineup


Class 11 (12)

1. Cross-Hill Goldwyn Bente (Goldwyn), Duss Leo, Doppleschwand
2. Chollet-Star Million Paladina (Million), François & Frédéric Chollet, Vaulruz
3. Gs Alliance Sanchez Tally (Sanchez) , Fritz Güdel, Kaltacker
4. Piller Damion Finette (Damion) , Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
5. Ammann’s Denzel Gana (Denzel), Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach Sg
6. Baugosse Mr Sam Morticia (Sam), Silvio Baume, Les Breuleux
7. Suprême Goldwyn Mandoline (Goldwyn), Patrick Demont,  Montheron/Cugy
8. Rey Botvilla Frenchies Du Tombuy (Goldwyn), Rey / Botrel / Decheppe , Les Verrières
9. Les Asses Shottle Sirene (Shottle), Emile & Alexandre Moret, Sâles
10. Wilt Enia (Jasper), Association Wilt – Wollenburger , Dachstein – France

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top of Class


Top of Class


Class 12 (17)

1. Gs Alliance Goldwyn Frosty (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, Bürglen
2. Castel Glen Pistache (Captain), Michel Castella, Sommentier
3. Mollanges Damion Flower (Damion), Pascal Henchoz, Essertines
4. Bel Goldwyn Golriana (Goldwyn), Marc and Erhard Junker, Iffwil
5. Falbayaga Du Tombuy (Sanchez), Ferme Du Tombuy, Gimecourt – France
6. Goldriana (Goldwyn), Lorenz  Bach, Rougemont
7. Morandale Breeder Jennifer (Breeder), Lorenz Morand, Vuadens
8. Illens Velvet Valesia (Velvet), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
9. Morandale Sanchez Jaffa (Sanchez), François Morand, Vuadens
10. La Biolleyre Damion Glâneuse (Damion), Benoît Cardinaux, Bouloz

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Final Class Lineup


Final Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner

Top 3 Classes


Top 3 Classes


Class 13 (13)

1. Clos Du Praz Goldwyn Prudence (Goldwyn), Jean-Louis Fragniere, Avry-Dt Pont
2. Morandale Sanchez Jade (Sanchez), François Morand, Vuadens
3. Grens-Prey Promotion Happy-Flo (Promotion), Monique & Cédric Pradervand-Rey, Grens
4. Piller Shottle Excellence (Shottle), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
5. Saetteli Sanchez Harriet (Sanchez), Kurt & Dominik Sätteli, Mörschwil
6. Savoleyre Sidney Elvina (Sidney), Bruno Charrière, Cerniat
7. Whittier-Farms Jasper Atlanta (Jasper), Gs Alliance & Ruegruet Holsteins , Bürglen
8. Kolly-Jl Winston Elegante (Winston), Jean-Louis and Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
9. Grands-Bois Kite Andora (Kite), Kolly-Pharisa Association, Epagny
10. Coum Extra (Bolton), Scl Novalait & Gaec De La Coumière, Graffigny Chemin – France

 

Top 2 in class


Top 2 in class

Top 3 in class


Top 3 in class

4th in class Piller Shottle Excellence


4th in class Piller Shottle Excellence


Class 14 (18)

1. Utta (Lightning), Me Dal Farm / Al.Be.Ro (Italie) & Reto Flury, Aeschi
2. Holst.Papaux Goldwyn Emira (Goldwyn), Papaux / Currat / Piller / Meylan , Les Ecasseys
3. Muller Lou Wonda (Lou), Jean-Bernard & Hélène Muller, Gumefens
4. Les Chaux Goldwin Amande (Goldwyn), Association Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens
5. Holst.Papaux Goldwyn Elma (Goldwyn), Papaux/Currat/Piller/Meylan, Les Ecasseys
6. Bopi Lightning Fabiola (Lightning,), Ass. Oberson-Pasquier Pierre-Willy, Maules
7. Piller Glen Esmeralda (Captain), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
8. Mattenhof Goldwyn Ronja (Goldwyn), Alex Gobeli, Saanen
9. Brühlhof Pandora (Lightning), Rinderzuchtbetrieb Uhrig Gbr, Sulzbach
10. Jaquet Ross Indiana (Ross), Francis & Jérôme Jaquet, Estavannens

Class Linepu


Class Linepu

Top 3 Class Lineup


Top 3 Class Lineup

Class Winner


Class Winner


Class 15 (13)

1. Elegante (Jasper), Henchoz Pascal / Jonathan Nicolet / Cédric Perroud Pascal, Essertines
2. Illens Goldman Trieste (Goldman), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
3. Menoud Red Champion Kassidy (Champion), Fils Menoud , Motiers
4. Morandale Goldwyn Indienne (Goldwyn), François Morand, Vuadens
5. Holst.Papaux Jasper Joeva (Jasper), Papaux-Currat-Piller Alexandre-Philippe-Benoit, Les Ecasseys
6. Les Chaux Mr Sam Tundra (Sam), Association Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens
7. Wilt Quetch (Talent-Imp), Leo Duss, Doppleschwand
8. Riedhill Elisa (Red Rock), Association Wilt – Wollenburger ,  Dachstein – France
9. Dupasquier Dundee Cassy Et (Dundee), Benoit, Eric and Michel Romanens, Bulle
10. Fradon Mr Burns Jolie (Mr Burns), Earl De L’elevage De L’espérance , Manheulles – France

Top 4 cows in class


Top 4 cows in class

Winner Elegante


Winner Elegante

Top 3 in class


Top 3 in class


Class 16 (14)

1. Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medecina (Affirmed), Marc and Erhard Junker & Corinne Junker, Iffwil
2. Piller Roy Doucine (Jordan), Papaux-Currat-Piller Alexandre-Philippe-Benoit, Les Ecasseys
3. Holst.Papaux Stormatic Jennifer ( Stormatic), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
4. Ptit Coeur Goldwyn Milwyna-Et (Goldwyn), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
5. Amanda (Buckeye), Jean-Pierre Villoz, Sorens
6. Gauglera Stormatic Jenlyne (Stormatic), Ferme Cherlyne Gremaud & Schuwey, Bulle
7. Holst.Papaux Manhattan Judie (Manhattan), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
8. Cuquerens Ross Tory (Ross), Benoit-Eric-Michel Romanens, Bulle
9. Holst.Papaux Jasper Jellie (Jasper), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
10. Ch-Du-Moulin Goldwyn Start-Up 2 (Goldwyn), Frank Amsutz & Fred Gerber, Mt-Tramelan

Class 16 lineup


Class 16 lineup

Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medecina winner of class


Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medecina winner of class

Top 3 in final lineup


Top 3 in final lineup


Class 17 (9)

1. Hols.Papaux Decker Ismea (Decker), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
2. Délicia (Baxter), Ass. Wilt – Wollenburger & Jean-Bernard Genelot, Dachstein – France
3. Les Verdaux Mr Burns Jakarta (Mr Burns), Cédric & Lionel Dafflon, Autigny
4. Pasdanoise (Goldwyn), Alex Gobeli, Saanen
5. Illens Carisma Santiago (Carisma), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
6. Baugosse Goldwyn Melodie (Goldwyn), Silvio Baume, Les Breuleux
7. Muller Blitz Unique (Blitz), Jean-Bernard & Hélène Muller, Gumefens
8. Savoja (Drognens Vicky), Florian Mühlheim, Cormoret
9. Bül-R. Velvet Fatima (Velvet), Raymond Buehler, Courtelary

1st & 2nd in final lineup


1st & 2nd in final lineup

Top 3 cows in class 17


Top 3 cows in class 17

Winner Ismea and 2nd place Delicia


Winner Ismea and 2nd place Delicia


Class 18 (13)

1. DG Class (Bolton), GS Alliance, Bürglen
2. Gut-Chloe (Duplex), Gaec Gutzwiller, Michelbach Le Haut – France
3. Crasy (Kite), GS Alliance, Bürglen
4. Mollanges Damion Africaine (Damion), Pascal Henchoz, Essertines
5. Mapleyard Joyboy-Red Flower Rf (Joyboy), Hanspeter & Joachim Salvisberg, Meikirch
6. Sunny-Place Journalist Nubya (Journalist), Jacques Rouiller & Kristy’s Club, Rossens
7. Marilot Decker Nuova (Decker), Marc & Erhard Junker & Nicolas Uldry, Iffwil
8. Jaquet Velvet Dellia (Velvet), Francis & Jérôme Jaquet, Estavannens
9. C D P Affirmed Vacance (Affirmed), Jacques & Jonathan Nicolet, Lgnerolle
10. Bretagne (Champion), Alexandre Genoud, Remaufens

Lineup of Class 18


Lineup of Class 18

Top 3 of Class 18


Top 3 of Class 18

Winner of class DG Class


Winner of class DG Class


Class 19 (15)

1. Decrausaz Iron O’Kalibra (Boss Iron), GS Alliance & Pat Conroy, Bürglen
2. Beauty (Roy), Marc Junker & Erhard & Thomas Staub, Iffwil
3. Holst.Papaux Manhattan Gauloise (Manhattan), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
4. Benjamine L Herbagere ( Goldwyn), Marc Junker & Erhard, Iffwil
5. Holst.Papaux Lyster Griotte (Lyster), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
6. Ghp Brainville (Duplex), Scl Novalait & Gaec Duff Holstein, Graffigny Chemin – France
7. Frey-Made Montoya Anemone ( Montoya), David Frey, Affoltern Am Albis
8. Diamond (Goldwyn), Flury Reto & Hokovit & Haudenschild Reto, Aeschi
9. Illens Nickel Rotonde (Nickel), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens
10. Ginary Goldwyn Tennessee ( Goldwyn), Erika Häfliger, Bellikon

OKalibra - Class Winner & Champion


OKalibra - Class Winner & Champion

Okalibra & Beauty head up class


Okalibra & Beauty head up class

Top 4 cows in class 19


Top 4 cows in class 19


Class 20 (10)

1. Le Mesnil D O Lheros Victoria (Lheros), Rey Holsteins, Les Vérrières
2. Morandale Absolute Fantaisie (Absolute Lee), François Morand, Vuadens
Palmarès
3. All Africa (Linjet), Earl De L’elevage De L’Espérance , Manheulles – France
4. Venus Tgv (Gibson), Gaec Derrière La Tour, Mogeville – France
5. Active (Roy), Rey Holsteins, Les Vérrières
6. Grands-Bois Champion Opera (Champion), Kolly-Pharisa Association, Epagny
7. Pharisa Titan Indochine (Titan), Association Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens
8. Salinoise Ultime (Astre), Ferme Xaintrie & Monique Rouel, Pleaux – France
9. Holst.Papaux Integrity Frannie (Integrity), Papaux-Currat-Piller, Les Ecasseys
10. La Brillaz Morty Fanee (Morty), Michel Yerly, Lovens

Class 20 lineup


Class 20 lineup

Winner of class Lheros Victoria


Winner of class Lheros Victoria


Class 21 (7)

1. Hellender Champion Calanda (Champion), Rey / Deru / Ender, Les Vérrières
2. Rey Marker Naiade (Red-Marker), Rey Holsteins, Les Verrières
3. Hellender Champion Corina (Champion), Anton, Thomas & Andreas Ender, Kallern
4. Ptit Coeur Performance Manceba (Performance), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
5. Castel James Fleur (James), Michel Castella, Sommentier
6. Sunny House Faneur Goldstar (Faneur), Gérard Poffet & Franz Salzmann, Alterswil
7. Tessa (unknown), Robert & Raphael Rohrbach, Tramelan

Winner of class Champion Calanda


Winner of class Champion Calanda

Top 2 in class


Top 2 in class

3rd in class Champion Corina


3rd in class Champion Corina






error: Content is protected !!