Shows and Sales Results

Swiss Expo 2014 Red and White Holstein Show
DATE: January 17, 2014
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Mark Rueth,Wisconsin,USA
HEAD SHOWN: 193 head





Photo Galleries

Heifer gallery here
Cow gallery here


Junior Champion Results

Junior Champion
Everdes Wisconsin Lybia, (Wisconsin), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
Reserve Junior Champion
La Weabera Rockstar Palma, (Rockstar), La Weabera, Le Mouret
Honorable Mention
La Weabera Destry Tinette, (Destry), La Weabera & Hanni Andreas, Le Mouret

Contendors for the Junior Champion title


Contendors for the Junior Champion title

Judge Reuth's final pull before selecting Junior Champion


Judge Reuth's final pull before selecting Junior Champion

Everdes Wisconsin Lybia named Junior Champion


Everdes Wisconsin Lybia named Junior Champion

La Weabera Rockstar Palma, Reserve Junior Champion


La Weabera Rockstar Palma, Reserve Junior Champion

LtoR: La Weabera Rockstar Palma (Res.), Everdes Wisconsin Lybia (JC), La Weabera Destry Tinette (HM)


LtoR: La Weabera Rockstar Palma (Res.), Everdes Wisconsin Lybia (JC), La Weabera Destry Tinette (HM)

LtoR: HM, JC, Res JC


LtoR: HM, JC, Res JC

Everdes Holstein takes the Junior Champion title with Everdes Wisconsin Lybia


Everdes Holstein takes the Junior Champion title with Everdes Wisconsin Lybia


Intermediate Champion Results

Intermediate Champion
GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, (Alando), GS Alliance, Burglen
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Gudel’s Savard Sissi, (Savard), Fritz Gudel, Kaltacker
Honorable Mention
Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature, (Adventure), Fuxberg & Bruhlhof Holsteins

Intermediate Best Udder
GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, (Alando), GS Alliance, Burglen
Intermediate Reserve Best Udder
Gudel’s Savard Sissi, (Savard), Fritz Gudel, Kaltacker

Intermediate Champion GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red


Intermediate Champion GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red

Reserve Intermediate Champion Gudel’s Savard Sissi


Reserve Intermediate Champion Gudel’s Savard Sissi

Honorable Mention Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature


Honorable Mention Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature

LtoR: Gudel’s Savard Sissi,(Res), GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red (Int. Ch.) ,Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature (HM)


LtoR: Gudel’s Savard Sissi,(Res), GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red (Int. Ch.) ,Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature (HM)

Excellent sportsmanship


Excellent sportsmanship

Judge Reuth with Intermediate Champion & Best Udder


Judge Reuth with Intermediate Champion & Best Udder

LtoR: Res. Best Udder, Best Udder.


LtoR: Res. Best Udder, Best Udder.

Pat Conroy with Mark & Nicky Rueth and Intermediate Champion/Best Udder GS Alliance Alando Jodie


Pat Conroy with Mark & Nicky Rueth and Intermediate Champion/Best Udder GS Alliance Alando Jodie


Grand Champion Results

Grand Champion
Plattery Savard Renita, (Savard), Christian Menoud, Romanens
Reserve Grand Champion 
Minnifee, (Nilson), Niklaus Krebs, Burgistein
Honorable Mention
La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie, (Glacier), La Waebera, Le Mouret

Best Udder
Minnifee, (Nilson), Niklaus Krebs, Burgistein
Reserve Best Udder 
La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie, (Glacier), La Waebera, Le Mouret


Class 1 (6)

Born 1st May to 30th June 2013
1. Schopfred Barbwire Macey, (Barbwire-Red), Eric Schopfer, Motiers
2. Walland Acme Maigold, (Acme), Kurt Walti, Seon
3. La Waebera Vodka Stenia, (Vodka Red), La Waebera, Le Mouret
4. Kolly-JI Joyboy Cameron, (Joyboy), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly
5. ClosDeChapel Vincent Olympiade, (Vincent), Blaise et Jean-Luc Maillard, St Martin

1st place winner Schopfred Barbwire Macey


1st place winner Schopfred Barbwire Macey

2nd place winner Walland Acme Maigold


2nd place winner Walland Acme Maigold

3rd place winner La Waebera Vodka Stenia


3rd place winner La Waebera Vodka Stenia

Top 4 in the class lined up


Top 4 in the class lined up


Class 2 (10)

Born 1st March to 30th April 2013
1.GS Alliance Destry Misty-Red, (Destry), GS Alliance, Burglen
2. Schopfred Jotan Misty, (Jotan), Eric Schopfer, Motiers
3. Les Verdaux Dusk Noisette, (Dusk), Lionel & Cedric Dafflon, Autigny
4. Frico-Jack Verone Fregate, (Verone), Perrin Progin Comex, La Verrerie
5. Flo Acme Ibiza, (Acme), Florian Oberson, Courtion

Final lineup


Final lineup

Top 3 of the class


Top 3 of the class

GS Alliance Destry Misty-Red first place


GS Alliance Destry Misty-Red first place

2nd place goes to Schopfred Jotan Misty


2nd place goes to Schopfred Jotan Misty

Les Verdaux Dusk Noisette takes third placing


Les Verdaux Dusk Noisette takes third placing

GS Alliance is the breeder and owner of the first place winner Destry Misty-Red


GS Alliance is the breeder and owner of the first place winner Destry Misty-Red


Class 3 (15)

Born 1st Jan to 28th Feb 2013
1. Defago Absolute Adora, (Absolute), Patrice Defago, Val d’illiez
2. All.Elisa OV Picl Magique R, (Picolo), G.B Benedetti &  O. Viani, Italy
3. Vialperrey Barbwire Loren, (Barbwire), Jean-Daniel & David Vial, Grattavache
4. Coline, (Attitude), Jean-Pierre Gobet, Siviriez
5. Woodhouse Absolute Amazing, (Absolute), Beni und Marcel Egli, Buttisholz

final class lineup


final class lineup

final lineup


final lineup

Defago Absolute Adora, 1st place winner


Defago Absolute Adora, 1st place winner

Defago Absolute Adora and All.Elisa OV Picl Magique R


Defago Absolute Adora and All.Elisa OV Picl Magique R


Class 4 (16)

Born between 1st Oct to 31st December 2012
1.Everdes Wisconsin Lybia, (Wisconsin), Everdes Holstein, Echarlens
2. GS Alliance Barbwire Tahita, (Barbwire), GS Alliance. Burglen
3. Kolly-JI Vincent Coucoula, (Vincent), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont la Ville
4. Deslacs Redliner Alicia, (Redliner), Florian Oberson, Courtion
5. Schopfred Barbwire Lenny Jane, (Barbwire), Eric Schopfer, Motiers

Class final lineup


Class final lineup

Everdes Wisconsin Lybia, class winner


Everdes Wisconsin Lybia, class winner

Everdes Wisconsin Lybia, class winner and GS Alliance Barbwire Tahita in 2nd


Everdes Wisconsin Lybia, class winner and GS Alliance Barbwire Tahita in 2nd


Class 5 (17)

Born between 1st July to 30th September 2012
1. Dubosson Redliner Elysee, (Redliner), H. Monney, V. Stauffer & V. Boss, Les Cullayes
2. Plattery Robin Tobie, (Robin), Fabienne & Edwin Lempen, Mont-Crosin
3. Holst. Papux Debonair Orelia, (Debonair), Piller Papaux & Currat Comex, Les Ecasseys
4. Violin, (Acme), Gisler-Pfulg Schauteam, Romoos
5. Rey Pitbull Datcha, (Pitbull), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont le Villle

1st place, Dubosson Redliner Elysee


1st place, Dubosson Redliner Elysee

top 3 in the class


top 3 in the class

Plattery Robin Tobie, 2nd place winner


Plattery Robin Tobie, 2nd place winner

1st place heifer owned by H. Monney, V. Stauffer & V. Boss with Dubosson Redliner Elysee


1st place heifer owned by H. Monney, V. Stauffer & V. Boss with Dubosson Redliner Elysee


Class 6 (12)

Born between 1st March to 30th June 2012
1. La Weabera Rockstar Palma, (Rockstar), La Weabera, Le Mouret
2. La Weabera Destry Tinette, (Destry), La Weabera & Hanni Andreas, Le Mouret
3.Kolly-JI Createur Estivale, (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont Le Ville
4. Kolly-JI Createur Charlene, (Createur), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont Le Ville
5. Moulinets Hvezda Olympe, (Hvezda), Robert, Nicholas & Delabbays, Sales

Final lineup


Final lineup

Final lineup


Final lineup

La Weabera Rockstar Palma, class winner


La Weabera Rockstar Palma, class winner

La Weabera Rockstar Palma, 1st place


La Weabera Rockstar Palma, 1st place

La Weabera Destry Tinette, 2nd


La Weabera Destry Tinette, 2nd

Kolly-JI Createur Estivale, 3rd place


Kolly-JI Createur Estivale, 3rd place


Class 7 (6)

Born between 1st Sept. 11 to 28th Feb. 12
1. Morandale Hvezda Lowel, (Hvezda), Francois Morand, Vuadens
2. Hellender Joyboy Arthabaska, (Joyboy), Thomas, Andreas & Anton Ender, Kallem
3. Schrago Colt Cassandra, (Colt), Martin Fankhauser, Mont-de-Buttes
4. Pulpeuse, (Dusk), Damien Pittet, Romanens
5. ClosDeChapel Savard Nolwenn, (Savard), Blaise & Jean – Luc Mallard, St-Martin

Final lineup


Final lineup

Morandale Hvezda Lowel, 1st place


Morandale Hvezda Lowel, 1st place

Hellender Joyboy Arthabaska, 2nd place


Hellender Joyboy Arthabaska, 2nd place

Top 3 in the class


Top 3 in the class


Class 8 (12)

1. (BU) PraderGrens Joyboy Jamie Lady, (Joyboy), W Van der Poel/M. Egli/C & M Rey-Pradervand, Grens
2. Oberlistar Picolo Noeline, (Picolo) Roland Oberli, Les Genevez
3. Schuwey Destry Bianca, (Destry), Tobias & Beat Schhuwey, Jaun
4. La Waebera Carat Cigale, (Carat), La Waebera, Le Mouret
5. Hirsbrunners Absolute Kely, (Absolute), Gobeli Holstein, Saanen

1st place PraderGrens Joyboy Jamie Lady


1st place PraderGrens Joyboy Jamie Lady

2nd place, Oberlistar Picolo Noeline


2nd place, Oberlistar Picolo Noeline

3rd place, Schuwey Destry Bianca


3rd place, Schuwey Destry Bianca

PraderGrens Joyboy Jamie Lady, class winner and best udder in class


PraderGrens Joyboy Jamie Lady, class winner and best udder in class


Class 9 (15)

1. Plattery Destry Starlette, (Destry), Christian Menoud, Romanens
2. Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore, (Jet), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
3. La Waebera Carat Catamana, (Carat), La Weabera, Le Mouret
4. La Villaire Vincent Zoupette, (Vincent), Cedric & Jimmy Perroud, Echallens
5. Vialperrey Globull Irene, (Globull), David & Jean-Daniel Vial, Grattavache

close up of Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore


close up of Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore

class lineup


class lineup

1st place Plattery Destry Starlette


1st place Plattery Destry Starlette

Plattery Destry Starlette owned by Christian Menoud, 1st place winner


Plattery Destry Starlette owned by Christian Menoud, 1st place winner

Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore, 2nd place winner


Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore, 2nd place winner


Class 10 (16)

1. Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel, (Starfire), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont La Ville
2. Fankis Marine Bluejean, (Marine), Martin Fankhauser, Burgistein
3. Allenbach Hvezda Katia, (Hvezda), Hansruedi Allenbach, Wiedlisbach
4. Pradergrens Dusk Irlande, (Dusk), Cedric & Monique Rey – Pradervand, Grens
5. Senta, (Delago), Claude Charriere, Epagny

Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel owned by Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly wins the class


Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel owned by Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly wins the class

Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel


Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel

Top 5 lined up


Top 5 lined up

Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel


Kolly – JL Starfire Cacharel


Class 11 (14)

1. GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, (Alando), GS Alliance, Burglen
2. Gudel’s Savard Sissi, (Savard), Fritz Gudel, Kaltacker
3. Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature, (Adventure), Fuxberg & Bruhlhof Holsteins
4. Bimouna Big Apple Emmi, (Big Apple), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
5. Mattenhof Bookman Chiavenna, (Bookman), Nicholas Uldry,  Le Chatelard

crowd looking on


crowd looking on

Final lineup in class


Final lineup in class

GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, 1st place


GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, 1st place

Gudel’s Savard Sissi, 2nd place


Gudel’s Savard Sissi, 2nd place

Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature, 3rd place


Ptit Coeur Adventure Nature, 3rd place

Top 3 lined up


Top 3 lined up


Class 12 (10)

1. (BU)Plattery Savard Renita, (Savard), Christan Menoud, Romanens
2. Xaintrie Fiere, (Accolade), Ferme Xaintrie, Pleaux, France
3. Caroline, (Savard), Mathurin & Th. Spycher, Sonvilier
4. Mollanges Director Sabrina, (Director), Erhard & Marc Junker, Iffwil
5. Jouxvey Redbull Louange, (Redbull), Stephane Renevey, La Chaux-de-Fonds


Class 13 (10)

1. (BU)Minnifee, (Nilson), Niklaus Krebs, Burgistein
2. Noel Adv. (Advent), GS Alliance, Burglen
3. La Waebera, Remedy Tatania, (Remedy), La Waebera, Le Mourel
4. Timea, (Savard), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont la Ville
5. Frico Talent Comette, (Talent) Perrin Comex Progin, La Verrerie

close up udder shot of Minnifee, best udder in class


close up udder shot of Minnifee, best udder in class

Minnifee, class winner and best udder in class


Minnifee, class winner and best udder in class

Noel Adv, owned by GS Alliance places 2nd in class


Noel Adv, owned by GS Alliance places 2nd in class


Class 14 (12)

1. (BU)La Biolleyre Jet Fureur, (Jet), Benoit Cardinaux, Boulez
2. En Soussat Talent Maloya, (Talent), Alian-Pierre Suchet, Farvagny
3. La Waebera Joyboy Stella, (Joyboy), La Waebera, Le Mouret
4. Coppey Figaro Capri, (Figaro), Denis & Emmanuel Coppey, Orssieres
5. Sidonia, (Savard), Menoud & Fils, Motiers

Class lined up


Class lined up

La Biolleyre Jet Fureur, owned by Benoit Cardinaux


La Biolleyre Jet Fureur, owned by Benoit Cardinaux

La Biolleyre Jet Fureur, best udder in class and class winner


La Biolleyre Jet Fureur, best udder in class and class winner

En Soussat Talent Maloya, 2nd in class


En Soussat Talent Maloya, 2nd in class

3rd place, La Waebera Joyboy Stella


3rd place, La Waebera Joyboy Stella


Class 15 (15)

1.(BU)Louberwil Mateo Optima, (Mateo), Florence Gratwohl & Sebastien Favre, Les Moulins
2.Frico Glacier Athena, (Glacier), Perrin Progin Comex, La Verrerie
3. Mox Talent Mandy, (Talent), GS Alliance, Burglen
4. FGH CI Red, (Jordan), Maxime P. Michelbach/Gaec Gutzwiller, Le Ht – France
5. Les Rapes Joyboy Operette, (Joyboy), Domininque Baspt, La Corbaz

Top four in the class


Top four in the class

Class lineup


Class lineup

Louberwil Mateo Optima, 1st and best udder in class


Louberwil Mateo Optima, 1st and best udder in class

2nd place Frico Glacier Athena


2nd place Frico Glacier Athena

3rd place, Mox Talent Mandy


3rd place, Mox Talent Mandy


Class 16 (4)

1.(BU) Habe’Roches Joyboy Olympia, (Joyboy), Wilfred & David Habegger, Roches
2. Au Clos Delago Iris, (Delago), Pascal & Jean-Luc Conus,
3. Preference des Grandes Trix, (Glacier) Christian & Jaques Rey, Les Verrieres
4. Siberia Glacier Rochelle, (Glacier), Denis Huguenin, La Brevine

final lineup


final lineup

Habe’Roches Joyboy Olympia, 1st and best udder in class


Habe’Roches Joyboy Olympia, 1st and best udder in class

LtoR: Au Clos Delago Iris (2nd), Habe’Roches Joyboy Olympia


LtoR: Au Clos Delago Iris (2nd), Habe’Roches Joyboy Olympia


Class 17 (3)

1.(BU)La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie, (Glacier), La Waebera, Le Mouret
2. La Waebera Coretto Nadia, (Coretto), La Waebera, Le Mouret
3. Jamina, (Rubis), Jacques Perritaz, Villarlod

La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie


La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie

La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie, 1st and Best udder in class


La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie, 1st and Best udder in class

La Waebera Coretto Nadia, 2nd place


La Waebera Coretto Nadia, 2nd place

La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie owned by La Waebera


La Waeberia Glacier Oceanie owned by La Waebera






error: Content is protected !!