Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Laitier Red and White Show 2015
DATE: November 6th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: St-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: David Crack, Jr., QC
HEAD SHOWN: 86 Head





Image Gallery

RAWF-Photocoupon
Red & White Show


Live Feed Link

Live Feed link here


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Aussie Apple), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Jerland SH Dir Nix Red (Director), 1st Summer Yearling, Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen, Chad & Amy Ryan & Glamourview, NY
HM Junior Champion
OCD Absolute Lilac Red (Absolute), 2nd Summer Yearling, Heath Penick, Randy Lettinga & William Indoe, NY

Others pulled out
Ethel Lili Heztry Red (Heztry), 2nd Intermediate Calf, Ferme Etel Holstein, QC
Carhol CC Rolina Red (Carhol), 1st Summer Calf, Andre Carbonneau, QC
Roycham Ric Spice Red (Altaric), 1st Junior Yearling, Nauly Holstein, QC

Final Lineup


Final Lineup

1st Int Calf


1st Int Calf

1st Summer Calf


1st Summer Calf

1st Int Calf


1st Int Calf

2nd Int Calf


2nd Int Calf

Intermediate Calf (Jr Chp)


Intermediate Calf (Jr Chp)

1st SUmmerYearling (Reserve Jr Chp)


1st SUmmerYearling (Reserve Jr Chp)

2nd SUmmer Yearling (HM Jr chp)


2nd SUmmer Yearling (HM Jr chp)

Junior Chmions Left to Right


Junior Chmions Left to Right


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
MIsshot Mama Red (Armani), 1st Milking Yearling, Smithcrest, Ernest Kueffner & Majestic View, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Deslacs Talent Alyana Red (Talent), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Deslacs Holsteins & Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Jolibois Contender Feather Red (Contender),1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC

Other Contenders pulled out
Kulp-Dale Real Maria Red (Reality), 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, Triple T & Pat Conroy, OH & IN
Fortale Empire Sabine (Empire), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Meadow Green Abso Fanny Red (Absolute), 1st 4yr Old, Triple T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle , Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, OH, WA, BC, CA
Reserve Grand Champion
MIsshot Mama Red (Armani), 1st Milking Yearling, Smithcrest, Ernest Kueffner & Majestic View, WI
HM Grand Champion
Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), 1st Aged Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC


Summer Calf (6)

1. (BO) Carhol CC Rolina Red (Carhol), Andre Carbonneau, QC
2. Nauly Moses Red Shilly (Moses), Nauly Holsteins, QC
3. Larochelle Absolute Sisi (Absolute), Ferme GMS Larochelle Inc., QC
4. Pierstein Rdman Jalapeno (Redman), Ferme GMS Larochelle Inc., QC
5. Rayon Dor Corwn P Candy Crush (Crown P), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or Inc., QC
6. Frater Altitude Bubble (Altitude), Ferme Frejour Inc., QC


Junior Calf (11)

1. (BO) Carhol CC Kasyppe Red (Carhol), Andre Carbonneau, QC
2. Zehrview Armani Martie Red (Armani), Kurt Wolf & Michael Heath, MD
3. Rayon Dor Candy Crush (Crown P), Ferme Royalait Inc., QC
4. Jolibois Fee Apple Addiction (Addiction P), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
5. Jolibois Fatal Addiction (Addiction P), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC


Intermediate Calf (6)

1. (BO) Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Aussie Apple), Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC
2. Ethel Lili Heztry Red (Heztry), Ferme Etel Holstein, QC
3. Etel Tira Contender Red (Contender), Nauly Holstein, QC
4. Milibro Moses Laurina (Moses), Ferme Milibro Incl, & Laurent Brochu, QC
5. Jerangino Ladd Bettie Red 9Ladd P), Ferme Des Sauges Senc & Sebastien Dalpe
6. Jo-Valley Absolute Red Fantasy (Absolute Red), Andre Carbonneau, QC


Senior Calf (8)

1. Lyn-Vale Rebekka Red (Malone), Pierre Boulet , QC
2.(BO) Fortale Absolute Red Sabriny (Absolute), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc. & Ferme Mibelson Inc., QC
3. Mauly Lupol Prude (Lupol), Nauly Holstein, QC
4. Famipage Moses Petunia (Moses), Ferme Famipage Inc., QC
5. Nauly Moses Red Whit Lassy 9Moses), Nauly holstein, QC
6. Milibro Prodigy Laurnie (Prodigy), Ferme Milibro Inc., & Laurent Brochu, QC


Summer Yearling (8)

1. Jerland SH Dir Nix Red (Director), Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen, Chad & Amy Ryan & Glamourview, NY
2. OCD Absolute Lilac Red (Absolute), Heath Penick, Randy Lettinga & William Indoe, NY
3. (BO) Quecy Secure Dori (Secure), Jacques Roy, QC
4. Nauly Acme Wigwam (Acme), Nauly Holstein, QC
5. Etel Maria Aussie Red (Aussie Apple), Ferme Etel Holstein, QC