Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Laitier Jersey Show 2015
DATE: November 5th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: St-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Claudio Aragon, Brazil






Show Information

The Supreme Laitier Jersey Show 2015 is Thursday, November 5th at 8AM in St. Hyacinth, QC. Claudio Aragon, Brazil will be in the center of the ring, placing the classes of little brown cows.

Click HERE to view more results & photos from the Supreme Laitier Dairy Show


Grand Champion / Grand Championnat

Grand Champion / Grande Championne Crossbrook HG Dixie (Hired Gun), Jon Prokop, Terri Packard, Ernest Kueffner, USA

Reserve Grand Champion / Grande Championne de Réserve
Scottiere Kacey Tequila (Tequila), Ferme Scottière enr., QC

HM Grand Champion / Mention Honorable Grande Championne
JL Vincent Sapphira (Vincent), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC


Intermediate Champion / Championnat Intermédiaire

Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire
Crossbrook HG Dixie (Hired Gun), Jon Prokop, Terri Packard, Ernest Kueffner, USA

Reserve Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire de Réserve
Scottiere Kacey Tequila (Tequila), Ferme Scottière enr., QC

Intermediate HM / Mention Honorable Intermédiaire
JL Vincent Sapphira (Vincent), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC


Junior Champion / Championnat Junior

Junior Champion / Championne Junior
Marlau Tequila Fable (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC

Reserve Junior Champion / Championne Junior de Réserve
Linda Lous Councillor Layla (Councillor), Ernest Kueffner, Terri Packard, USA

Junior HM / Mention Honorable Junior
Derouin Tequila Madone (Tequila), Ferme L’Ormière, QC


Summer Calf / Génisse Été (4)

1. (BO) Jolibois Nebuleuse Tequila (Tequila), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
2. Josclaud Premier Intuition (Premier), Anthony Bilodeau, Ferme Du Sillon, QC
3. Marlau Beautiful Opera (Beautiful), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
4. Derouin Tequila Madison (Tequila), Ferme Drouin & Fils, HV Farm, QC


Junior Calf / Génisse Junior (6)

1. (BO) Marlau Firepower Flame (Firepower), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft, QC
2. Jolibois Noisette Tequila (Tequila), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
3. Hecber Firepower Jeudi (Firepower), Ferme Hec-Bert Inc., QC
4. Godstar Pam Premier (Premier), Ferme Godstar, QC
5. Josclaud SC Darling Firepower (Firepower), Sophie Champagne, QC
6. Lookout TB Born To Impress (Impression), Ferme L. Campbell & Fils Inc., QC


Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire (9)

1. (BO) Belfontaine Tequila Elena (Tequila), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
2. Kellogg-Bay Response Salvation (Response), Vogue Cattle Co., Cybil Fisher, ON
3. Josclaud Tequila Nirvana (Tequila), Ferme Josclaud, QC
4. Jolibois Noisy Premier (Premier), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
5. Campbell TB Virtuoso Vicky (Virtuoso), Ferme L. Campbell & Fils inc., QC
6. Britannia Brandon Time (Brandon), Ferme Britannia SENC, QC
7. Godstar Farrock Premier (Premier), Ferme Godstar, QC
8. Godale Brandon Gogirl (Brandon), Ferme Godale SENC, QC
9. Bodiles Money Victoria Secret (On the Money), Rémi Courchesne, QC


Senior Calf / Génisse Senior (11)

1. Linda Lous Councillor Layla (Councillor), Ernest Kueffner, Terri Packard, USA
2. Derouin Tequila Madone (Tequila), Ferme L’Ormière, QC
3. (BO) Jolibois Nyx Tequila (Tequila), Ferme Rolandale enr., QC
4. Audibel Hot Money Nickie (On the Money), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
5. Belfontaine Tequila Twinkle (Tequila), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
6. Marlau Valentino Marilee (Valentino), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
7. Lormiere Minister Lady (Minister), Ferme L’Ormière, QC
8. Belfontaine Tequila Penelope (Tequila), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
9. Josclaud Excitement Emmy (Excitement), Ferme Josclaud, QC
10. Danily Velocity Tessa (Velocity), Ferme L.P. Germain, QC
11. Elegance Irwin Paparazzi (Irwin), Anthony Bilodeauy, Ferme Du Sillion, QC


Summer Yearling / 1 an Été (6)

1.(BO) Scottiere Miss America Verbati (Response), Ferme Scottière enr., QC
2. Scottiere Kaina Tequila (Tequila), Ferme Scottière enr., QC
3. Jacquard Gangster Beatrice (Gangster), Dulet Holstein, QC
4. Marlau Tequila Fabienna (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & Weavercrof Farms, QC
5. Joslclaud Ipod Touch (I Pod), Ferme Josclaud, QC
6. Favreautiere Ere Gombie (Legal), Claude Gladu & Alicia Véronneau, QC


Junior Yearling / 1 an Junior (5)

1.Trent Valley Tequila Rosette (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
2. (BO) Marlau Kyros Wonderbra (Kyros), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
3. Top Gene G Nicola (Giller), Stéphane Marceau & Marie St-Cyr, QC
4. Jeanmic Sunshine Journalist (Journalist), Ferme Godale SENC, QC
5. Rapid Bay Maya Velocity Gee (Velocity). Ferme Perkins, QC


Intermediate Yearling / 1 an Intermédiaire (5)

1. (BO) Marlau Tequila Fable (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
2. Scottiere Tennesse Minister (Minister), Ferme Scottière senc., QC
3. Saltsprings Tequila Cream (Tequila), Elise & Lison Côté & Alicia Veronneau, QC
4. MSM Jerseys Polaris Snap (Polaris), Day Break
5. Stee-La Tequila Angel (Tequila), Ferme Du Petit Bois inc., QC


Junior Breeder's Herd / Troupeau d'Éleveur Junior (5)

1. Scottiere (Ferme Scottière enr.)
2. Marlau (Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms)
3. Belfontaine (Belfontaine Genetics)
4. Jolibois (Ferme Rolandale enr.)
5. Josclaud (Ferme Josclaud)


Junior Breeder Banner / Bannière d'Éleveur Junior

1. Marlau
2. Jolibois
3. Josclaud


Junior Exhibitor Banner / Bannière d'Exposant Junior

1. Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms
2. Ferme Rolandale enr.
3. Ferme Scottière senc.


Milking Yearling / 1 an Senior en Lait (6)

1. (BU) Aland Perfect Radar (Radar), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
2. Bridon J Expense (Joel), Les Élevages Caberoy, QC
3. (BO) Rescator Joel Google (Joel), Ferme Rescator, QC
4. Godstar Valtrance Cavalia (Cavalia), Ferme Godstar, QC
5. Marlau Joel Maria (Joel), Laurence Lambert & Weavercroft Farms, QC
6. Meadow Lynn Premier Sarah (Premier), Ferme Prés Verts inc., QC