Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Laitier Holstein Show 2015
DATE: November 7th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: St-Hyacinth, QC
JUDGE: Brian Carscadden, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 246 Head






Show Information

The Supreme Laitier Holstein Show 2015 is Saturday, November 7th at 8AM in St. Hyacinth, QC. Brian Carscadden, ON will be in charge of placing the show. Cowsmo Coverage of the Holstein Show is being sponsored by Ferme Jacobs & Ty-D Holsteins.

Click HERE to view other results & photos from the Supreme Laitier Show

Click HERE to see live feed.

Sponsors of Holstein Show Coverage


Sponsors of Holstein Show Coverage

Sponsors of Holstein Show Coverage


Sponsors of Holstein Show Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Cerpolait Doorman Roselyne (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, Velthuis Farms, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
Belfast Doorman Lovestruck (Doorman), 1st Winter Yearling, Blackrock Livestock Cattle, Cormdale Genetics Inc., Silvercap Holsteins & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
HM Junior Champion
Eastside Double Caramel (Brady), 2nd Senior Calf, Bloyce Thompson, Elmer Weeks & Victoria Nodolf, PE


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Bergeroy Sid Ambelle (Sid), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Bergeroy Holstein Inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Sillsdale Goldchip Bristol (Goldchip),1st Junior 3yr Old, Triple T Holsteins & Michael Heath, OH & MD
HM Intermediate Champion
Morsan Sid Lovely 3 (Sid), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Ty-D Holsteins, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Ms Goldwyn Alana (Goldywn), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Isabelle Verville & Pierre Boulet, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), 1st Production, Gen-Com Holsteins Ltee., QC
HM Grand Champion
Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 2nd Production, Diamond Genetics, Kevin Doeberiener, Pierre Boulet & William


Summer Calf (15)

1. Butlerview Door Alisa (Doorman), Ernest Kueffner, Michael Heath & Dymentholm Holsteins, NY, MD, ON
2.  Jacobs Alexander Golden (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs & Ferme Kamlake, QC
3. (BO)Roquet Jordania Doorman (Doorman), Barbara Paquet & Sylvio Rodrigue, QC
4. JM Valley Doorman Adora (Doorman), Ferme Jendro Inc & JM Valley, QC
5. Holsteins Ricagri Doorman Latex (Doorman), Ferme Ricagri Inc. QC
6. Karolstein Reason Brokaw (Brokaw), Ferme Kaven Grandmont Inc, QC
7. Blondin Brokaw Listen Linda (Brokaw), JPB Holsteins, QC
8. Ryan-Mvloo Beemer Rapture (Beemer), Ferme Blondin & Dream Work Holsteins, QC
9. Delcreek Screenshot (Armani), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
10. Godale Spur Shance (Spur), Ferme Godale Enr, QC


Summer Calf (23)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Doorman Anastasia (Doorman) Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
2. Martinale Contrast Illusion (Contrast), Isabelle Morin, QC
3. Weeksdale Doorman Envy (Doorman), Elmer Weeks, Frank A & Diane Borba, Hi-Calibre Holsteins, JM Valley Holsteins & Pat Conroy, PE, QC, IN
4. Toppglen Attic Katena (Attic), Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen, Michael Heath & Tyler Topp, NY
5. Comco Sid Brabelle (Sid), Ferme Jacobs Inc, Ferme Jocely Cote Inc & Ferme R Thierren & Fils Inc., QC
6. MS Listerines Luckylady (Atwood), Colton Thomas & Cole & Olivia Cummings, NY
7. Arolene Doorman Daisy (Doorman), Dan Hovden, Ferme Arolene Inc & Jason Volker, QC, MN
8. Petitclerc Sid Souky (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
9. Ricagri Windbrook Lawii (Windbrook), Ferme Ricagri Inc, QC
10. Belfontaine Atwood Olivia (Atwood), Belfontaine Genetics, QC