Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Laitier Canadienne Show 2015
DATE: November 5th, 2015 at 2:00PM
LOCATION: St-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Luc Pelletier, QC





Show Information

The Supreme Laitier Canadienne Show 2015 is Thursday, November 5th at 2PM in St. Hyacinth, QC. Luc Pelletier, QC will be in the center of the ring to serve as the official judge for the show.

Click HERE to view more results & photos from the Supreme Laitier Dairy Show


Grand Champion / Grand Championnat

Grand Champion / Grande Championne
Bisson Polka Soucy (Polka), Ferme Hugo Beaudry & Gaétan Tourigny, QC

Reserve Grand Champion / Grande Championne de Réserve
Monbriand Champion Choupette (Champion), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC

Grand HM / Mention Honorable
Amandes Kid Your Angel (Kid), Ferme J.P C√īt√© & Fils, Ang√®le H√©bert, QC


Intermediate Champion / Championnat Intermédiaire

Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire
Bisson Polka Soucy (Polka), Ferme Hugo Beaudry & Gaétan Tourigny, QC

Reserve Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire de Réserve
Beauvoie Cansey Marcella (Cansey), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC

Intermediate HM / Mention Honorable Intermédiaire
Beauvoie Cansey Fenouille (Cansey), Robert & Julie Mason, QC


Junior Champion / Championnat Junior

Junior Champion / Championne Junior
Bonnieglen Moka Angelica (Moka), Robert & Julie Mason, QC

Reserve Junior Champion / Championne Junior de Réserve
Britannia Zak Marianne (Zak), Ferme Britannia senc, QC

Junior HM / Mention Honorable Junior
Beauvoie Faberge Chocolatine (Faberge), Robert Papineau, QC


Summer Calf / G√©nisse √Čt√© (8)

1. (BO) A Capella Moka Harmony (Moka), Mélissa Marcoux, QC
2. Beauvoie Gigger Fancy (Gigger), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
3. Brittania Moka Baladine (Moka), Robert Papineau, QC
4. Beauvoie Moka Miss (Moka), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
5. Britannia Kid Baileys (Kid), Ferme Britannia senc, QC


Junior Calf / Génisse Junior (4)

1. (BO) Bonnieglen Moka Angelica (Moka), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
2. Beauvoie Gigger Chance (Gigger), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
3. Beauvoie Moka Chaton (Moka), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
4. Acton Moka Carie (Moka), Ferme Acton inc., QC


Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire (5)

1. (BO) Britannia Zak Marianne (Zak), Ferme Britannia senc, QC
2. Bonnieglen Venus Fennel (Venus), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
3. Bonnieglen Venus Frosty (Venus), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
4. Britannia Zak Mandine (Zak), Ferme Britannia senc, QC


Senior Calf / Génisse Senior (3)

1. (BO) Acton Energistar Budile (Energistar), Ferme Acton inc., QC
2. Bonnieglen Venus Freckle (Venus), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
3. Bonnieglen Venus Frisbee (Venus), Robert & Julie Mason, QC


Summer Yearling / 1 an √Čt√© (3)

1. (BO) Britannia Gigger Bavaria (Gigger), Ferme Britannia senc, QC
2. Acton Nectar Bouna (Nectar), Ferme Acton inc., QC
3. Beauvoie Gigger Granule (Gigger), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC


Junior Yearling / 1 an Junior (4)

1. Beauvoie Faberge Chocolatine (Faberge), Robert Papineau, QC
2. (BO) Britannia Nuance Tartinade (Nuance), Ferme Britannia senc, QC
3. Beauvoie Cansey Canelle (Cansey), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
4. Acton Venus Bourette (Venus), Ferme Acton inc., QC


Intermediate Yearling / 1 an Intermédiaire (3)

1. (BO) Britannia Gigger Momo (Gigger), Ferme Britannia senc, QC
2. Acton Venus Bimone (Venus), Ferme Acton inc., QC
3. Beauvoie Simon Choupine (Simon), Robert & Julie Mason, QC


Senior Yearling / 1 an Senior (1)

1. Beauvoie Faberge Found (Faberge), Robert & Julie Mason, QC


Junior Breeder's Herd / Troupeau d'√Čleveur Junior (4)

1. Britannia, Ferme Britannia senc, QC
2. Beauvoie, Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
3. Acton, Ferme Acton inc., QC
4. Bonnieglen, Robert & Julie Mason, QC


Junior Breeder Banner / Banni√®re d'√Čleveur Junior

1. Beauvoie, Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Britannia, Ferme Britannia senc, QC
3. Acton, Ferme Acton inc., QC


Junior Exhibitor Banner / Bannière d'Exposant Junior

1. Robert & Julie Mason, QC
2. Ferme Britannia senc, QC
3. Ferme Acton inc., QC


Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (BO) Beauvoie Cansey Miracle (Cansey), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Acton Volcom Aline (Volcom), Ferme Acton inc., QC
3. Beauvoie Kanuk Flore (Kanuk), Daniel Duval, QC
4. Beauvoie Simon Choupinette (Simon), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC


Senior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. (BO) (BU) Beauvoie Cansey Marcella (Cansey), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Acton Volcom Zidie (Volcom), Ferme Acton inc., QC


Junior 3-Year-Old / 3 ans Junior (2)

1. (BO) (BU) Acton Volcom Zilva, Ferme Acton inc., QC
2. Acton Polka Zounie (Polka), Ferme Acton inc., QC


Senior 3-Year-Old / 3 ans Senior (2)

1. (BU) Bisson Polka Soucy (Polka), Ferme Hugo Beaudry & Gaétan Tourigny, QC
2. Beauvoie Cansey Fenouille (Cansey), Robert & Julie Mason, QC


4-Year-Old / 4 ans (1)

1. (BO) (BU) Amandes Kid Your Angel (Kid), Ferme J.P C√īt√© & Fils, Ang√®le H√©bert, QC


Aged cow / Vache adulte (1)

1. (BU) Monbriand Champion Choupette (Champion), Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC


Progeny of Dam / Progéniture de mère (2)

1. Beauvoie Sultan Cansey
2. Beauvoie Cansey Fenouille


Senior Breeder's Herd / Troupeau d'√Čleveur Senior

1. Beauvoie, Ferme Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Acton, Ferme Acton inc., QC


Senior Breeder Banner / Banni√®re d'√Čleveur Senior

1. Beauvoie
2. Acton
3. Britannia


Senior Exhibitor Banner / Bannière d'Exposant Senior

1. Ferme Hugo Beaudry
2. Ferme Acton inc.
3. Robert & Julie Mason