Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Laitier Brown Swiss Show 2015
DATE: November 5th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: St-Hyacinth, QC
JUDGE: RĂ©jean Leclerc, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 57 head





Image Gallery

Brown Swiss Show

RAWF-Photocoupon


Show Information

The Supreme Laitier Brown Swiss Show 2015 is Thursday, November 5th at 8AM in St. Hyacinth, QC. RĂ©jean Leclerc, QC will be in the center of the ring, placing the classes of big brown cows.

Click HERE to view more results & photos from the Supreme Laitier Dairy Show


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.

Reserve Grand Champion
Brown Heaven Thunder Betsy (Thunder), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.

HM Grand Champion
Goulaise Jongleur Lover (Jongleur), Ferme Goulaise, QC


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Wright-Way Tiesta Siesta (Kingpin), Lookout, Gerald Halbach

Reserve Junior Champion
Cutting Edge HP Tan Buffy (Tanbark), Ferme Blondin, C & J Hill, K Whitman

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Arethusa Whiskey Nordica (Whiskey), Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Sherri H


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Brown Heaven Thunder Betsy (Thunder), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jolidai Jonny Suselle (Jonny), Francis Roberge & Ferme Benjo

Hon. Mention Intermediate Champion
Rencie Amaretto Terriso (Amaretto), Ferme Rencie In


Summer Calf (5)

1. (BO) Brown Heaven B Sweety Dally (Biver) Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
2. Brown Heaven Glenn Fanny (Glenn), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
3. Brown Heaven Biver Fay (Biver), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
4. Rhart Conquest 18 (Conquest), Sylvain Légaré
5.  Meliscka Millenium Diva (Millenium) Ferme Mélicska Inc.


Junior Calf (12)

1. (BO) Brown Heaven Bloom Bluberry (Blooming) Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
2. Brown Heaven Bloom Bublegum (Blooming) Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
3. Eloc Temtation Kando (Temtation), Eloc Farm
4. Batesdale Seaman Robin (Seaman), Batesdale Farms
5. Yellow Briar Seraphina (Glenncore), Jeff Stephens & Jeff Woods


Intermediate Calf (5)

1. (BO) Goulaise SSBloom Ballerine (Seasidebloom), Ferme Goulaise
2. Rencie Fantastic Jafa (Fantastic), Ferme Rencie Inc
3. Isidore Fabulous Jelia (Fabulous), Ferme Lehmann
4. Batesdale Seaman Margarita (Seaman), Batesdale Farms
5. Milkshake Fantastic Cleopatre (Fantastic), Antonin Marcoux


Senior Calf (5)

1. (BO) Batesdale Austin Nicolette (Austin) Batesdale Farms
2. Anfield Bosephus Diva (Bosephus), Ferme Lehmann
3. Milec Dally Belle (Dally), Ferme M.C.F Leclerc Inc.
4. Veronamour Josy Goldmine (Goldmine), Les Ă©levages CĂ©lestar
5. Milec Seasidebloom Prune (Seasidebloom), Ferme M.C.F. Leclerc Inc.


Summer Yearling (3)

1. Wright-Way Tiesta Siesta (Kingpin), Lookout, Gerald Halbach
2. Cutting Edge HP Tan Buffy (Tanbark), Ferme Blondin, C & J Hill, K Whitman
3. Brown Heaven Mandel Jeaver (Mandel), Glen Islay & Eixdale


Junior Yearling (5)

1. Arethusa Whiskey Nordica (Whiskey), Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Sherri H
2. (BO) Glen Islay Fantasy (Tanbark), Glen Islay & Jeff Stephens
3. Jolidai Amaretto Britoune (Amaretto), Ferme Chamcy & Ferme Jolidai
4. Brown Heaven Total Dolha (Total), Sylvain Légaré
5. Brown Heaven Bonanza Frisky (Bonanza), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.


Intermediate Yearling (1)

1. (BO) Batesdale Jongleur Nik Nak (Jongleur), Batesdale Farms


Junior Breeders Herd (2)

1. Dave Rousseau & Josée Charron- Ferme Brown Heaven
2. Dan Bates- Batesdale Farms


Junior Breeder Banner

1. Ferme Brown Heaven
2. Batesdale Farms


Junior Exhibitor Banner

1. Ferme Brown Heaven
2. Batesdale Farms


Senior Yearling in Milk (2)

1. (BU) (BO) Brown Heaven J Fancy (Jongleur), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
2. Goulaise Vigor Arly (Vigor), Ferme Goulaise


Junior 2 Year Old (3)

1. Anfield Thunder Raisin (Thunder), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc. & Markus Mueller
2. (BO) (BU) Milec Traction Berline (Traction), Ferme M.C.F. Leclerc Inc
3. Arnold Glenn Skyfall (Glenn), Antonin Marcoux, Sonia Dumont, IL


Senior 2 Year Old (3)

1. (BO) (BU) Brown Heaven Thunder Betsy (Thunder), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
2. North Lanes Paradise (Landon), Ferme Chamcy Inc
3. Brown Heaven Legacy Jewel (Legacy), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.


Junior 3 Year Old (1)

1. (BU) (BO) Rencie Amaretto Terriso (Amaretto), Ferme Rencie Inc.


Senior 3 Year Old (1)

1. (BU) Jolidai Jonny Suselle (Jonny), Francis Roberge & Ferme Benjo


4 Year Old (2)

1. (BU) (BO) Goulaise Jongleur Lover (Jongleur), Ferme Goulaise Inc
2. Brown Heaven J Butterfly (Jongleur), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.


5 Year Old (2)

1. (BU) (BO)Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Ferme Brown Heaven Senc.
2. Jonlee Eddie Caiston (Eddie), Ferme M.C.F. Leclerc Inc