Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Laitier Ayrshire Show 2015
DATE: November 5th, 2015 at 11:00AM
LOCATION: St-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Callum McKinven, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 92 Head





Image Gallery

Ayrshire Show

RAWF-Photocoupon


Show Information

The Supreme Laitier Ayrshire Show 2015 is Thursday, November 5th at 11AM in St. Hyacinth, QC. Callum McKinven, QC will be handling the duties of official judge for the Ayrshire show at the Supreme Laitier Dairy Show.

Click HERE to view more results & photos from the Supreme Laitier Dairy Show


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Forever Schoon Tallis (Vicking), JP Daunais, Ferme du Petit Bois

Reserve Grand Champion
Lagace BB Modestar (Kellogg), Ferme Lagace & Fils

Hon. Mention Grand Champion
Chaluka Nemo Xioli (Nemo), Ferme Charest 2001


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Forever Schoon Tallis (Vicking), JP Daunais, Ferme du Petit Bois

Reserve Intermediate Champion
De La Plaine Reality Sting (Reality), Ferme De La Plaine

Hon. Mention Intermediate Champion
Roussettes Rockstar Amesing (Rockstar), Ferme Roussettes Enr


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Sabliere Madrid Domstar (Madrid), Ferme Sablière 2007 inc., QC

Reserve Junior Champion
De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), Ferme De La Plaine

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Brixham Rockstar Marshmallow (Rockstar), Windarra Farms


Summer Calf / Génisse Été (8)

1. (BO) Vieux Village Predator Apple, Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Brixham Rockstar Brown Sugar (Rockstar), Windarra Farms, NS
3. Brixham Love (Dreamer), Windarra Farms, NS
4. Chaluka Rockstar Colombine (Rockstar), Ferme Charest 2001 inc., QC
5. Bavaroise Dreamer Reeve (Dreamer), Ferme Lagacé, Amélie Hardy-Demers, QC


Junior Calf / GĂ©nisse Junior (11)

1. (BO) Lagace Reality Luna (Reality), Ferme Lagacé & Fils. QC
2. Des Prairies Tracy (Jumper), Ferme François Beaudry inc., QC
3. Brixham Rockstar Fiona (Rockstar), Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough, NS
4. Roussettes Rockstar Cendrillon (Rockstar), Ferme Roussettes enr., QC
5. Mont Comi Remington Covergirl (Remington), Ferme Mont Comi, QC


Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire (11)

1. (BO) Sabliere Madrid Domstar (Madrid), Ferme Sablière 2007 inc., QC
2. Des Cretes Barbie (Burdette), Ferme Des CrĂŞtes senc., QC
3. Lagace Poker Blanco (Poker), Ferme Lagacé & Fils, QC
4. De La Plaine Rockstar Romistar (Rockstar), Alexandre Beauchemin, QC
5. Lamontagne Anne 2 (Marlow), RĂ©jean Lamontagne & Fils, QC


Senior Calf / GĂ©nisse Senior (9)

1. (BO) Des Prairies Germaine (Perfect), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc.
2. Fireball Miss Tootsie Roll (Burdette), André Clavet
3. Du Vestige Prie Brita (Prime), Ferme Ja Lamontagne Inc & Maxime
4. Dale Vista Electro Nim (Electro), Dale Vista Farms Senc
5. Bellevue Du Lac Juicy Fruit (Distinction), Ferme Bellevue du Lac Senc


Summer Yearling (9)

1. Brixham Rockstar Marshmallow (Rockstar), Windarra Farms
2. Haurocher Rockstar Joly (Rockstar), Ferme Du Haurocher & Ferme Rondi
3. Marilie Prime Ritaline (Prime), Ferme Du Murier & André Clavet
4. Lagace Poker Bianne (Poker), Ferme Lagace & Fils
5. De La Plaine Perfect Ming (Perfect), Ferme Du Haurocher & Ferme Rondi


Junior Yearling (7)

1. Rosayre Jane (Burdette), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc.
2. La Croisee Prime Beyonce (Prime), Ferme La Croisee Inc
3. De La Plaine Prime Rocky (Prime), Alexandre Beauchemin
4. Bavaroise Perfect Sally (Perfect), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc. & Dale Vis
5. Marilie Prime Cado (Prime), Julie & Mario Lacerte


Intermediate Yearling (7)

1. De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), Ferme De La Plaine
2. Du Murier Demonaic (Prime), Ferme du Murier
3. Dale Vista Dreamer Just (Dreamer), Dale Vista Farms Senc.
4. Vieux Village C Jay (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley
5. Des Prairies Bijou (Rockstar), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc.


Senior Yearling Female (2)

1. Brixham Poker Celebrate (Poker), Windarra Farms
2. Lagace Predator Mohanna (Predator), Ferme Lagace & Fils


Junior Breeders Herd

1. Ferme De La Paine
2. Ferme Lagace & Fils
3. Gillian Greenough
4. Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc.
5. Dale Vista Farms Senc.


Junior Breeder Banner

1. Windarra Farms
2. Ferme Lagace & Fils
3. Ferme De La Plaine


Junior Exhibitor Banner

1. Windarra Farms
2. Ferme Lagace & Fils
3. Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc.


Senior Yearling In Milk (4)

1. (BO) (BU) Roussettes Rockstar Amesing (Rockstar), Ferme Roussettes Enr
2. Vieux Village Charly Star (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley
3. Belleroute Remington Sunshine (Remington), Alexandre Beauchemin
4. Lagace Poker Bacardi (Poker), Ferme Lagace & Fils


Junior 2 Year Old (2)

1. (BO) (BU)Dale Vista Gentleman Lira (Gentleman), Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr
2. Denis Facylity Shania (Facylity), Ferme Thomas-Lois Denis & Fils Lte


Senior 2 Year Old (2)

1. (BO) (BU)Margot Marine (Burdette), Ferme Margot Enr
2. Marile Gentleman Karmina (Gentleman), Julie & Mario Lacerte


Junior 3 Year Old (5)

1. (BO) De La Plaine Burdette Bling-E (Burdette), Ferme Charest , Jean Philippe & De La Plaine
2. Du Petit Bois Dreamer Libel (Dreamer), Ferme Du Petit Bois Inc
3. (BU) Marilie Reality Locca (Reality), Julie & Mario Lacerte
4. Braebank Billy Jean (YogiBear), Ferme Des Cretes (Senc)
5. Des Praries N Brenda (Dreamer), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc