Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Dairy Red & White Show 2017
DATE: November 3rd, 2017
LOCATION: Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Éric Hétu, QC






The Complete Image Gallery from the Supreme Dairy Show / Le Supreme Laitier 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Red Holstein Show here


Live Videos by Class

Live video coverage of each class provided by CIAQ here


Show Sponsors

The Supreme Dairy Red & White Show 2017 will take place Nov 3, 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, QC. Éric Hétu, QC will serve as Judge for the event and Cowsmo will be covering the show, thanks to Frank and Diane Borba.

Visit the Show Website!

Frank and Diane Borba...Sponsor of Supreme Red & White Show 2017


Frank and Diane Borba...Sponsor of Supreme Red & White Show 2017


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Fortale Avalanche Saphyre (Avalanche), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., & Valentin Stauffer, QC
Reserve Junior Champion
MS-Aol DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), 2nd Senior Calf, Jaydn Kimball, ME
HM Junior Champion
Milbro Redliner Thunder (Redliner), 1st Junior Yearling, Ferme Milibro Inc., Frederic Dubois, Guy Queffelec & Laurent Brochu, QC

Other Contenders
Mauriecienne Avalanche Anadie (Avalanche), 1st Junior Calf, Ferme JM Cossette & Fils Inc., QC
Ralston Red Hot Fiona (Redhot), 2nd Junior Calf, Ferme Ralston SENC, QC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Pierre Boulet, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Berni Magenta F Elsa Red (Magenta), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Berni (2001 Inc.), QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Pierstein Armani Rock N Roll (Armani), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Pierre Boulet, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Pierre Boulet, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Berni Magenta F Elsa Red (Magenta), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Berni (2001 Inc.), QC
HM Grand Champion
Deslacs Talent Alyana Red (Talent), 1st 4yr Old, Deslacs Hoslteins, Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC


Summer Calf (4)

1. Anita Jacot Mia (Jacot Red), Ferme Gilles Lapointe & Fils SENC, QC
2. Fleury Devour Galaxie Red (Devour), Fleury Holstein, QC
3. Ralston Absolute Redstar (Absolute), Ferme Ralston SENC., QC
4. Verona California Spice (California), Fleury Holstein, QC


Junior Calf (9)

1. Mauriecienne Avalanche Anadie (Avalanche), Ferme JM Cossette & Fils Inc., QC
2. Ralston Red Hot Fiona (Redhot), Ferme Ralston SENC, QC
3. Etel Lia Diamond Red (Diamondback), Ferme Etel Holstein, QC
4. Verona California Dream (California), Fleury Holstein, QC
5. Rejo Hally O Kaffeine Red (O Kaffeine), Ferem Rejo SENC., QC
6. Etle Pame Avlanche Red (Avalanche), Ferme Etel Holstein, QC
7. Ralston Redhot Rachel Red (Redhot), Ferme Ralston SENC., QC
8. Clopi Law Barbwire Red (Barbwire), Ferme Clopi, QC
9. Clopi Yvet Stonewal Red (Stonewall), Ferme Clopi, QC


Senior Calf (7)

1. (BO) Fortale Avalanche Saphyre (Avalanche), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., & Valentin Stauffer, QC
2. MS-Aol DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), Jaydn Kimball, ME
3. Brismer Avalanche Neige (Avalanche), Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, QC
4. Fleury Avlanche Alice Red (Avalanche), Fleury Holstein, QC
5. Morrill Dimaondback 3551 Red (Diamondback), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC, QC
6. Fleury Avlanche Allison Red 9Avlanache), Fleury Holstein, QC
7. Frater Diamondback Jameslyne (Diamondback), Ferme Frejour Inc., QC


Summer Yearling (1)
  1. (BO) Larochelle Avalanche Sue (Avalanche), Ferme GMS Larochelle Inc., QC

Junior Yearling (5)

1. (BO) Milbro Redliner Thunder (Redliner), Ferme Milibro Inc., Frederic Dubois, Guy Queffelec & Laurent Brochu, QC
2. Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalanche), Brett richter, Lookout Holsteins & Sweetview Holstein, QC
3. Excellence C Red Rese (California Red), Fleury Holstein, QC
4. Fleury Armani Angel Red (Armani), Fleury Holstein, QC
5. Alampco Avalanche Shassie Red (Avalanche) Ferme Micheret Inc., QC


Intermeidate Yearling (3)

1. (BO) Fleury Quebequa Lotus Ana Red (Lotus), Fleury Holstein, QC
2. Larochelle Pitbull Sonic (Pitbull), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
3. Gen-Com Lebron Burn (Lebron), Continental Holsteins, AB


Junior Herd (2)

1. Fleury, QC
2. Ralston, QC


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Junior Show

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Junior Show
Ferme Fleury, QC


Junior 2 Year Old (3)

1. Anita Absolute Joline (Absolute), Ferme Gilles Lapointe & Fils SENC., QC
2. Etel Emma About Red (About It), Ferme Etel Holstein, QC
3. Frankstyle Redliner Rose (Redliner), Frankstyle Holstein Inc., QC


Senior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Lyn-Vale Rebekka Red (Malone), Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Milibro Moses Laurina (Moses), Ferme Milbro Inc., & Laurent Brochu, QC


Junior 3 Year Old (4)

1. (BO) Berni Magenta F Elsa Red (Magenta), Ferme Berni (2001 Inc.), QC
2. (BU) Pierstein Armani Rock N Roll (Armani), Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Libert-Gen Burst of Spring (Redburst), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton & Ferme Josclaud Senc & Frankstyle Holstein Inc, QC
4. Micheret Redfifth Colt 45 Red (Colt 45), Ferme Micheret Inc., QC


Senior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), Pierre Boulet, QC


4 Year Old (2)

1. (BU & BO) Deslacs Talent Alyana Red (Talent), Deslacs Holsteins, Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC
2. Clopi Infrarouge Saraspot (Infrarouge), Ferme Clopi, QC


5 Year Old (3)

1. Oneeda Cntnd Rachelrae Red (Contender), Ferme Ralston SENC & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Juste O LLait Mr Burn Frimousse (Mr Burns), Ferme Juste O Lait, QC
3. Juste O Lait Mr Top Foxy (Mr Top), Ferme Juste O Lait, QC


Mature Cow (2)

1. (BU & BO) Danan Red Cora (Redlou), Dan & Nancy Egan, QC
2. Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), Pierre Boulet, QC


Produce of Dam (1)
  1. Ferme Fleury, QC

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Fleury Holstein, QC