Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Dairy Holstein Show 2017
DATE: November 3rd-4th, 2017
LOCATION: Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN





Galleries

The Complete Image Gallery from the Supreme Dairy Show / Le Supreme Laitier 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Supreme Champion Show here
Holstein Cow Show here
Holstein Heifer Show here


Live Videos of Classes

Class Videos provided by CIAQ see them here


Show Sponsors

The Supreme Dairy Holstein Show 2017 will take place Nov 3-4, 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, QC. Pat Conroy, IN, will served as the official judge for the show. Thank you to Holdstar Génétique…Sponsor of Supreme Holstein Show.

Visit the Show Website!

Holdstar Génétique...Sponsor of Supreme Holstein Show


Holdstar Génétique...Sponsor of Supreme Holstein Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Ms AOL DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), 1st Senior Calf, Jaydn Kimball, ME
Reserve Junior Champion
JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), 1st Junior Yearling, Ferme Jendro Inc., & JM Valley Holstein, QC
JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Erbacres Snapple Shakira ET (O Kaliber), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

Other Contenders
Pierstein Cicero Time Out (Cicero), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Damestar Doorman Brandy (Doorman), 1st Millking Yearling, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC


Grand CHampion Bred & Owned

Grand Champion
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC


Grand CHampion

Grand Champion
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Jacobs Goldwyn Valena (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
HM Grand Champion
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Summer Calf (28)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Solomon Ashlyn (Solomon), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara (Dempsey), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Hosltein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
3. Eliane AbyGael control (Control), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
4. Lysem Beemer Bali (Beemer), Ferme Lysem SENC., QC
5. Petitclerc Doorman Soleil (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Fleury Cinderdoor Stella (Cinderdoor), Fleury Holstein, QC
7. Fleury Solomon Lyndsay (Solomon), Fleury Holstein, QC
8. Petitclerc Doomran Shiva (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
9. Cerpolait Beemer Jetlag (Beemer), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
10. Bayamas Las Vegas Cotton (Cotton), Nicolas Cliché, QC


Junior Calf (29)

1. (BO) Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC
2. Clemar Control Lustre (Control), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
3. Repa Jen-Rosalia Control (Control), Donald Roux, Melanie Parenteau & Rejean Parenteau, QC
4. Lexya Doorman Shooting Star (Doorman), Ferme Lexya Holstein Senc., & Real-It Holsteins, QC
5. Jacobs Cinderdoor Carel (Cinderdoor), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Rightstar Elude Dallas (Elude), Ferme Godale Enr. & Rightstar Holsteins, QC
7. Blondin Avalanche Sasha (Avalanche), Ferme Cyrmo & Kayla St Cyr, QC
8. Garay Solomon Alix (Solomon), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton & Gaspar Fillion, QC
9. Cerpolait Doorman Fantastic (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
10. Milibro Dempsey Louise (Dempsey), Ferme Milibro Inc., Louise Blanchet & Mathieu Blanchet, QC


Intermediate Calf (32)

1. (BO) JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Hosltein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC
2. Duhibou Elude Maddy (Elude), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
3. Fleury Douglas Leila (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC
4. Buermania Doorman Jankika (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
5. Jacobs Solomon Laurne (Solomon), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Kennebec Doorman McKenzie (Doorman), Ferme SS Kennebec, QC
7. Tresy Doorman Linetta (Doorman), Ferme Tresy Inc., QC
8. Velthuis Atwood Demi (Atwood), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
9. Jacobs Gold Chip Di Maria (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
10. Burmania Doorman Janika (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON


Senior Calf (27)

1. Ms AOL DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), Jaydn Kimball, ME
2. Maroch Cindoor Colgate (Cinderdoor), Ferme R Therrien & Fils Inc., QC
3. (BO & PR) Clemar Lynkis Doorman (Doorman), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
4. Belfast Doorman Paradise (Doorman), Belfast Holstein Enr., QC
5. Cerpolait Doorman Twitter (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
6. Fleury Solomon tina (Solomon), Fleury Holstein, QC
7. Lellavan Avlanche Fuji (Avalanche), Brandon Almeida, Frank & Diane Borba, QC
8. Vertdoor Doorman Moreen (Doorman), Ferme Vert D’or Inc., QC
9. Fleury Cinderdoor Lime (Cinderdoor), Fleury Holstein, QC
10. Milibro Avalanche Laural (Avalanche), Ferme Milibro Inc. & Laurent Brochu, QC


Summer Yearling

1. Vertdor Jacoby Altitude (Jacoby), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
2. (PR &BO ) Kennebec Dodge Nikel (Dodge), Ferme SS Kennebec, QC
3. Milibro Lotus Roselancer (Lotus), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
4. Maroch Dude Colori (Dude), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
5. Martindale Dempsey Icestorm (Dempsey), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Duhibou Cinderoor Flyka (Cinderdoor), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
7. Lanormande Windbrook Ocean (Windbrook), Ferme Lanormande SENC., QC
8. Bourgival Lotus Viviane (Lotus), Ferme Malic, QC
9. Rodemsay HO Annatole (High Octane), Ferme Mansteval Inc., & Ferme Rodemsay & Ferme Saybecoise, QC
10. Pierstein Doorman Allstar (Doorman), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Isabella Verville & Pierre Boulet, QC


Junior Yearling

1. (BO & PR) JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), Ferme Jendro Inc., & JM Valley Holstein, QC
2. Duhibou Doorman Princess (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
3. Milibro Dorman Roselakel (Doorman), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
4. Cerpoliat Seaver Aima (Seaver), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
5. JR Dempsey Dora (Dempsey), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
6. Duhibou Doorman Pancake (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
7. Viexusaule Windbrook Bambi (Windbrook), Ferme Benjo 2003 Inc., & Ferme Du Vieux Saule, QC
8. Crasdale Avalanche Bianca (Avalanche), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holstein, QC
9. Guyview McCutchen Magnolia (McCutchen), Ferme Mynavia & Frederic Dubois, QC
10. Boaview McCutchen Layla (McCutchen), Gordon Boa, QC


Intermediate Yearling (10)

1. (BO & PR) Belfast High Octane Sofia (High Octane), Belfast Holstein ENR., QC
2. Milibro Dempsey Reina (Dempsey), Ferme Luga SENC, Ferme Milibro Inc., & Frederic Dubois, QC
3. Petitclerc Doorman Synergy (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. Harmaly GLD Dreams Maniak (Golden Dreams), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., JM Valley Holstein & Ferme Lanormande Inc., QC
5. Cerpolait Brokaw Anastasia (Brokaw), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
6. Jacobs Doorman Emergency (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
7. Cobequid Goldchip Alessandra (Gold Chip), Ferme Boulet Inc., JM Valley Holstein & Keven
8. Dubeau Brokaw Megane (Brokaw), Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC Moffet, QC
9. Camphols Archrival Ellen (Archrival), Ferme L Campbell & Fils Inc., QC
10. Jetset SM Lunette Rose (Meridian), Jetset Holsteins, QC


Grand Champion Bred & Owned

 

Grand Champion Bred & Owned
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC


Junior Breeders Herd

1. JM Valley Holstein, QC
2. Duhibou Holstein, QC
3. Milibro, QC
4. Fleury Holstein, QC


Premier Awards

Premier Breeder of Junior Show
Fleury Holstein, QC

Premier Exhibitor of Junior Show
Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C., QC

Premier Sire of Junior Show
Val-Bisson Doorman


INtermediate Milking Yearling (2)

1. (BO, BU & PR) Pierstein Windbrook Royce (Windbrook), Ferme Roggaut Enr., Ferme Yvon Siard & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Joyal Vermeil Gold Chip (Gold Chip), Ferme HM Gendron & Fils Inc., QC


Senior Milking Yearling

1. (BU & PR) Damestar Doorman Brandy (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Maranie Gracy Elude (Elude), Ferme Des Sauges SENC & Ferme Rene Dupuis Inc., QC
3.Desnette Alyssia Elude (Elude), Ferme Messidor Enr., QC
4. Kay-Ben I CG Cheezie (Capital Gain), Velthuis Farms Inc., QC
5. Maskita Doorman Roxy (Doorman), Crackholm Holsteins, Dany Germain & HOdglynn Holsteins, QC
6. (BO) Mable Doorman Divou (Doorman), Ferme Kamlake, Ferme Maguay Normandin Inc., QC
7. Jacobs Gold Chpi Atorney (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
8. Valrick Doorman Myrtille (Doorman), Gerald Lavallee & Fils, QC
9. Gendarra Dempsey Richochet (Dempsey), Ferme Arolene Inc., & Dan Hovden, QC
10. Provetez Dempsey Ginnie (Dempsey), Ferme Jaton & Gremion Enrg, QC


Junior 2 Year Old (5)

1. Erbacres Snapple Shakira ET (O Kaliber), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Winterbay Seaver Glory (Seaver), Ferme von Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Craila NC Doorman Luxury (Doorman), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., JM Valley Hosltein, Pierre Boulet & Stephane Gendreau, QC
4. (BO) Micheret Sandra Acrobat (Acrobat), Ferme Micheret Inc., QC
5. Yvelcair Doorman Modelina (Doorman), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Senior 2 YEar Old (8)

1. (BU, BO & PR) Bonacceuil Limet Seaver (Seaver), A&R Boulet Inc., QC
2. GEG Sid Madonna (Sid), Ferme Forale Holstein Inc., Jean-Phillippe Charest, JM Valley Holstein & Sr Eduardo Ramirez Pena, QC
3. Jacobs Absolute Beigette (Absolute), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. Mabel Reginald Litaniarine (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc., QC
5. Santschi McCutchen Houlala (McCutchen), Sweetview Holstein, QC
6. Desnette Della Goldchip (Gold Chip), Desnette Holstein, QC
7. Rigo Atwood Alexia (Atwood), Yvon Richard & Fils Inc., QC
8. Tompshipe Moregold Marjorie (Moregold), Ferme Tomshipe Senc., QC


Junior 3 Year Old (13)

1. (PR) Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbroo), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
2. (BU) Willows Edge Atwood Faith ET (Atwood), Velthuis Farms Ltd., QC
3. Belcher Goldchip Jellybean (Gold Chip), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
4. Cerpolait Atwood Jyll (Atwood), Crackholm Holsteins, QC
5. (BO) Bergeroy Chelios Robel (Chelios), Bergeroy Holsteins, QC
6. Bencrest Atwood Dusty (Atwood), Laforce Holstein Inc., QC
7. Camphols Windbrook Lilygirl (Windbrook), Ferme L Campbell & Fils Inc., QC
8. Add 207a
9. Piertin McCutchen Carisma (McCutchen), Ty-D Holstein, T&L Cattle & Dennis E Martin, QC
10. Deslacs Goldwyn Locus (Goldwyn), Deslacs Holstein, QC


Senior 3 Year Old

1. (BO, PR & BU) Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Pierstein Cicero Time Out (Cicero), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Fleury Gen Cashmoney Lonestar (Cashmoney), Belfast Holstein Enr., & Ferme Boulet Inc., QC
4. Black Forest Ashock Jerrica (Aftershock), Ferrme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
5. Weeksdale Gold Lace (Goldwyn), Ferme Arolene Inc., QC
6. Jacquard Sid Baya (Sid), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., & Ferme Intense Inc., QC
7. Pierriche Aftershock Papou (Aftershock), Ferme Pierriche Inc., QC
8. Gen-Com Lauthority Hailstyle (Lauthority), Black Forest Farm Ltd., & Ferme Boulet Inc., QC
9. Swisskess Dempsey Toblerone (Dempsey), Ferme Des Sauges SENC & Swisskess Inc., QC
10. GEG Fever Primadonna (Fever), Ferme Lavasseur, QC