Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Dairy Holstein Show 2017
DATE: November 3rd-4th, 2017
LOCATION: Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN





Galleries

The Complete Image Gallery from the Supreme Dairy Show / Le Supreme Laitier 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Supreme Champion Show here
Holstein Cow Show here
Holstein Heifer Show here


Live Videos of Classes

Class Videos provided by CIAQ see them here


Show Sponsors

The Supreme Dairy Holstein Show 2017 will take place Nov 3-4, 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, QC. Pat Conroy, IN, will served as the official judge for the show. Thank you to Holdstar Génétique…Sponsor of Supreme Holstein Show.

Visit the Show Website!

Holdstar Génétique...Sponsor of Supreme Holstein Show


Holdstar Génétique...Sponsor of Supreme Holstein Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Ms AOL DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), 1st Senior Calf, Jaydn Kimball, ME
Reserve Junior Champion
JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), 1st Junior Yearling, Ferme Jendro Inc., & JM Valley Holstein, QC
JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Erbacres Snapple Shakira ET (O Kaliber), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

Other Contenders
Pierstein Cicero Time Out (Cicero), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Damestar Doorman Brandy (Doorman), 1st Millking Yearling, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC


Grand CHampion Bred & Owned

Grand Champion
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC


Grand CHampion

Grand Champion
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Jacobs Goldwyn Valena (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
HM Grand Champion
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Summer Calf (28)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Solomon Ashlyn (Solomon), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara (Dempsey), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Hosltein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
3. Eliane AbyGael control (Control), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
4. Lysem Beemer Bali (Beemer), Ferme Lysem SENC., QC
5. Petitclerc Doorman Soleil (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Fleury Cinderdoor Stella (Cinderdoor), Fleury Holstein, QC
7. Fleury Solomon Lyndsay (Solomon), Fleury Holstein, QC
8. Petitclerc Doomran Shiva (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
9. Cerpolait Beemer Jetlag (Beemer), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
10. Bayamas Las Vegas Cotton (Cotton), Nicolas Cliché, QC


Junior Calf (29)

1. (BO) Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC
2. Clemar Control Lustre (Control), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
3. Repa Jen-Rosalia Control (Control), Donald Roux, Melanie Parenteau & Rejean Parenteau, QC
4. Lexya Doorman Shooting Star (Doorman), Ferme Lexya Holstein Senc., & Real-It Holsteins, QC
5. Jacobs Cinderdoor Carel (Cinderdoor), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Rightstar Elude Dallas (Elude), Ferme Godale Enr. & Rightstar Holsteins, QC
7. Blondin Avalanche Sasha (Avalanche), Ferme Cyrmo & Kayla St Cyr, QC
8. Garay Solomon Alix (Solomon), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton & Gaspar Fillion, QC
9. Cerpolait Doorman Fantastic (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
10. Milibro Dempsey Louise (Dempsey), Ferme Milibro Inc., Louise Blanchet & Mathieu Blanchet, QC


Intermediate Calf (32)

1. (BO) JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Hosltein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC
2. Duhibou Elude Maddy (Elude), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
3. Fleury Douglas Leila (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC
4. Buermania Doorman Jankika (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
5. Jacobs Solomon Laurne (Solomon), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Kennebec Doorman McKenzie (Doorman), Ferme SS Kennebec, QC
7. Tresy Doorman Linetta (Doorman), Ferme Tresy Inc., QC
8. Velthuis Atwood Demi (Atwood), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
9. Jacobs Gold Chip Di Maria (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
10. Burmania Doorman Janika (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON


Senior Calf (27)

1. Ms AOL DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), Jaydn Kimball, ME
2. Maroch Cindoor Colgate (Cinderdoor), Ferme R Therrien & Fils Inc., QC
3. (BO & PR) Clemar Lynkis Doorman (Doorman), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
4. Belfast Doorman Paradise (Doorman), Belfast Holstein Enr., QC
5. Cerpolait Doorman Twitter (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
6. Fleury Solomon tina (Solomon), Fleury Holstein, QC
7. Lellavan Avlanche Fuji (Avalanche), Brandon Almeida, Frank & Diane Borba, QC
8. Vertdoor Doorman Moreen (Doorman), Ferme Vert D’or Inc., QC
9. Fleury Cinderdoor Lime (Cinderdoor), Fleury Holstein, QC
10. Milibro Avalanche Laural (Avalanche), Ferme Milibro Inc. & Laurent Brochu, QC


Summer Yearling

1. Vertdor Jacoby Altitude (Jacoby), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
2. (PR &BO ) Kennebec Dodge Nikel (Dodge), Ferme SS Kennebec, QC
3. Milibro Lotus Roselancer (Lotus), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
4. Maroch Dude Colori (Dude), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
5. Martindale Dempsey Icestorm (Dempsey), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Duhibou Cinderoor Flyka (Cinderdoor), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
7. Lanormande Windbrook Ocean (Windbrook), Ferme Lanormande SENC., QC
8. Bourgival Lotus Viviane (Lotus), Ferme Malic, QC
9. Rodemsay HO Annatole (High Octane), Ferme Mansteval Inc., & Ferme Rodemsay & Ferme Saybecoise, QC
10. Pierstein Doorman Allstar (Doorman), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Isabella Verville & Pierre Boulet, QC


Junior Yearling

1. (BO & PR) JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), Ferme Jendro Inc., & JM Valley Holstein, QC
2. Duhibou Doorman Princess (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
3. Milibro Dorman Roselakel (Doorman), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
4. Cerpoliat Seaver Aima (Seaver), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
5. JR Dempsey Dora (Dempsey), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
6. Duhibou Doorman Pancake (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
7. Viexusaule Windbrook Bambi (Windbrook), Ferme Benjo 2003 Inc., & Ferme Du Vieux Saule, QC
8. Crasdale Avalanche Bianca (Avalanche), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holstein, QC
9. Guyview McCutchen Magnolia (McCutchen), Ferme Mynavia & Frederic Dubois, QC
10. Boaview McCutchen Layla (McCutchen), Gordon Boa, QC